AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 59, Valley Christian 36

Anacortes 71, Blaine 32

Bear Creek School 47, Bush 35

Bellarmine Prep 60, Sumner 53

Bellingham 67, Ferndale 63

Blanchet 54, Chief Sealth 46

Burlington-Edison 73, Sehome 67

Cascade Christian 66, Seattle Christian 57

Clarkston 60, Cheney 48

Columbia (Burbank) 64, Liberty Christian 59

Concordia Christian 55, Evergreen Lutheran 44

Cusick 75, Northport 27

Darrington 67, La Conner 46

Decatur 59, Auburn 54

Eastlake 62, Bothell 48

Eastside Catholic 83, Ballard 30

Entiat 56, Cascade Christian Academy 39

Enumclaw 62, Todd Beamer 50

Federal Way 89, Auburn Riverside 41

Ferris 65, Mead 45

Fife 61, Eatonville 45

Forks 76, Chimacum 56

Foss 65, Steilacoom 53

Foster 83, Highline 63

Freeman 66, Colville 39

Friday Harbor 65, Concrete 34

Hazen 48, Kentlake 31

Hudson’s Bay 61, Fort Vancouver 40

Inglemoor 62, Issaquah 58

Inglemoor 62, Issaquah 58

Jackson 72, Lake Stevens 46

Kentridge 69, Tahoma 44

Kentwood 57, Kennedy 55

King’s 76, Coupeville 31

Kingston 74, Bremerton 72

Kittitas 89, White Swan 50

Klahowya 68, Chief Kitsap Academy 16

Lake Roosevelt 71, Tonasket 57

Lewis and Clark 67, Rogers (Spokane) 47

Liberty (Spangle) 81, Davenport 53

Liberty 71, Sammamish 42

Lummi 81, Providence Classical Christian 19

Mercer Island 63, Interlake 46

Montesano 57, Tenino 36

Moses Lake Christian Academy 86, Wilson Creek 22

Mt. Rainier 70, Kent Meridian 47

Mt. Spokane 65, Central Valley 50

Muckleshoot Tribal School 75, Puget Sound Adventist 27

Newport 57, Deer Park 56

Newport-Bellevue 65, Redmond 57

North Central 47, Gonzaga Prep 45

North Kitsap 61, Olympic 57

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52

O’Dea 92, Franklin 65

Odessa 66, Columbia (Hunters) 24

Okanogan 75, Chelan 52

Olympia 68, Emerald Ridge 43

Omak 74, Cashmere 64

Oroville 71, Bridgeport 54

Orting 34, Washington 32

Overlake School 60, Northwest School 47

Port Angeles 68, North Mason 31

Prairie 53, Kelso 46

Pullman 75, East Valley (Spokane) 59

Puyallup 64, Rogers (Puyallup) 36

Rainier Beach 88, Ingraham 86

Rainier Christian 61, Quilcene 38

Renton 64, Lindbergh 57

Republic 58, Curlew 50

Ridgefield 55, Washougal 54

Riverside 78, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 67

Roosevelt 64, Seattle Prep 56

Seattle Lutheran 63, Auburn Adventist Academy 34

Selah 79, Grandview 58

Selkirk 75, Inchelium 65

Sequim 70, Port Townsend 28

Shadle Park 79, University 66

Shoreline Christian 62, Orcas Christian 30

South Kitsap 52, Graham-Kapowsin 27

Squalicum 62, Meridian 53

St. George’s 60, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 55

Sultan 65, South Whidbey 56

Thomas Jefferson 63, Auburn Mountainview 46

Tulalip Heritage 64, Grace Academy 42

Tyee 62, Evergreen (Seattle) 57

Union 72, Battle Ground 67

Walla Walla Academy 43, DeSales 39

Warden 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

West Seattle 79, Cleveland 47

White River 59, Franklin Pierce 50

Wilson 72, Lakes 63

Woodinville 49, Skyline 47

Woodland 58, R.A. Long 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 65, Napavine 34

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 51, Valley Christian 36

Anacortes 52, Blaine 33

Archbishop Murphy 64, Shorecrest 54

Arlington 73, Marysville-Pilchuck 23

Auburn 50, Decatur 39

Auburn Riverside 50, Federal Way 36

Bellarmine Prep 60, Sumner 43

Black Hills 72, Aberdeen 27

Bridgeport 61, Oroville 33

Burlington-Edison 44, Sehome 33

Bush 47, Bear Creek School 9

Cascade Christian 46, Seattle Christian 33

Cashmere 72, Omak 28

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 58, Granite Falls 26

Central Valley 68, Mt. Spokane 45

Chelan 52, Okanogan 35

Clarkston 59, Cheney 49

Clover Park 40, River Ridge 38

Columbia (Burbank) 71, Liberty Christian 47

Columbia River 47, Mark Morris 14

Curlew 53, Republic 33

Damascus Christian, Ore. 33, Trout Lake 13

DeSales 36, Walla Walla Academy 17

Deer Park 45, Newport 40

East Valley (Spokane) 77, Pullman 33

Edmonds-Woodway 76, Mountlake Terrace 31

Elma 72, Hoquiam 27

Entiat 60, Cascade Christian Academy 8

Ferndale 69, Bellingham 28

Fife 61, Eatonville 59

Forks 52, Clallam Bay 50

Foster 62, Highline 36

Freeman 68, Colville 37

Friday Harbor 55, Concrete 16

Glacier Peak 67, Lake Stevens 48

Grace Academy 41, Tulalip Heritage 20

Hazen 48, Kentlake 31

Hudson’s Bay 59, Fort Vancouver 30

Ilwaco 68, North Beach 24

Jackson 58, Mariner 18

Kamiak 63, Cascade (Everett) 13

Kent Meridian 47, Mt. Rainier 43

Kentridge 89, Tahoma 42

Kentwood 53, Kennedy 41

King’s Way Christian School 52, Castle Rock 23

Kingston 58, Bremerton 30

Klahowya 57, Chief Kitsap Academy 11

La Center 59, Seton Catholic 25

La Conner 73, Darrington 11

Lake Roosevelt 56, Tonasket 32

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 64, Riverside 46

Lewis and Clark 78, Rogers (Spokane) 14

Liberty (Spangle) 51, Davenport 46

Lynnwood 57, Cedarcrest 53

Mabton 66, Lyle-Wishram 12

Marysville-Getchell 58, Stanwood 44

Mead 70, Ferris 38

Meadowdale 54, Shorewood 27

Montesano 51, Tenino 37

Moses Lake Christian Academy 55, Wilson Creek 28

Mount Vernon 54, Monroe 43

Mountain View 48, Evergreen (Vancouver) 33

Naselle 57, Columbia Adventist Academy 31

North Central 47, Gonzaga Prep 45

North Kitsap 66, Olympic 39

Northport 63, Cusick 40

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 65, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 31

Ocosta 43, Willapa Valley 40

Odessa def. Columbia (Hunters), forfeit

Olympia 46, Emerald Ridge 33

Onalaska 61, Toutle Lake 37

Orting 50, Washington 48

Overlake School 51, Northwest School 25

Port Angeles 68, North Mason 31

Prairie 79, Kelso 37

Puget Sound Adventist 47, Muckleshoot Tribal School 42

Rainier Christian 43, Quilcene 18

Raymond 55, Life Christian Academy 26

Renton 67, Lindbergh 19

Selkirk 53, Inchelium 46

Sequim 77, Lakewood 39

Snohomish 53, Oak Harbor 21

South Kitsap 52, Graham-Kapowsin 27

St. George’s 55, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 31

Stevenson 64, Columbia (White Salmon) 47

Thomas Jefferson 57, Auburn Mountainview 50

Todd Beamer 51, Enumclaw 38

Toledo 58, Morton/White Pass 20

Tumwater 66, Centralia 29

Union 61, Battle Ground 39

University 77, Shadle Park 23

W. F. West 58, Rochester 50

Wahkiakum 76, Mossyrock 22

Warden 78, Cascade (Leavenworth) 52

Washougal 62, Ridgefield 21

White River 59, Franklin Pierce 50

White Swan 53, Kittitas 38

Woodland 58, R.A. Long 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.