AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

October 12, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Albany 48, Litchfield 14

Andover 28, St. Francis 7

Apple Valley 31, Mahtomedi 8

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64, Kimball 12

BOLD 34, Montevideo 0

Bagley 14, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Becker 12, Willmar 0

Belle Plaine 42, Tri-City United 0

Bemidji 16, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42, Park Center 6

Benson 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Blackduck 40, Nevis 24

Blooming Prairie 48, Bethlehem Academy 6

Bloomington Jefferson 12, Henry Sibley 7

Blue Earth Area 45, St. James Area 6

Braham 45, Hinckley-Finlayson 8

Breck 19, Concordia Academy 0

Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Royalton 0

Buffalo 48, Cambridge-Isanti 22

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0

Caledonia 34, Pine Island 0

Cannon Falls 12, Rochester Lourdes 7

Carlton 34, Ogilvie 32

Centennial 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Champlin Park 12, Totino-Grace 7

Chaska 20, Waconia 0

Chatfield 7, St. Charles 0

Cherry 52, Ely 22

Cloquet 42, Proctor 8

Columbia Heights 35, Bloomington Kennedy 14

Cook County 52, Northeast Range 0

Cromwell 29, Isle 12

Crosby-Ironton 26, Moose Lake/Willow River 22

Dassel-Cokato 40, Watertown-Mayer 0

Deer River 58, Chisholm 0

Delano 55, St. Cloud Apollo 8

East Ridge 41, Mounds View 40

Eastview 38, Eagan 0

Eden Prairie 35, Prior Lake 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Rockford 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 42, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 24

Edina 14, Minnetonka 7

Elk River 40, Monticello 20

Esko 41, Aitkin 14

Eveleth-Gilbert 14, International Falls 8

Fairmont 34, Norwood-Young America 0

Fridley 49, St. Croix Lutheran 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 14, Annandale 8

Goodhue 12, Randolph 6

Grand Meadow 39, Mabel-Canton 6

Grand Rapids 40, Duluth East 0

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 40, Virginia 0

Hastings 63, North St. Paul 0

Hermantown 59, Hibbing 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Red Rock Central 6

Hopkins 20, Coon Rapids 19

Houston 38, Madelia 28

Hutchinson 48, Big Lake 0

Jackson County Central 36, Pipestone 6

Jordan 39, Worthington 12

Kelliher/Northome 65, Hill City/Northland 14

Kenyon-Wanamingo 14, Medford 0

Kingsford, Mich. 41, Red Wing 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 31, Lakeview 26

Lakeville North 23, White Bear Lake 7

Lakeville South 61, Farmington 6

LeRoy-Ostrander 20, Lanesboro 12

Lewiston-Altura 33, Hayfield 18

Luverne 27, Sibley East 15

Mankato West 37, Kasson-Mantorville 27

Maple Grove 35, Anoka 0

Maple Lake 15, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 8

Maple River 32, G-F-W 20

Marshall 27, Waseca 8

Martin County West 49, LeSueur-Henderson 6

Mayer-Lutheran 54, Cleveland 0

McGregor 40, Onamia 32

Milaca 35, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Minneapolis Henry 53, Brooklyn Center 20

Minneapolis Roosevelt 20, St. Paul Harding 15

Minneapolis Southwest 37, St. Paul Johnson 7

Minneapolis Washburn 41, St. Paul Central 0

Minnewaska 49, Sauk Centre 14

Mora 28, Pine City 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, Floodwood 0

Mountain Lake Co-op 62, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 20

New London-Spicer 14, Holy Family Catholic 0

New Prague 32, Albert Lea 6

New Richland-H-E-G 7, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0

New Ulm Cathedral 50, Sleepy Eye 26

Nicollet 46, GHEC/Truman 14

North Branch 59, Duluth Denfeld 14

North Woods 40, East Central 0

Northfield 24, Austin 7

Orono 35, Holy Angels 21

Osakis 41, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 6

Osseo 22, Blaine 6

Owatonna 44, Mankato East 0

Parkers Prairie 12, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Paynesville 22, Holdingford 0

Pelican Rapids 32, Hawley 12

Pierz 51, Melrose 7

Pine River-Backus 2, Red Lake 0

Princeton 26, Foley 6

Providence Academy 45, Richfield 20

Redwood Valley 40, Windom 0

Renville County West 36, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 6

Robbinsdale Armstrong 34, Chanhassen 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 28, Irondale 23

Rochester Century 34, Byron 13

Rochester John Marshall 35, Faribault 0

Rocori 12, Brainerd 6

Rogers 34, Chisago Lakes 14

Rosemount 38, Burnsville 12

Rush City 42, Barnum 0

Rushford-Peterson 32, Fillmore Central 14

SMB-Wolfpack 20, Mound Westonka 3

Sartell-St. Stephen 30, Alexandria 21

South St. Paul 21, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Southland 47, Kingsland 12

Spring Grove 20, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14

Spring Lake Park 21, Forest Lake 7

St. Agnes 28, Academy Force 0

St. Anthony 49, Spectrum 14

St. Cloud Tech 24, Moorhead 17

St. Louis Park 41, DeLaSalle 0

St. Paul Como Park 12, Minneapolis South 6

St. Paul Highland Park 57, Minneapolis North 25

St. Paul Humboldt 27, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 14

St. Peter 22, New Ulm 14

St. Thomas Academy 40, Hill-Murray 3

Stewartville 61, Lake City 0

Stillwater 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 5

Tartan 25, Simley 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, Murray County Central 13

Triton 35, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14

Two Harbors 25, Mesabi East 0

Upsala/Swanville 22, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Winona Cotter 6

Wabasso 24, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8

Wayzata 14, Shakopee 7

Win-E-Mac 6, NCEUH 0

Winona 35, Rochester Mayo 0

Woodbury 33, Roseville 0

Zimmerman 20, Little Falls 6

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52, Dover-Eyota 27

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/