AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 56, Windham 46

Biddeford 52, Scarborough 50

Bonny Eagle 45, Marshwood 32

Brewer 72, Nokomis Regional 38

Brunswick 60, Lawrence 42

Camden Hills Regional 74, Lincoln Academy 58

Cape Elizabeth 46, Freeport 43

Caribou 72, Houlton 65

Central Aroostook 73, Houlton Christian Academy 70

Cony 59, Erskine Academy 51

Dirigo 78, Wiscasset 39

Easton 84, Hodgdon 52

Edward Little 63, Deering 61

Ellsworth 72, Old Town 65

Falmouth 51, Thornton Academy 47

Forest Hills Consolidated 79, Pine Tree Academy 36

Fort Fairfield 66, Washburn District 43

Fort Kent Community 55, Van Buren District 22

Gray-New Gloucester 75, Lake Region 42

Hall-Dale 84, Mt. Abram 52

Kennebunk 71, Massabesic 33

Leavitt Area 53, Westbrook 39

Lewiston 68, Portland 53

Lisbon 60, Madison Area Memorial 56

Maranacook Community 78, Mount View 52

Monmouth Academy 78, Carrabec 24

Mount Desert Island 63, Orono 51

Mountain Valley 62, Boothbay Region 59

Mt. Blue 55, Skowhegan Area 51

Noble 65, St. Dominic Regional 30

Oceanside (Coop) 61, Winslow 55

Rangeley Lakes Regional 70, Greater Portland Christian 23

Richmond 65, Telstar Regional 29

Valley 51, Greenville 48

Winthrop 62, Oak Hill 16

York 66, Morse 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bangor 41, Windham 37

Brewer 50, Nokomis Regional 20

Brunswick 43, Lawrence 29

Central Aroostook 63, Fort Fairfield 41

Edward Little 41, Deering 23

Erskine Academy 35, Cony 29

Forest Hills Consolidated 39, Pine Tree Academy 29

Fort Kent Community 54, Van Buren District 16

Freeport 33, Cape Elizabeth 30

Gray-New Gloucester 52, Lake Region 21

Greenville 55, Valley 31

Hampden Academy 50, Gardiner Area 48

John Bapst Memorial 44, Maine Central Institute 35

Leavitt Area 40, Westbrook 39

Lincoln Academy 44, Camden Hills Regional 41

Maranacook Community 42, Mount View 29

Marshwood 68, Bonny Eagle 67

Massabesic 55, Kennebunk 41

Mattanawcook Academy 64, Lee Academy 6

Noble 60, St. Dominic Regional 41

Penobscot Valley 43, Searsport District 34

Penquis Valley 46, Piscataquis Community 21

Portland 60, Lewiston 42

Skowhegan Area 61, Mt. Blue 46

Stearns 42, Schenck 32

Thornton Academy 36, Falmouth 31

Wells 60, Fryeburg Academy 35

Winslow 54, Oceanside (Coop) 30

York 70, Morse 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.