AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 11, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Biggsville West Central 65, Riverdale 62

Buffalo Grove 79, Wauconda 71

Carrollton 58, Carlinville 53

Chicago (Christ the King) 69, CICS-Northtown 30

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 63, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 39

Crossroads Christian Academy 86, Rich South 56

Dakota 69, Ashton-Franklin Center 49

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 66, Chicago CICS-Ellison 62

Deerfield 39, Grayslake North 35

Earlville 55, Aurora Math-Science 54

Kennedy 66, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 57

Monmouth United 65, West Prairie 62

New Trier 71, Lake View 44

Newark 90, LaMoille 45

Parkview Christian Academy 69, Kankakee Grace Christian 30

Reavis 85, Morgan Park Academy 43

Rich Central 59, Thornridge 52

Rockford Christian 61, Woodstock North 48

Rushville-Industry 54, Havana 45

Wells 74, Chicago North Grand 56

Hall Tournament=

Gray Pool=

Pontiac 67, Plano 53

Pool A=

Crab Orchard 61, Cisne 48

Pool B=

Gallatin County 81, Grayville 46

North Clay 43, Bluford Webber 31

Red Pool=

Mendota 54, St. Bede 52

White Pool=

Ottawa Marquette 70, Fieldcrest 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 59, North Clay 47

Amboy 56, Polo 39

Arcola 36, Tolono Unity 34

Auburn 38, Nokomis 31

Aurora Math-Science 28, Mooseheart 21

Beardstown 33, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 27

Beecher 58, Cullom Tri-Point 40

Beecher 58, Cullom Tri-Point 40

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 70, Ramsey 26

Bethalto Civic Memorial 51, Collinsville 42

Bloomington Central Catholic 57, Chatham Glenwood 33

Blue Ridge 57, Mt. Pulaski 22

Breese Central 41, Carlyle 30

Bureau Valley 45, Hall 35

CICS-Northtown 30, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 28

Carlinville 54, Pana 38

Carlinville 54, Pana 38

Centralia Christ Our Rock 65, Sandoval/Odin/Patoka (BKG ONLY) 30

Charleston 76, Lincoln 29

Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 51, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 21

Chrisman 34, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 20

Christopher 46, Bluford Webber 37

Clinton 51, Argenta-Oreana 29

Colfax Ridgeview 49, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 42

Concord (Triopia) 70, Carrollton 59

Decatur MacArthur 61, Champaign Centennial 36

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 39, Evanston (Beacon Academy) 26

Downs Tri-Valley 44, Fisher 35

Edwards County 56, Johnston City 40

Eldorado 51, Fairfield 43

Elverado 60, Century 57

Fithian Oakwood 36, Bismarck-Henning 28

Flora 45, Robinson 20

Freeburg 43, Lebanon 39

Freeport (Aquin) 62, Orangeville 38

Fremd 55, Elk Grove 21

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50, Fieldcrest 30

Grayslake North 49, Grant 46

Greenville 54, Piasa Southwestern 35

Hamilton County 59, Galatia 28

Heyworth 58, Tremont 48

Highland 66, Centralia 44

Hillsboro 76, Staunton 51

Hinckley-Big Rock 54, Kirkland Hiawatha 28

Hoffman Estates 50, Glenbard North 20

Illini Central 47, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 38

Illini West (Carthage) 44, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 14

Illinois Lutheran 41, Donovan 21

Jacksonville Routt 54, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 28

Knoxville 51, Illini Bluffs 45

Lanark Eastland 57, Stockton 53

Lewistown 88, Rushville-Industry 30

Lexington 52, LeRoy 49

Litchfield 53, Vandalia 44

Marengo 54, North Boone 26

Marissa 44, Metro-East Lutheran 39

Marist 68, River Forest Trinity 37

Mendon Unity 51, Barry (Western) 33

Monmouth-Roseville 82, Aledo (Mercer County) 71

Monticello 46, ALAH 40

Morrison 50, Fulton 44

Moweaqua Central A&M 64, Tuscola 41

Neoga 45, Cumberland 22

Newark 52, Morris 25

North-Mac 38, Bunker Hill 16

Okaw Valley 43, Martinsville 33

Orr 88, Chicago Vocational 84

Paris 68, Casey-Westfield 33

Parkview Christian Academy 69, Kankakee Grace Christian 30

Payton 56, Willows 27

Peotone 55, Streator 33

Petersburg PORTA 42, Athens 25

Pittsfield 52, Liberty 38

Plano 60, Wilmington 29

Princeville 69, Midland 45

Rich South 53, Thornton Fractional North 20

Riverdale 43, Rockridge 22

Riverton 51, Decatur Christian 10

Sandwich 44, Lisle 22

Schaumburg Christian 67, South Beloit 41

Shiloh 67, Arthur-Okaw Christian 50

Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 40, Westville 28

St. Bede 38, Princeton 25

St. Joseph-Ogden 65, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31

St. Laurence 59, Rich Central 55

Stanford Olympia 51, Illinois Valley Central 36

Stark County 49, Roanoke-Benson 24

Sterling Newman 53, Kewanee 45

Taylorville 57, Pleasant Plains 49

Teutopolis 64, Effingham St. Anthony 35

Trenton Wesclin 48, McGivney Catholic High School 45

Urbana University 51, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 19

Vincennes Rivet, Ind. 66, Mt. Carmel 42

Walther Christian Academy 52, Providence-St. Mel 41

Warrensburg-Latham 50, Shelbyville 38

Waukegan 43, North Chicago 20

Wethersfield 59, Peoria Christian 19

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 51, Oblong 30

Woodlawn 67, Farina South Central 6

Gibault Catholic Tournament=

Columbia 56, Madison 17

Red Bud 36, Waterloo Gibault 24

Gilman Iroquois West Tournament=

Clifton Central 64, Hoopeston Area High School 31

Herscher 51, Dwight 23

Manteno 52, Gilman Iroquois West 24

Milford 48, Gardner-South Wilmington 47

Knoxville/Abingdon/Avon Tournament=

Pool A=

Brimfield 68, Ridgewood 35

Pool B=

Elmwood 49, Biggsville West Central 43

Knoxville 51, Illini Bluffs 45

Marian Catholic Tournament=

East Pool =

Fenwick 35, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 24

West Pool =

Aurora Central Catholic 46, Rich East 36

Oak Lawn Community Tournament=

Green Pool=

Dundee-Crown 52, Joliet West 48

Kankakee 71, Riverside-Brookfield 54

White Pool=

Oak Lawn Community 45, Lockport 41

Pearl City Tournament=

Green Pool=

East Dubuque 58, Pecatonica 42

Red Pool=

Dakota 46, Pearl City 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Trico vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/