AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 73, Greenwood 66

Apollo 68, McLean Co. 59

Augusta 81, St. Patrick 55

Ballard Memorial 63, Hickman Co. 55

Beechwood 62, Frederick Douglass 60

Bellevue 96, Heritage Christian Academy 58

Beth Haven 60, Frederick Fraize 40

Boyd Co. 66, Spring Valley, W.Va. 57

Breathitt Co. 75, Buckhorn 62

Breckinridge Co. 74, Lou. Christian Academy 60

Caldwell Co. 74, Trigg Co. 50

Calloway Co. 57, Christian Fellowship 32

Casey Co. 82, Danville Christian 44

Dayton 64, Ludlow 49

East Carter 50, Ashland Blazer 48

East Ridge 74, Pike Co. Central 64

Edmonson Co. 66, Metcalfe Co. 63, OT

Elizabethtown 83, North Hardin 56

Elliott Co. 59, Morgan Co. 56

Estill Co. 55, Owsley Co. 41

Evangel Christian 77, Burgin 67

Fleming Co. 69, Menifee Co. 62

Frankfort 65, Madison Southern 49

Gallatin Co. 70, Henry Co. 54

Garrard Co. 75, Model 58

George Rogers Clark 73, Lex. Tates Creek 54

Graves Co. 66, Hopkinsville 52

Harlan Co. 70, Red Bird 43

Harrison Co. 64, Bracken Co. 61

Hart Co. 79, Nelson Co. 60

Hazard 56, Sheldon Clark 47

Highlands 70, Newport Central Catholic 61

Holmes 74, Cov. Holy Cross 55

Humboldt, Tenn. 100, Fulton Co. 67

Jackson Co. 70, Berea 59

John Hardin 90, Fort Knox 25

Johnson Central 84, Tolsia, W.Va. 76

Knott Co. Central 60, Letcher County Central 43

LaRue Co. 73, Glasgow 51

Lawrence Co. 69, Betsy Layne 41

Leslie Co. 73, Jackson City 57

Lex. Bryan Station 59, Lex. Sayre 44

Lex. Henry Clay 52, Lou. Trinity 50

Lex. Lafayette 61, Lex. Paul Dunbar 44

Lincoln Co. 67, McCreary Central 45

Lloyd Memorial 63, Dixie Heights 55

Logan Co. 65, Barren Co. 61

Lou. Ballard 58, Lou. Jeffersontown 50

Lou. DeSales 62, Lou. Doss 40

Lou. Fern Creek 61, Bullitt East 58

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 65, Oldham County 58

Lou. St. Francis 82, Frankfort Christian 46

Lou. St. Xavier 56, Lou. Eastern 55

Lou. Waggener 66, Lou. Male 49

Madisonville-North Hopkins 78, Owensboro 61

Magoffin Co. 80, Jenkins 64

McCracken County 72, Carlisle Co. 46

Mercer Co. 77, Boyle Co. 60

North Bullitt 62, Bullitt Central 57

North Laurel 97, Clay Co. 67

Owen Co. 52, Eminence 48

Paducah Tilghman 66, Marshall Co. 62

Paris 66, Mason Co. 50

Pikeville 65, Shelby Valley 62, OT

Prestonsburg 46, Belfry 38

Pulaski Co. 56, Russell Co. 45

Rockcastle Co. 84, Oneida Baptist 50

Rose Hill Christian 71, Fairview 64

Rowan Co. 55, West Carter 53

Scott 62, Calvary Christian 48

Simon Kenton 103, Boone Co. 81

South Fulton, Tenn. 65, Fulton City 58

South Laurel 60, Corbin 39

Southwestern 77, Cordia 73

Spencer Co. 58, Anderson Co. 37

St. Henry 81, Pendleton Co. 34

Taylor Co. 61, Adair Co. 46

Thomas Nelson 82, Caverna 73

Trimble Co. 75, Lou. Brown 60

Union Co. 89, Crittenden Co. 59

Villa Madonna 95, Silver Grove 67

Warren Central 64, South Warren 54

Wheelersburg, Ohio 83, Russell 64

Whitley Co. 52, Williamsburg 50

Williamstown 82, Nicholas Co. 81, 2OT

Woodford Co. 69, Collins 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cov. Catholic vs. Campbell Co., ccd.

Henderson Co. vs. Daviess Co., ccd.

Livingston Central vs. Lyon Co., ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Lou. Jeffersontown vs. Lou. Southern, ccd.

Muhlenberg County vs. Butler Co., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 47, Greenwood 37

Apollo 50, Grayson Co. 46

Augusta 43, St. Patrick 33

Barren Co. 65, Logan Co. 53

Bell Co. 63, McCreary Central 61

Bullitt East 74, Lou. Fern Creek 53

Caldwell Co. 71, Trigg Co. 58

Calloway Co. 59, Paducah Tilghman 28

Central Hardin 63, North Hardin 49

Dixie Heights 74, Lloyd Memorial 46

East Carter 64, Morgan Co. 41

Estill Co. 42, Owsley Co. 41

Fairview 58, Rose Hill Christian 35

Floyd Central 53, Shelby Valley 43

Franklin-Simpson 50, Cumberland Co. 42

Frederick Douglass 63, Model 31

Frederick Fraize 61, Beth Haven 52

Green Co. 84, Nelson Co. 75

Green Co. 84, Nelson Co. 75

Harlan Co. 76, Knox Central 40

Harrison Co. 70, Campbell Co. 49

Hart Co. 68, Campbellsville 56

Hickman Co. 46, Ballard Memorial 28

Humboldt, Tenn. 50, Fulton Co. 19

John Hardin 65, Fort Knox 26

Lawrence Co. 49, Magoffin Co. 29

Lex. Bryan Station 59, West Jessamine 58

Lex. Paul Dunbar 61, Lex. Lafayette 48

Lexington Catholic 56, Madison Central 40

Lou. Ballard 60, Oldham County 54

Lou. DuPont Manual 72, Lou. Portland Christian 18

Lou. Fairdale 54, Lou. Iroquois 49

Lou. Male 68, Lou. Waggener 5

Lou. Sacred Heart 90, Lou. Atherton 12

Lou. Seneca 54, Lou. Moore 49

Lyon Co. 46, Livingston Central 25

Madisonville-North Hopkins 77, Owensboro 47

Mason Co. 40, Lewis Co. 31

Mayfield 40, Crittenden Co. 21

McCracken County 57, Carlisle Co. 43

McLean Co. 47, Daviess Co. 45

Menifee Co. 53, Fleming Co. 49

Newport Central Catholic 57, Seton, Ohio 38

North Bullitt 75, Bullitt Central 39

North Laurel 45, Clay Co. 40

Oneida Baptist 50, Cordia 26

Owen Co. 50, Carroll Co. 33

Pineville 61, Barbourville 44

Rowan Co. 74, Bracken Co. 38

Russell Co. 54, Pulaski Co. 50

Scott Co. 82, Lex. Henry Clay 48

Simon Kenton 56, Boone Co. 41

South Fulton, Tenn. 55, Fulton City 31

South Laurel 81, Wayne Co. 60

South Warren 64, Warren Central 36

Spencer Co. 49, Meade Co. 48

Taylor Co. 61, Adair Co. 46

Thomas Nelson 81, Caverna 65

Villa Madonna 46, Silver Grove 24

Warren East 61, Russellville 58, 2OT

Western Hills 50, Shelby Co. 48

Whitley Co. 79, Williamsburg 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hopkinsville vs. Henderson Co., ccd.

Lou. Christian Academy vs. Breckinridge Co., ccd.

Lou. Ky. Country Day vs. Lou. Portland Christian, ccd.

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park vs. Lou. Iroquois, ccd.

Montgomery Co. vs. Bath Co., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.