AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

September 28, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Addison 48, East Jackson 0

Adrian Madison 42, Dearborn Advanced Technology 6

Akron-Fairgrove 50, Caseville 48

Allen Park Cabrini def. Dearborn Heights Star International, forfeit

Almont 42, Croswell-Lexington 0

Ann Arbor Pioneer 29, Ann Arbor Skyline 14

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0

Bad Axe 38, Brown City 14

Battle Creek St. Philip 41, North Adams-Jerome 0

Beal City 31, Leroy Pine River 12

Beaverton 43, Harrison 22

Belding 43, Wyoming Godwin Heights 42

Belleville 55, Wayne Memorial 0

Bellevue 30, Camden-Frontier 12

Berrien Springs 30, Comstock 0

Birmingham Groves 43, Troy Athens 10

Blissfield 36, Dundee 15

Brighton 24, Canton 7

Brownstown Woodhaven 21, Allen Park 20

Burr Oak 32, Litchfield 0

Cadillac 26, Lake Odessa Lakewood 6

Calumet 47, Norway 13

Capac 21, Memphis 16

Carleton Airport 14, Monroe Jefferson 0

Cass City 59, Vassar 8

Cedar Springs 48, Allendale 39

Cedarville 48, Brimley 6

Centreville 45, Bloomingdale 6

Charlevoix 37, Frankfort 15

Charlton Heston def. Wolverine, forfeit

Cheboygan 44, Benzie Central 0

Clarkston 33, Oxford 28

Clawson 35, Madison Heights Lamphere 12

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 27, Macomb Dakota 21

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 27, Macomb Dakota 21

Clinton Township Clintondale 56, New Haven 6

Coleman 48, Burton Bentley 8

Corunna 49, Clio 28

Crete-Monee, Ill. 35, Harper Woods 7

Crystal Falls Forest Park 68, Carney-Nadeau 27

Davison 41, Grand Blanc 0

Dearborn 21, Livonia Stevenson 7

Dearborn Fordson 28, Westland John Glenn 0

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42, Melvindale 0

Detroit Cass Tech 14, Detroit Mumford 6

Detroit Central 27, Detroit Ford 26

Detroit Community 20, Detroit Voyageur 0

Detroit Country Day 36, Detroit Loyola 0

Detroit Denby 32, Detroit East English 0

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 16, Detroit Public Safety 8

Detroit King 38, Detroit Western Intl 0

Detroit Osborn 6, Detroit Comm & Media Arts 2

Detroit Renaissance 34, Detroit Cody 0

Detroit Southeastern 32, Detroit Pershing 0

Detroit U-D Jesuit 32, Dearborn Divine Child 0

Detroit University Science 40, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 0

Dexter 63, Adrian 0

East Grand Rapids 42, Wayland Union 6

East Jordan 55, Indian River-Inland Lakes 10

Ecorse 38, Hamtramck 0

Edwardsburg def. South Haven, forfeit

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 26, Caro 7

Escanaba 31, Kingsford 8

Farmington def. Pontiac, forfeit

Ferndale 22, Berkley 0

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 22, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6

Flint Hamady 34, Burton Bendle 6

Flushing 35, Holly 0

Gabriel Richard Catholic 50, Macomb Lutheran North 22

Garden City 21, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 14

Gaylord St. Mary def. Fife Lake Forest Area, forfeit

Gibraltar Carlson 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 13

Gladwin 37, Pinconning 20

Goodrich 32, Ortonville Brandon 26

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Coopersville 0

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 28, Grand Rapids Northview 0

ADVERTISEMENT

Grant 33, Howard City Tri-County 6

Grass Lake 21, Michigan Center 14

Grosse Ile 41, New Boston Huron 38, OT

Grosse Pointe South 35, Port Huron 0

Hancock 41, Munising 0

Hanover-Horton 15, Napoleon 13

Harbor Beach 29, Ubly 14

Harbor Springs 16, St. Ignace LaSalle 0

Hartford 14, Bangor 0

Hartland 14, Howell 7

Hazel Park 14, Warren Woods Tower 12

Holton def. White Cloud, forfeit

Hopkins 42, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

Houghton 28, Gwinn 24

Houghton Lake 34, Lake City 14

Hudsonville 28, Jenison 16

Imlay City 19, Armada 18

Iron Mountain 42, Bark River-Harris 0

Ishpeming Westwood 52, Manistique 19

Johannesburg-Lewiston 26, Tawas 14

Kingsley 58, Kalkaska 6

Kingston 34, Kinde-North Huron 20

L’Anse 14, Lake Linden-Hubbell 0

Lake Fenton 26, Owosso 25

Lansing Waverly 53, Flint Southwestern 12

Lapeer 42, Flint Powers 0

Lincoln-Alcona 32, Whittemore-Prescott 8

Livonia Clarenceville 42, Lutheran Westland 6

Livonia Franklin 49, Livonia Churchill 48, 3OT

Lowell 21, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 33, Warren Cousino 0

Madison Heights Madison 49, Warren Fitzgerald 16

Mancelona 46, Elk Rapids 6

Manchester 55, Vandercook Lake 0

Manistee Catholic Central 26, Baldwin 0

Maple City Glen Lake 31, Gladstone 7

Marine City 42, Eastpointe East Detroit 0

Marysville 36, L’Anse Creuse 6

Mayville 20, Peck 6

McBain 20, Evart 18

Mendon 47, Eau Claire 0

Menominee 35, Boyne City 0

Mesick 22, Marion 0

Midland 50, Saginaw 0

Milan 33, Riverview 8

Mio-Au Sable 32, Hillman 14

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 44, Flat Rock 6

Montrose 33, Mount Morris 6

Morley-Stanwood 34, Kent City 16

Morrice 16, Genesee 0

Mount Pleasant 28, Bay City Western 0

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 51, Burton Madison 6

Muskegon 59, Fruitport 0

Muskegon Mona Shores 42, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20

Muskegon Oakridge 15, Montague 13, OT

Muskegon Orchard View 58, Manistee 7

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer def. Grand Rapids Union, forfeit

Negaunee 40, Ishpeming 20

Newaygo 46, Fremont 14

North Branch 37, Algonac 0

North Muskegon 49, Hart 0

Northville 20, Salem 7

Oak Park 20, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7

Olivet 50, Perry 6

Onaway 58, AuGres-Sims 32

Onekama 35, Vermontville Maple Valley 8

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 16, Warren De La Salle 14

Oscoda 54, Rogers City 0

Owendale-Gagetown 28, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 20

Pellston 68, Atlanta 22

Petoskey 19, Marquette 14

Pickford 42, Rudyard 0

Pinckney 40, Ypsilanti Lincoln 14

Plymouth 42, Novi 21

Port Huron Northern 49, Grosse Pointe North 0

Portland St. Patrick 53, Vestaburg 0

Posen 48, Hale 30

Rapid River 58, Newberry 24

Ravenna 47, Mason County Central 7

Redford Thurston 52, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 0

Redford Union 33, Romulus 14

Reed City 52, Remus Chippewa Hills 24

Richmond 47, Yale 7

River Forest, Ind. def. Three Oaks River Valley, forfeit

River Rouge 63, Detroit University Prep 0

Rochester 37, Troy 0

Rochester Adams 17, Birmingham Seaholm 6

Rockford 19, Grand Haven 14

Romeo 35, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 2

Roscommon 20, Manton 12

Royal Oak Shrine 31, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0

Saginaw Nouvel 40, St. Charles 0

Saline 28, Monroe 14

Sandusky 44, Marlette 12

South Lyon 30, Walled Lake Northern 0

Southfield Christian 20, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 14

Southgate Anderson 19, Royal Oak 14

Sparta 48, Grand Rapids West Catholic 7

Spring Lake 35, Comstock Park 0

St. Clair 42, Sterling Heights 6

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 41, St. Clair Shores South Lake 38

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 13, Utica 10

Stanton Central Montcalm 34, Big Rapids 6

Summit Academy North 38, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 0

Suttons Bay 49, Brethren 8

Temperance Bedford 42, Ann Arbor Huron 7

Traverse City St. Francis 34, Grayling 14

Utica Eisenhower 29, Sterling Heights Stevenson 15

Utica Ford 47, Fraser 7

Walled Lake Western 38, Waterford Mott 0

Warren Lincoln 48, Center Line 0

Warren Michigan Collegiate 59, Detroit Old Redford 0

Warren Mott 43, Roseville 24

White Lake Lakeland 24, South Lyon East 9

Whitehall 40, Shelby 0

Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, Lincoln Park 13

Wyoming Lee 38, Grandville Calvin Christian 8

Ypsilanti 20, Tecumseh 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alma vs. Freeland, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Auburn Hills Avondale vs. North Farmington, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Battle Creek Central vs. Benton Harbor, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Coldwater vs. Jackson Northwest, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Concord vs. Springport, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Dansville vs. Bath, ppd. to Sep 28th.

DeWitt vs. East Lansing, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Decatur vs. Cassopolis, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Durand vs. Chesaning, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Farwell vs. Shepherd, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Frankenmuth vs. Saginaw Swan Valley, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Grandville vs. East Kentwood, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Hamilton vs. Holland, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Haslett vs. Williamston, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Hesperia vs. Lakeview, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Holland Christian vs. Zeeland East, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Hudson vs. Hillsdale, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Ionia vs. Eaton Rapids, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Ithaca vs. Breckenridge, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Ithaca vs. Carrollton, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lansing Catholic vs. Portland, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lansing Eastern vs. Fowlerville, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lansing Everett vs. Holt, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lansing Sexton vs. Charlotte, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Leslie vs. Stockbridge, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Merrill vs. Breckenridge, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Millington vs. Midland Bullock Creek, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Parchment vs. Buchanan, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Parma Western vs. Hastings, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Petersburg Summerfield vs. Clinton, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Laingsburg, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Pittsford vs. Athens, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Plainwell vs. Dowagiac Union, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Detroit Leadership, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Portage Northern vs. Mattawan, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Reese vs. Unionville-Sebewaing, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary vs. Hemlock, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Union City vs. Reading, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Walled Lake Central vs. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Zeeland West vs. Byron Center, ppd. to Sep 28th.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

ADVERTISEMENT