AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 13, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allderdice 92, Perry Traditional Academy 31

Archbishop Carroll 73, Archbishop Wood 64

Carrick 64, Brashear 59

Cochranton 58, Cambridge Springs 47

Conneaut Area 73, Slippery Rock 51

Conneaut, Ohio 55, North East 51

Erie 72, Meadville 65

Erie First Christian Academy 72, Fairview 59

Farrell 55, West Middlesex 36

Frazier 87, Bentworth 42

Grove City 66, Franklin 59

Jamestown 65, Commodore Perry 29

Kennedy Catholic 76, Erie McDowell 49

Mastery Charter North 51, Strawberry Mansion 46

Mercyhurst Prep 73, Northwestern 28

New Foundations 50, Girard College 33

Oil City 54, Harbor Creek 40

Pittsburgh Obama 53, Westinghouse 42

Reynolds 57, Rocky Grove 50

Saegertown 55, Maplewood 48

Salisbury-Elk Lick 59, Harman, W.Va. 57

Seneca 64, Iroquois 39

Sharon 82, Greenville 44

Sharpsville 73, George Jr. Republic 43

Smethport 61, Port Allegany 31

Titusville 53, Fort Leboeuf 46

Union City 51, Girard 24

Wilmington 65, Lakeview 48

Youngs. Mooney, Ohio 57, Ellwood City 43

Philadelphia Public League Tournament Bracket A=

Quarterfinal=

Imhotep Charter 75, Prep Charter 35

Latin Charter 65, Olney Charter 61

Philadelphia MC&S 45, Frankford 38

Philadelphia Public League Tournament Bracket B=

Quarterfinal=

Bartram 63, Roxborough 52

Constitution 73, South Philadelphia 49

Gratz 50, Martin Luther King 45

Mastery Charter North 51, Strawberry Mansion 46

Philadelphia Public School League Tournament Bracket A =

Quarterfinal=

Abraham Lincoln 48, Sankofa Freedom 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

HOPE for Hyndman vs. Hancock, Md., ppd.

Kane Area vs. Cranberry, ccd.

Keystone vs. North Clarion, ccd.

Mercer vs. Union, ccd.

Shalom Christian vs. McConnellsburg, ppd.

South Williamsport vs. Muncy, ppd.

United vs. Tyrone, ppd.

Wallenpaupack vs. Western Wayne, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allderdice def. Perry Traditional Academy, forfeit

Brashear 49, Carrick 44

Palumbo 68, Philadelphia George Washington 49

Pittsburgh Obama 62, Westinghouse 46

Serra Catholic 70, Mapletown 33

Philadelphia Catholic League Tournament=

First Round=

Archbishop Ryan 52, St. Hubert’s 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bishop Carroll vs. Chestnut Ridge, ppd.

Episcopal Academy vs. Baldwin, ccd.

Holy Redeemer vs. Tunkhannock, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Meyersdale vs. Shanksville-Stoneycreek, ppd.

Meyersdale vs. United, ppd. to Feb 12th.

North Clarion vs. Keystone, ccd.

Notre Dame vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, ccd.

Penn Charter vs. Agnes Irwin, ppd.

Shalom Christian vs. McConnellsburg, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/