AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

October 26, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 22, G.W. Long 7

Alabama Christian Academy 24, Ashford 6

Andalusia 35, Clarke County 0

Arab 48, Madison Academy 20

Ariton 36, Cottonwood 10

Athens 50, Lee-Huntsville 0

Baldwin County 42, B.C. Rain 12

Brantley 35, Pleasant Home 0

Central-Hayneville 34, Calhoun 14

Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 7

Chilton County 14, Demopolis 13

Clay-Chalkville 24, Huffman 6

Collinsville 38, Cedar Bluff 0

Corner 24, Lawrence County 8

Cullman 42, Fort Payne 23

Dadeville 45, Prattville Christian Academy 14

Daleville 78, Barbour County 26

Donoho 51, Appalachian 6

Dothan 22, Sidney Lanier 19

Elba 40, McKenzie 6

Enterprise 22, Jeff Davis 14

Fairhope 37, Alma Bryant 6

Flomaton 20, T.R. Miller 0

Florala 56, Kinston 19

Florence 26, Sparkman 9

Gadsden 17, Grissom 14

Geneva 26, Wicksburg 21

Geneva County 49, Houston County 8

Geraldine 28, Sylvania 0

Glenwood 29, Lee-Scott Academy 20

Greenville 28, Carroll-Ozark 7

Handley 41, Talladega 14

Helena 62, Pelham 20

Hewitt-Trussville 35, Thompson 29

Hillcrest-Evergreen 50, Monroe County 0

Holtville 42, Oak Grove 14

Hoover 34, Mountain Brook 10

LaFayette 32, Horseshoe Bend 13

Lee-Montgomery 40, Davidson 7

Leeds 24, Childersburg 12

Leroy 34, Choctaw County 8

Lincoln 34, Elmore County 7

Lynn 35, Meek 12

Maplesville 55, Francis Marion 0

Millry 34, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 7

Murphy 35, Foley 17

Muscle Shoals 36, Wetumpka 12

New Brockton 38, Zion Chapel 0

Northside 34, Curry 0

Opelika 44, Vigor 6

Opp 31, Slocomb 16

Pike County 44, Straughn 6

Pisgah 12, Plainview 8

Pleasant Grove 55, Woodlawn 22

Prattville 49, Smiths Station 21

Providence Christian 42, Houston Academy 7

Ranburne 27, Reeltown 26

Rehobeth 42, Dale County 7

Saks 12, Glencoe 0

Sylacauga 29, Munford 22, OT

Tallassee 35, Beauregard 28

Thomasville 33, Excel 20

Thorsby 56, Central Coosa 20

UMS-Wright 21, W.S. Neal 6

Valley 41, Charles Henderson 20

Valley Head 43, Coosa Christian 0

Vestavia Hills 31, Oak Mountain 10

Wadley 24, Notasulga 21

Walter Wellborn 40, Piedmont 35

West End 38, Woodland 21

Westminster Christian Academy 31, East Lawrence 18

Williamson 16, Escambia County 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fruitdale vs. Sweet Water, ppd. to Oct 26th.