AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 53, Delta 44

Arvada West 53, Lakewood 41

Aurora West 49, William Smith 37

Branson/Kim 62, Primero 60

Briggsdale 57, Fleming 54

Byers 73, Wiggins 36

Calhan 56, Elbert 47

Caliche 75, Potter-Dix, Neb. 35

Centauri 61, Cedaredge 22

Chaparral 68, Overland 64

Chase County, Neb. 79, Wray 68

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 66, Fossil Ridge 51

Cheyenne Mountain 79, Pueblo East 64

Coal Ridge 83, Paonia 38

Colo. Springs Christian 70, Rocky Ford 39

Columbine 82, Poudre 50

Coronado 54, Discovery Canyon 43

Cotopaxi 62, Centennial 28

Cripple Creek-Victor 61, Edison 43

Dakota Ridge 58, Green Mountain 56

De Beque 60, Caprock Academy 7

Deer Trail 37, Hanover 17

Denver North 61, Englewood 53

Dolores 67, Creede High School 64

Douglas County 63, Gateway 34

Durango 59, Mitchell 56

Escalante, N.M. 49, Sanford 43

Evangelical Christian Academy 62, Custer County 32

Fairview 75, Chatfield 46

Far Northeast 75, Adams City 48

Fort Morgan 53, Sidney, Neb. 34

Fowler 47, Limon 46

Garden City, Kan. 52, Bear Creek 47

Glenwood Springs 53, Berthoud 49

Greeley Central 45, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 42

Heritage 55, Arapahoe 53

Heritage Christian Academy 63, Estes Park 57

Hi-Plains/Flagler 53, Kiowa 47

Holyoke 60, Haxtun 53

Idalia 68, Cheyenne Wells 44

J.K. Mullen 70, Valor Christian 65

John F. Kennedy 62, Thornton 61

Kent Denver 81, Eaton 71

La Junta 57, Ellicott 25

La Veta 32, Antonito 30

Lamar 42, Sargent 32

Liberty 62, Vista PEAK 56

Longmont 72, Littleton 45

Mancos 55, Center 39

Manitou Springs 63, James Irwin Charter School 26

Mead 82, Battle Mountain 45

Monticello, Utah 53, Norwood 23

Mountain Vista 66, Eaglecrest 59

Northfield 48, Air Academy 38

Pagosa Springs 49, Montrose 43

Pine Creek 77, Pueblo Centennial 44

Platte Valley 73, Bishop Machebeuf 58

Ponderosa 54, Elizabeth 39

Rifle 50, Basalt 33

Rock Canyon 64, Monarch 40

Rocky Mountain 62, Fort Collins 42

Rye 45, John Mall 39

Salida 70, Weld Central 50

San Juan Blanding, Utah 75, Bayfield 58

Sedgwick County 52, Creek Valley, Neb. 38

Sierra Grande 63, Manzanola 51

Silver Creek 61, Pueblo Central 45

Soroco 56, Vail Mountain School 52

South Baca 50, Goodwell, Okla. 49

St. Mary’s 87, Atlas 55

Stargate School 49, Arvada 37

Strasburg 45, Bennett 44

Swallows Charter Academy 58, Crowley County 52

Swink 58, Hoehne 17

ThunderRidge 60, Boulder 52

Whitehorse, Utah 65, Dove Creek 45

Manila Holiday Classic=

Manila, Utah 66, Rangely 32

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 45, Pueblo County 29

Arapahoe 78, Heritage 34

Belleview Christian 46, Pikes Peak 21

Berthoud 63, Longmont 36

Boulder 45, Peak to Peak 18

Briggsdale 61, Fleming 52

Broomfield 53, Mountain Vista 36

Byers 45, Wiggins 30

Calhan 29, Elbert 27

Caliche 75, Potter-Dix, Neb. 35

Centauri 45, Cedaredge 40

Center 49, Mancos 35

Chatfield 59, Fairview 52

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 42, Fruita Monument 30

Coal Ridge 48, Paonia 25

Colo. Springs Christian 75, Rocky Ford 39

Cotopaxi 62, Centennial 28

Crowley County 59, Swallows Charter Academy 19

De Beque 60, Caprock Academy 7

Deer Trail 37, Hanover 17

Delta 46, Alamosa 45

Ellicott 47, La Junta 39

Erie 31, Niwot 22

Fountain-Fort Carson 54, Legacy 35

George Washington 56, Pueblo Central 54

Green Mountain 44, Lewis-Palmer 36

Heritage Christian Academy 50, Estes Park 28

Hinkley 27, Aurora West 23

Holyoke 60, Haxtun 53

Idalia 27, Cheyenne Wells 24

Kirtland Central, N.M. 53, Ignacio 23

La Veta 49, Antonito 30

Legend 62, Northglenn 16

Liberty Common 44, Eagle Ridge Academy 31

Limon 47, Fowler 21

Lutheran 59, Olathe 23

Meeker 53, Grand Valley 51

Moffat 43, Aguilar 31

Monarch 46, Frederick 22

Montrose 57, Roaring Fork 24

Mountain Range 58, Montezuma-Cortez 50

North Park 47, West Grand 39

Pagosa Springs 45, Manitou Springs 33

Palisade 28, Woodland Park 24

Palmer 46, Durango 38

Platte Valley 55, Bishop Machebeuf 35

Prairie 62, Peetz 32

Pueblo South 73, Rampart 19

Pueblo West 78, Widefield 36

Regis Jesuit 71, Holy Family 39

Rocky Mountain 48, ThunderRidge 39

Rye 54, John Mall 12

San Juan Blanding, Utah 58, Bayfield 41

Sanford 25, Escalante, N.M. 6

Sangre De Cristo 56, Lake 10

Sargent 60, Lamar 58

Sedgwick County 52, Creek Valley, Neb. 38

Sidney, Neb. 60, Fort Morgan 22

Sierra Grande 44, Manzanola 22

Skyview 35, Adams City 20

South Park 32, Gilpin County 22

Strasburg 41, Bennett 28

Swink 58, Hoehne 17

Thomas Jefferson 45, Glenwood Springs 41

Thompson Valley 48, Mead 35

Valor Christian 72, Douglas County 37

Vista PEAK 59, Liberty (Joes) 32

Wray 63, Chase County, Neb. 55

Akron Tournament=

Akron 39, Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 33

Otis 54, Dayspring Christian Academy 42

Cherry Creek Tournament=

Cherry Creek 75, Fossil Ridge 60

Horizon 69, Mesa Ridge 43

Ralston Valley 77, Doherty 32

Dakota Ridge Tournament=

Dakota Ridge 47, Vista Ridge 23

Dove Creek Tournament=

Shiprock Northwest, N.M. 57, Norwood 39

Falcon Tournament=

Ponderosa 49, Montezuma-Cortez 40

GoJo Tournament=

Greeley Central 39, Mountain View 22

Loveland 69, Cheyenne South, Wyo. 33

Lamar Tournament=

Eads 33, Granada 30

Holly 42, Wiley 39

McClave 29, Kit Carson 0

Walsh 53, Springfield 20

Manila Holiday Classic=

Hayden 43, Intermountain Christian, Utah 39

Manila, Utah 39, Rangely 28

SMA & Englewood Tournament=

Cornerstone Christian 39, St. Mary’s Academy 28

John F. Kennedy 55, Englewood 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.