AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anniston 62, Jacksonville 36

Athens 66, Cullman 35

Athens Bible 64, Cherokee 26

Austin 64, Huntsville 59

Baldwin County 79, Foley 51

Bayside Academy 59, Bayshore Christian, Fla. 26

Brooks 48, Sheffield 35

Buckhorn 59, Sparkman 47

Calera 82, Briarwood Christian 74

Carbon Hill 52, Curry 46

Carroll-Ozark 47, Daleville 39

Central Coosa 75, Benjamin Russell 60

Central-Phenix City 83, Eufaula 76

Central-Tuscaloosa 51, Aliceville 41

Cherokee County 90, Fort Payne 76

Columbia 67, Lee-Huntsville 55

Corner 67, Fayette County 42

Dallas County 83, Billingsley 59

Deshler 68, Belgreen 60

Dora 71, Hanceville 60

Elkmont 59, Clements 39

Enterprise 68, Charles Henderson 30

Excel 58, Sweet Water 55

Fairfield 50, Woodlawn 42

Fairhope 65, Spanish Fort 53

Flomaton 54, Satsuma 52

Florence 49, Hartselle 40

Francis Marion 53, Greensboro 42

Glencoe 62, Pleasant Valley 58

Glenwood 48, Lee-Scott Academy 38

Goshen 52, Luverne 42

Grissom 79, Brewer 43

Hatton 74, Falkville 41

Headland 62, Elba 60

Hewitt-Trussville 57, Center Point 48

Hillcrest 53, Minor 32

Hokes Bluff 51, Sand Rock 36

Holtville 68, Isabella 63

Holy Spirit 80, Oakman 60

J.F. Shields 75, Monroe County 65

Jackson Olin 64, Birmingham Holy Family 31

Jacksonville Christian 52, Alabama School for the Deaf 20

James Clemens 52, Decatur 46

LAMP 61, B. T. Washington Magnet 36

Lakeside School 63, Pike Road 52

Lanett 79, Valley 63

Lauderdale County 69, West Limestone 60

Lawrence County 51, Hubbard 48

Lee-Montgomery 56, Carver-Montgomery 55

Leeds 53, Talladega County Central 45

Lincoln 73, Walter Wellborn 19

Lynn 66, Brilliant 53

Marbury 73, Autaugaville 69

Mary Montgomery 50, Murphy 40

Meek 55, Cordova 40

Millry 55, Southern Choctaw 43

Mobile Christian 67, J.U. Blacksher 59

Montgomery Academy 59, Trinity Presbyterian 53

Moody 48, Vincent 35

Northside 63, Berry 58

Opp 53, Andalusia 50

Oxford 91, Hazel Green 73

Paxton, Fla. 73, Florala 64

Pell City 70, Munford 60

Phil Campbell 55, Wilson 41

Pickens County 61, Bibb County 47

Prattville Christian Academy 67, Prattville 49

Randolph County 51, Wadley 39

Red Bay 55, Mars Hill Bible 49

Rehobeth 69, Cottonwood 45

Robertsdale 49, W.S. Neal 37

Rogers 63, Colbert County 50

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 57, Citronelle 46

Shelby County 42, Tuscaloosa County 40

Sidney Lanier 76, Gadsden 49

Sipsey Valley 64, Holt 43

South Lamar 88, Lamar County 66

Spain Park 47, Hoover 46

Spring Garden 61, Collinsville 53

Stanhope Elmore 40, Tallassee 36

Straughn 69, Pleasant Home 38

Sumiton Christian 52, Winston County 39

Sylacauga 71, Childersburg 62

Talladega 69, Central - Clay County 66

Theodore 46, Daphne 38

Thorsby 85, Verbena 54

UMS-Wright 55, St. Paul’s 53

Vigor 58, Escambia County 45

Weaver 70, Faith Christian 64

West Point 80, Holly Pond 77

White Plains 57, Ranburne 45

Wilcox Central 64, Marengo 56

Woodville 62, Ider 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 70, Cullman 55

Athens Bible 46, Cherokee 17

Austin 53, Huntsville 34

B. T. Washington Magnet 39, LAMP 32

Baldwin County 63, Foley 62

Bayside Academy 50, Bayshore Christian 13

Benjamin Russell 55, Central Coosa 30

Berry 49, Northside 40

Bibb County 52, Pickens County 23

Brewer 41, Grissom 40

Brooks 56, Sheffield 18

Calera 45, Briarwood Christian 31

Carbon Hill 38, Curry 31

Central-Phenix City 67, Eufaula 60

Charles Henderson 71, Enterprise 22

Coosa Christian 65, West End 37

Dallas County 50, Billingsley 26

Demopolis 46, Linden 41

Elkmont 56, Clements 48

Fairfield 51, Woodlawn 40

Geneva 54, Geneva County 36

Glencoe 57, Pleasant Valley 39

Good Hope 67, Cleveland 62

Greensboro 69, Francis Marion 25

Gulf Shores 59, Cottage Hill 27

Guntersville 63, Westminster Christian Academy 49

Hanceville 50, Dora 10

Hartselle 59, Florence 51

Hatton 49, Falkville 41

Hewitt-Trussville 68, Center Point 39

Hillcrest 38, Minor 22

Hoover 56, Spain Park 48

Hubbard 66, Lawrence County 62

Huffman 57, Etowah 27

Ider 68, Woodville 34

J.F. Shields 40, Monroe County 34

Jackson 42, Thomasville 36

Jackson Olin 56, Birmingham Holy Family 11

Jacksonville Christian 57, Alabama School for the Deaf 37

James Clemens 55, Decatur 30

Jasper 48, Northridge 35

Lamar County 29, South Lamar 21

Lee-Huntsville 69, Columbia 41

Lee-Scott Academy 39, Glenwood 37

Lincoln 43, Walter Wellborn 12

Marbury 63, Autaugaville 48

Mars Hill Bible 36, Red Bay 33

Mary Montgomery 40, Murphy 34

Meek 52, Cordova 46

Midfield 63, Bessemer City 53

Mobile Christian 50, J.U. Blacksher 28

Montgomery Academy 54, Trinity Presbyterian 33

Mountain Brook 54, Pinson Valley 37

Northview 68, Barbour County 21

Oakman 51, Holy Spirit 18

Pelham 55, Thompson 52

Pell City 60, Munford 25

Pleasant Home 58, Straughn 34

Rehobeth 63, Cottonwood 50

Robertsdale 41, W.S. Neal 26

Rogers 76, Colbert County 26

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 51, Citronelle 20

Sand Rock 38, Hokes Bluff 20

Sardis 55, Brindlee Mountain 34

Spring Garden 63, Collinsville 42

St. John Paul II Catholic 61, Madison County 60

St. Paul’s 38, UMS-Wright 26

Susan Moore 60, Oneonta 40

Sweet Water 27, Excel 15

Theodore 45, Daphne 15

Verbena 59, Thorsby 51

Vincent 35, Moody 19

West Limestone 62, Lauderdale County 30

West Point 64, Holly Pond 51

White Plains 31, Ranburne 20

Wilson 45, Phil Campbell 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/