AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Christian 62, Ipswich 46

Bennett County 52, Wall 50

Bridgewater-Emery 82, Colman-Egan 57

Britton-Hecla 63, Castlewood 60

Canistota 59, Parkston 43

Clark/Willow Lake 68, Wilmot 40

Corsica/Stickney 71, Wagner 37

Douglas 46, Spearfish 36

Edgemont 59, Sioux County, Neb. 33

Edgemont 59, Sioux County, Neb. 33

Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Alcester-Hudson 37

Faith 62, Harding County 38

Faulkton 57, Eureka/Bowdle 22

Florence/Henry 62, Deubrook 48

Freeman Academy/Marion 46, Mitchell Christian 41

Huron 63, Mitchell 52

Kimball/White Lake 68, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54

Leola/Frederick 66, Waubay/Summit 48

Newell 65, McIntosh 44

Philip 54, Oelrichs 51

Potter County 71, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 64

Rapid City Central 38, Pierre 29

Rapid City Stevens 55, Aberdeen Central 39

Red Cloud 51, Belle Fourche 40

Redfield/Doland 57, Lake Preston 35

Sioux Falls Christian 77, Unity Christian, Iowa 58

Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Yankton 53

St. Paul Central, Minn. 70, Lennox 64

Sturgis Brown 59, Custer 31

Sully Buttes 59, James Valley Christian 45

Sunshine Bible Academy 56, Dupree 40

Winner 66, Gregory 48

Big East Conference Tournament=

Championship=

Parker 63, Sioux Valley 50

Fifth Place=

Baltic 74, McCook Central/Montrose 73

Seventh Place=

Chester 59, Garretson 43

Third Place=

Flandreau 58, Beresford 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41, Colome 27

Avon 52, Marty Indian 22

Belle Fourche 48, Red Cloud 45

Bridgewater-Emery 57, Colman-Egan 52

Chamberlain 65, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 45

Clark/Willow Lake 53, Wilmot 25

Corsica/Stickney 63, Wagner 46

Douglas 52, Spearfish 34

Faith 56, Harding County 21

Faulkton 60, Eureka/Bowdle 22

Mitchell 67, Huron 46

Mitchell Christian 58, Freeman Academy/Marion 20

Newell 54, McIntosh 34

Pine Ridge 66, Lower Brule 63

Rapid City Central 48, Pierre 36

Rapid City Christian 50, Jones County 17

Rapid City Stevens 59, Aberdeen Central 54

Sioux County, Neb. 41, Edgemont 32

Sioux Falls Christian 58, Unity Christian, Iowa 49

Sioux Falls Lincoln 45, Yankton 42

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 37, Watertown 25

St. Thomas More 56, Tea Area 46, OT

Sturgis Brown 52, Custer 45

Sully Buttes 58, James Valley Christian 21

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 58, Kimball/White Lake 36

Wall 50, Bennett County 34

Waubay/Summit 58, Leola/Frederick 20

Winner 73, Gregory 27

CNOS Foundation Classic=

West Monona, Iowa 48, Dakota Valley 45

Redfield Pheasant Classic=

Groton Area 50, Wolsey-Wessington 44

Irene-Wakonda 62, Northwestern 27

Langford 59, Wessington Springs 25

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 72, St. Francis Indian 58

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.