AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 5, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 90, Hudson 65

Adrian Madison 57, Sand Creek 53, OT

Albion 69, Covert 18

Allendale 71, Holland 56

Alma 67, Stanton Central Montcalm 59

Alpena 81, Cheboygan 46

Ann Arbor Huron 52, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 47

Ann Arbor Skyline 63, Manchester 54

Battle Creek Academy 63, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 61

Battle Creek Central 50, Niles 46

Battle Creek Lakeview 64, Mattawan 51

Bay City John Glenn 49, Midland Dow 44

Belleville 66, Livonia Churchill 35

Bellevue 73, Athens 48

Benton Harbor 78, S. Bend Clay, Ind. 65

Benzie Central 73, Kalkaska 57

Berkley 49, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 36

Bessemer 75, Watersmeet 54

Birmingham Brother Rice 69, Detroit U-D Jesuit 61

Bloomfield Hills 66, North Farmington 65, OT

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 57, Lutheran Westland 35

Bloomingdale 66, Hartford 64

Boyne City 55, Kingsley 42

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 41, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 38

Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Vandercook Lake Jackson 47

Buchanan 59, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 28

Burton Bendle 91, Burton Bentley 53

Butternut, Wis. 64, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 61

Byron 70, Parchment 54

Byron Center 70, Parchment 54

Cadillac 65, Manistee 19

Caledonia 73, Lowell 45

Camden-Frontier 67, Battle Creek St. Philip 46

Canton 82, Brighton 48

Canton Prep 65, Hope of Detroit 35

Carleton Airport 61, New Boston Huron 48

Carney-Nadeau 53, North Central 52, OT

Carrollton 79, Saginaw Nouvel 70

Caseville 60, Genesee 42

Centreville 51, Cassopolis 48

Chassell 63, Wakefield-Marenisco 57

Chelsea 54, Pinckney 33

Clarkston 59, Lake Orion 38

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50, Frankel Jewish Academy 33

Clawson 69, Madison Heights Lamphere 60

Climax-Scotts 72, Litchfield 62

Clinton 52, Morenci 38

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 53, Sterling Heights Stevenson 49

Clio 66, Swartz Creek 37

Coldwater 71, Three Rivers 33

Coloma 51, Lawton 48

Colon 60, Burr Oak 38

Comstock Park 62, Kelloggsville 57

Coopersville 67, Kent City 47

Corunna 61, Fenton 38

Croswell-Lexington 65, North Branch 25

Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Stephenson 38

DeWitt 49, Ionia 36

Dearborn 58, Wayne Memorial 55

Dearborn Divine Child 56, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 46

Dearborn Edsel Ford 51, Allen Park 50

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 53, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 40

Deckerville 68, Owendale-Gagetown 19

Detroit Cass Tech 72, Detroit Central 32

Detroit Cristo Rey 68, Waterford Our Lady 37

Detroit Loyola 68, Macomb Lutheran North 57

Dexter 54, Tecumseh 46

Dollar Bay 63, Calumet 39

Durand 58, Burton Madison 42

East Kentwood 65, Grand Rapids Northview 53

Eastpointe East Detroit 71, Clinton Township Clintondale 44

Eau Claire 61, Decatur 55

Eben Junction Superior Central 64, Rock Mid Peninsula 63

Erie-Mason 71, Detroit Public Safety 53

Ewen-Trout Creek 61, Ontonagon 54

Farmington 57, Rochester Adams 55

Fennville 57, Galesburg-Augusta 42

Ferndale 70, West Bloomfield 67

Flat Rock 47, Riverview 42

Flint Beecher 72, Burton Genesee Christian 23

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 68, Davison 26

Flint International 78, Bay City All Saints 36

Flushing 56, Owosso 34

Fowlerville 73, New Lothrop 49

Fraser 52, St. Clair Shores South Lake 33

Fruitport 67, Holton 56

Gabriel Richard Catholic 59, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 40

Gibraltar Carlson 58, Summit Academy North 42

Gobles 39, Kalamazoo Hackett 36

Goodrich 64, Holly 51

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 76, Wayland Union 24

Grand Rapids South Christian 58, Grandville Calvin Christian 37

Grand Rapids Wellspring 58, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 30

Grand Rapids West Catholic 80, Hamilton 54

Grosse Ile 64, Milan 58, OT

Grosse Pointe South 58, Romeo 50

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 66, Allen Park Cabrini 25

Gwinn 50, Manistique 44

Hale 97, Fairview 50

Hartland 68, Salem 53

Hemlock 85, Chesaning 39

Hillsdale Academy 58, Pittsford 19

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 91, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 30

Holland Calvary 72, Fruitport Calvary Christian 50

Holt 48, Lansing Sexton 44

Homer 82, Springport 38

Hopkins 55, Plainwell 38

Howard City Tri-County 63, Zion Christian 49

Howell 59, Plymouth 53

Iron Mountain 84, West Iron County 24

Ishpeming 88, Houghton 84

Jackson 78, Ypsilanti 70, 2OT

Jackson Christian 75, Tekonsha 47

Jonesville 45, Union City 32

Kalamazoo Central 66, Portage Central 44

Kalamazoo Christian 66, Saugatuck 42

Kingsford 66, Norway 64

Kingston 69, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 34

L’Anse 50, Baraga 36

L’Anse Creuse 61, Utica 44

Lake Fenton 72, Flint Kearsley 70

Lake Odessa Lakewood 60, Lansing Christian 50

Lansing Catholic 74, St. Johns 53

Lansing Everett 63, Lansing Eastern 45

Lincoln-Alcona 71, Whittemore-Prescott 63

Linden 70, Ortonville Brandon 46

Livonia Stevenson 49, Dearborn Fordson 36

Macomb Dakota 72, Roseville 37

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 52, Utica Eisenhower 47

Madison Heights 55, Warren Lincoln 37

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Ann Arbor Greenhills 64

Marcellus 82, Mendon 46

Marine City 61, Hazel Park 53

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 55, Royal Oak Shrine 53

Marion 51, Grand Traverse Academy 45

Marquette 61, Westwood 47

Martin 59, Delton Kellogg 51

Mason County Central 65, Hart 26

Mason County Eastern 72, Hesperia 22

Mayville 67, Kinde-North Huron 62, 3OT

Memphis 45, Peck 31

Menominee 61, Escanaba 58

Merritt Academy 46, Landmark Academy 36

Michigan Math and Science 57, Detroit Cesar Chavez 25

Milford 59, Waterford Kettering 41

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 72, Monroe Jefferson 54

Morley-Stanwood 75, Grant 63

Morrice 76, Burton Atherton 59

Mount Morris 58, Saginaw Arts and Science 53

Mount Pleasant 53, Midland 17

Munising 66, Bark River-Harris 42

Munising Baptist 58, Ojibwe Charter 51

Muskegon Orchard View 63, Fremont 60

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 59, Muskegon Mona Shores 48

North Muskegon 51, Shelby 13

Northville 55, Novi 51

Oak Park 62, Detroit Country Day 60

Oakridge High School 58, Montague 45

Okemos 64, Haslett 45

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 63, Detroit Catholic Central 43

Oscoda 79, Tawas 51

Oxford 51, Birmingham Groves 47

Parma Western 51, Mason 45

Perry 56, Leslie 54

Petersburg Summerfield 58, Britton-Deerfield 51, OT

Petoskey 77, Elk Rapids 58

Pinconning 46, Clare 35

Plymouth Christian 58, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 49

Pontiac 70, Auburn Hills Avondale 42

Port Huron 50, Marysville 36

Portage Northern 39, Paw Paw 35

Posen 67, AuGres-Sims 38

Quincy 65, Bronson 51

Rapid River 78, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 67

Ravenna 56, Whitehall 38

Reading 59, Concord 46

Redford Thurston 59, Melvindale 38

Redford Union 54, Garden City 13

Reed City 57, Newaygo 51

Remus Chippewa Hills 49, Blanchard Montabella 38

Richmond 70, Imlay City 29

River Rouge 57, Ecorse 45

Romulus 67, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 53

Saginaw 92, Saginaw Heritage 70

Saginaw Arthur Hill 82, Bay City Western 44

Schoolcraft 48, Edwardsburg 36

South Lyon East 50, Walled Lake Central 22

Southfield A&T 66, Troy 59

Southfield Christian 78, Novi Christian 62

Southgate Anderson 59, Lincoln Park 51

Sparta 77, Belding 46

St. Clair 49, Sterling Heights 47

St. Louis 54, Merrill 41

Stevensville Lakeshore 58, Richland Gull Lake 53

Taylor Trillium Academy 84, Taylor Prep 44

Traverse City Christian 59, Traverse City Home School 29

Troy Athens 48, Birmingham Seaholm 42

Utica Ford 54, New Haven 39

Vicksburg 51, Constantine 35

Waldron 58, North Adams-Jerome 52

Warren Cousino HS 61, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 51

Warren Woods Tower 61, Port Huron Northern 55

Waterford Mott 64, Walled Lake Northern 44

Webberville 55, Flint Hamady 51

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 62, Freeland 58

West Michigan Aviation 64, Holland Black River 50

White Cloud 60, Walkerville 48

White Lake Lakeland 72, South Lyon 55

White Pigeon 73, Bangor 32

Williamston 54, Grand Ledge 41

Wolverine 63, Boyne Falls 45

Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Taylor 35

Wyoming 61, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 56

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 62, Grand River Prep 51

Yale 36, Armada 34

Ypsilanti Lincoln 76, Adrian 51

Detroit Public School League Tournament=

First Round=

Detroit Comm & Media Arts 99, Detroit Osborn 56

Detroit Douglass 77, Detroit Cody 56

Detroit Ford 67, Detroit Denby 56

Detroit Mumford 81, Detroit Southeastern 32

Detroit Pershing 73, Detroit Renaissance 67

Detroit Western Intl 68, Detroit East English 49

Detroit Public Schools Tournament=

First Round=

Detroit Cass Tech 72, Detroit Central 32

Detroit King 62, DCP-Northwestern 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Fairgrove vs. Dryden, ccd.

Barry County Christian School vs. West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 49, Ypsilanti Lincoln 31

Adrian Lenawee Christian 62, Quincy 34

Adrian Madison 51, Sand Creek 34

Allen Park 59, Dearborn Edsel Ford 41

Allen Park Cabrini 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 32

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 56, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 40

Allendale 47, Holland 25

Alpena 46, Cheboygan 39

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 47, Battle Creek Academy 16

Armada 37, Marlette 22

Battle Creek Central 51, Niles 43

Battle Creek Harper Creek 52, Comstock 16

Battle Creek Lakeview 59, Mattawan 42

Bay City Central 48, Essexville Garber 38

Bay City Western 53, Saginaw Arthur Hill 47

Beaverton 47, Sanford-Meridian 31

Bellaire 49, Mancelona 31

Benzie Central 49, Leland 43

Big Rapids 46, Greenville 32

Birmingham Groves 65, Rochester Adams 50

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 41, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 24

Bloomfield Hills Marian 59, Dearborn Divine Child 48

Bloomingdale 41, Hartford 25

Brighton 57, Canton 13

Bronson 66, Otsego 55

Brooklyn Columbia Central 75, Dundee 40

Burton Bentley 37, Burton Bendle 22

Byron 50, Birch Run 37

Byron Center 52, Rockford 48

Cadillac 75, Manistee 19

Caro 45, Brown City 35

Cedar Springs 38, Muskegon Mona Shores 34

Cedarville 53, Rudyard 38

Centreville 44, Cassopolis 12

Charlotte 56, Hastings 25

Chelsea 68, Pinckney 33

Clawson 53, Warren Mott 25

Clinton 52, Morenci 38

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 31, Fraser 19

Coldwater 62, Three Rivers 58, OT

Coopersville 39, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 29

Corunna 61, Fenton 38

Dansville 42, Bath 40

Davison 52, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 48, OT

DeTour def. Maplewood Baptist, forfeit

Dearborn Advanced Technology 73, Westland Universal 41

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 49, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39

Dearborn Heights Star International 40, Southfield Manoogian 9

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 74, Southfield A&T 36

Detroit Jalen Rose 57, Dearborn Heights WISE 7

Dexter 49, Tecumseh 46

Dowagiac Union 39, Bridgman 18

Dryden 36, Capac 25

Durand 52, Burton Madison 24

Eastpointe East Detroit 58, Madison Heights 10

Eaton Rapids 53, Lansing Waverly 43

Ecorse 66, River Rouge 39

Erie-Mason 53, Blissfield 44

Erie-Mason 53, Blissfield 44

Evart 33, Leroy Pine River 32

Farmington Hills Mercy 46, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 31

Farwell 50, Shepherd 17

Flint Beecher 44, Burton Genesee Christian 22

Flint Hamady 59, Webberville 12

Flint Kearsley 70, Lake Fenton 55

Flushing 57, Owosso 27

Fowler 58, Potterville 37

Frankenmuth 66, Flint Powers 38

Frankfort 57, Buckley 42

Fremont 48, Whitehall 30

Fruitport 50, Ravenna 11

Galesburg-Augusta 49, Fennville 35

Garden City 44, Redford Union 23

Goodrich 64, Holly 51

Grand Haven 46, Ludington 44

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 67, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 39

Grand Rapids Union 62, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21

Grand Rapids West Catholic 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 23

Grand River Prep 28, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 24

Grosse Pointe North 43, Warren Cousino HS 19

Grosse Pointe South 50, Macomb Dakota 47

Hanover-Horton 50, East Jackson 39

Harbor Light Christian 56, Alanson 24

Harper Woods 81, Detroit University Science 10

Harrison 53, Gladwin 50

Hartland 72, Salem 32

Hemlock 60, Chesaning 41

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 35, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 5

Houghton Lake 53, Roscommon 22

Howard City Tri-County 53, Muskegon Orchard View 28

Howell 46, Plymouth 42

Hudsonville 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 25

Ida 64, Hillsdale 37

Jackson 53, Ypsilanti 42

Johannesburg-Lewiston 59, Pellston 13

Kalamazoo Christian 48, Saugatuck 40

Kalamazoo Hackett 38, Gobles 25

Kent City 72, Stanton Central Montcalm 48

Kingsford 59, Norway 23

Kingsley 66, Onekama 32

L’Anse Creuse 42, St. Clair 35

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 47, Central Lake 30

Lake Odessa Lakewood 55, Lansing Christian 48

Lake Orion 42, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 32

Lansing Catholic 60, Jackson Lumen Christi 48

Lansing Sexton 62, Holt 23

Leslie 41, Perry 37

Libertas Christian 48, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 45

Lincoln Park 67, Southgate Anderson 44

Linden 37, Ortonville Brandon 33

Livonia Churchill 45, Belleville 40

Livonia Clarenceville 42, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 33

Livonia Stevenson 31, Dearborn Fordson 30

Lowell 56, Caledonia 34

Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 43, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 37

Macomb Lutheran North 34, Warren Regina 23

Manchester 63, Vandercook Lake Jackson 25

Maple City Glen Lake 76, Suttons Bay 18

Marcellus 48, Mendon 40

Marine City 52, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 23

Marion 29, Walkerville 23

Martin 58, Delton Kellogg 33

Marysville 34, Center Line 9

Mason County Eastern 24, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 22

McBain 43, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 33

Mesick 37, Bear Lake 23

Michigan Center 65, Grass Lake 55

Michigan Math and Science 74, Detroit Cesar Chavez 16

Midland 55, Mount Pleasant 38

Midland Bullock Creek 57, Breckenridge 25

Midland Dow 46, Bay City John Glenn 41

Morley-Stanwood 55, Grant 30

Morrice 72, Burton Atherton 9

Muskegon Catholic Central 38, Zion Christian 22

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47, Hart 35

Napoleon 49, Addison 38

Nazareth Academy, Pa. 34, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 31

Negaunee 50, Gladstone 42

New Buffalo 48, Berrien Springs 35

Newaygo 55, Reed City 22

Novi 28, Northville 23

Onaway 56, Fife Lake Forest Area 48

Onsted 56, Hudson 28

Petersburg Summerfield 44, Tol. Maumee Valley, Ohio 40

Pewamo-Westphalia 72, Fulton-Middleton 22

Pickford 56, Newberry 45

Pinconning 46, Clare 35

Plainwell 53, Hopkins 35

Plymouth Christian 48, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 13

Pontiac A&T 48, Detroit Cornerstone 41

Port Huron 66, Sterling Heights 7

Portage Central 50, Kalamazoo Central 32

Portland 48, New Lothrop 13

Portland St. Patrick 63, Saranac 32

Posen 67, AuGres-Sims 38

Redford Thurston 49, Melvindale 26

Reese 37, Saginaw Swan Valley 27

Richland Gull Lake 70, Stevensville Lakeshore 39

Romeo 53, Sterling Heights Stevenson 29

Romulus 44, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 36

Roseville 54, Warren Woods Tower 31

Royal Oak 47, Birmingham Seaholm 20

Saginaw Arts and Science 67, Mount Morris 21

Saginaw Heritage 40, Freeland 36

Saginaw Nouvel 70, Carrollton 12

Sandusky 44, Vassar 17

Schoolcraft 69, Calhoun Christian 47

South Lyon 34, White Lake Lakeland 22

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 60, Warren Fitzgerald HS 8

St. Ignace LaSalle 50, Charlevoix 36

St. Johns 54, Jackson Northwest 41

Taylor 36, Wyandotte Roosevelt 24

Traverse City St. Francis 53, Traverse City Central 35

Trenton 51, Brownstown Woodhaven 33

Ubly 49, Bad Axe 37

Utica 37, Utica Ford 23

Utica Eisenhower 48, Port Huron Northern 42

Vestaburg 52, Lakeview 29

Vicksburg 43, Constantine 35

Walled Lake Central 38, South Lyon East 35

Walled Lake Northern 32, Waterford Mott 29

Walled Lake Western 40, Grand Blanc 28

Warren Lincoln 52, New Haven 39

Waterford Kettering 44, Milford 37

Watersmeet 44, Republic-Michigamme 40

Wayne Memorial 64, Dearborn 56

West Michigan Aviation 42, Holland Black River 38

White Pigeon 49, Bangor 26

Whitmore Lake 54, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 52

Williamston 55, Grand Ledge 47

Wolverine 64, Boyne Falls 19

Wyoming Godwin Heights 50, Benton Harbor 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Barry County Christian School vs. West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science, ccd.

Plymouth Christian vs. Auburn Hills Christian, ccd.

Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Memphis, ccd.

____

high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/