AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

February 7, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Huron 63, Temperance Bedford 44

Ann Arbor Pioneer 57, Saline 41

Ann Arbor Skyline 75, Monroe 72, OT

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 54, Ann Arbor Greenhills 52

Cedarville 87, Rudyard 37

Eben Junction Superior Central 66, Rock Mid Peninsula 43

Ellsworth 85, Mackinaw City 60

Gaylord 73, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 51

Grand Haven 48, Rockford 43

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 73, Greenville 55

Harbor Beach 54, Ubly 33

Iron Mountain 83, West Iron County 51

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 65, Holt 43

Lake City 47, Evart 40

Lakeshore/St. Joseph Co-op 46, Battle Creek Lakeview 41

Marlette 50, Memphis 46

Midland Dow 53, Traverse City Central 52

Mio-Au Sable 62, Hillman 35

Morley-Stanwood 74, Holton 44

Negaunee 44, Ishpeming Westwood 32

Newberry 73, Pickford 66

Ontonagon 57, Ewen-Trout Creek 56

Petoskey 52, Sault Ste Marie 32

Rochester Adams 48, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43

Saginaw 80, Saginaw Heritage 61

Walled Lake Western 50, Walled Lake Central 30

Wolverine 42, Alba 39

Zeeland East 48, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 42

Zeeland West 48, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Capac vs. Sandusky, ppd.

Deckerville vs. Brown City, ppd.

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker vs. Reese, ppd.

Fowler vs. Portland, ccd.

Vassar vs. Cass City, ccd.

Vestaburg vs. Farwell, ccd.

Waterford Kettering vs. South Lyon, ccd.

Waterford Mott vs. White Lake Lakeland, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Pioneer 50, Saline 47

Battle Creek Lakeview 67, Stevensville Lakeshore 21

Bear Lake 26, Mesick 21

Bellaire 44, Mancelona 15

Benzie Central 55, Buckley 30

Berrien Springs 47, Parchment 40

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 45, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 36

Clinton 61, Whitmore Lake 9

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 53, Rapid River 40

East Kentwood 78, Grandville 45

Gaylord St. Mary 52, Central Lake 16

Grass Lake 58, Napoleon 23

Greenville 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, OT

Hillman 44, Mio-Au Sable 37

Holt 42, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11

Ironwood 67, Bayfield, Wis. 60

Johannesburg-Lewiston 67, Pellston 39

Kingsley 77, Leland 34

Laingsburg 47, Portland St. Patrick 28

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 44, Suttons Bay 35

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 61, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 34

Maple City Glen Lake 37, Manton 34

Marion 37, Walkerville 32

Mason County Eastern 44, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 34

Michigan Center 55, Hanover-Horton 33

Midland Dow 41, Bay City John Glenn 40

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 51, New Boston Huron 25

Norway 56, Powers North Central 49

Oscoda 57, Fairview 17

Pentwater 44, Brethren 16

Pewamo-Westphalia 55, Bath 26

Temperance Bedford 53, Ann Arbor Huron 39

Walled Lake Central 33, Walled Lake Western 32

White Lake Lakeland 28, Waterford Mott 23

Wyoming 56, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Flint Southwestern vs. Bridgeport, ccd.

Onaway vs. Fife Lake Forest Area, ppd.

South Lyon vs. Waterford Kettering, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.