AP NEWS

Madison area prep results from Tuesday, April 24, 2019

April 24, 2019

Baseball

MADISON EDGEWOOD 5, WATERTOWN 4

Watertown............111 001 0 — 4 11 2

Edgewood.............000 500 x — 5 8 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Fischer (4-0-4-1-

0), Denault (2-0-0-0-4).

Leading hitters — WAT: Crogan 2x4, Foltz

3x4. 2B — Foltz2, Cooper. MEd: 2B — Hebl.

3B — Wendler.

MINERAL POINT 12, CUBA CITY 1

Cuba City..............000 10 — 1 2 3

Mineral Point........129 00 — 12 10 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Richard (2.2-0-7-

4-1), Haskins (1.1-0-2-2-2); Baehler (1-0-0-0-

2); Cox (4-0-1-2-5).

Leading hitters — CC: 2B — Haskins. MP:

Baehler 3x0. 2B — Gorgen, Baehler, Ottoway.

HR — Stumpf.

BELLEVILLE 8, MONTICELLO 4

Belleville..............024 101 0 — 8 9 4

Monticello.............112 000 0 — 4 5 6

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — T. Syse (3-0-0-1-

7), Markiewicz (3-0-1-0-0), Kelly (1-0-0-0-1);

Kelley (5-0-1-1-1); Dahl (2-0-0-3-3).

Leading hitters — BE: T. Syse 2x4, Winkers

2x4. 2B — T. Syse, C. Syse, Kelly. Mon: Klitzke

2x3. 2B — Eyler.

EDGERTON 10, BRODHEAD 3

Brodhead..............000 030 0 — 3 4 2

Edgerton...............010 414 x — 10 10 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Green (0.2-0-0-0-

1), Brockwell (5.1-0-5-3-7); Gullickson (4.2-0-

3-6-2); Lee (2.1-0-0-1-4).

Leading hitters — BR: 2B — Johnson. ED:

Hanson 3x4, Veitch 2x3. 2B — Lee. 3B — Simmons.

MCFARLAND 11, WALWORTH BIG FOOT 10

McFarland.............201 001 7 — 11 15 2

Big Foot................450 001 0 — 10 13 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Punzel (5.1-0-

4-1-2), Pimental (1.2-0-6-4-1); Schoenbeck

(1-0-2-0-0); Hereley (5.2-0-2-2-3); Hibl (0.1-

0-5-1-1).

Leading hitters — MCF: Schaaf 2x4, Miller

2x4, Hoveland 2x4, Wienke 2x4, Schreiber

3x4, Samuel 2x5. 2B — Schaaf, Miller, Roderick,

Schreiber, Samuel. 3B — Samuel. WBF:

Gosse 3x4, Hereley 3x4, Gillingham 2x3, Dickerson

2x4. 2B — Gosse, Hereley2.

EVANSVILLE 11, CLINTON 1

Clinton..................100 00 — 1 1 1

Evansville.............050 06 — 11 9 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Holloway (4.2-0-

7-4-3); France (5-0-0-0-8).

Leading hitters — EV: Peterson 2x3, Hill 2x4.

2B — Severson. HR — Hill.

BELOIT TURNER 10, JEFFERSON 0

Jefferson..............000 00 — 0 3 5

Beloit Turner........622 0x — 10 8 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Vogel (2-0-3-2-2),

Kaiser (1-0-0-0-2), Hebbe (1-0-1-1-0); Walker

(5-0-0-4-4).

Leading hitters — BT: Phalin 2x3, Walker 2x2.

2B — Revels, Walker. HR — Sharlau.

BEAVER DAM 7, REEDSBURG 0

Beaver Dam..........402 010 0 — 7 9 2

Reedsburg............000 000 0 — 0 4 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Braker (7-0-0-1-

4); Deitrich (3-0-5-1-5); Jones (2-0-1-1-2);

DeJesus (2-0-0-2-2).

Leading hitters — BD: Klawitter 3x4. R: Deitrich

2x2.

WAUNAKEE 12, MOUNT HOREB 0

Waunakee.............132 51 — 12 10 0

Mount Horeb.........000 00 — 0 3 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Smith (5-0-0-1-

9); Schaefer (3-0-6-6-3); Meckley (0.2-0-0-1-

1); Kellesvig (1.1-0-5-1-2).

Leading hitters — W: Manriquez 2x3, Ross

3x4. 2B — Smith, Ross. HR — Stevens.

BARABOO 6, SAUK PRAIRIE 3

Baraboo................102 002 1 — 6 9 0

Sauk Prairie..........000 011 1 — 3 9 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Quinn (5-0-1-2-

5), Turkington (2-0-2-1-3); German (3-0-2-3-

2); Andrews (4-0-3-1-3).

Leading hitters — BAR: Quinn 3x3, Cummisford

2x4, Adams 3x4. 2B — Cummisford. SP:

Andrews 2x4, Juran 3x4. 2B — Juran2.

SUN PRAIRIE 11, VERONA 1

Verona..................000 001 — 1 4 1

Sun Prairie............104 033 — 11 15 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Grossnickle (0.1-

0-3-0-0), Klawiter (4-0-4-1-3), Jones (1-0-3-

0-2); DePrey (6-0-1-2-6).

Leading hitters — V: 2B — Taylor2. SP: Bartel

3x4, Moreno 3x4, Urban 2x2. 2B — Bartel,

Moreno, Shepard, Urban. 3B — Bartel. HR —

Caron.

MIDDLETON 3, BELOIT MEMORIAL 1

Beloit Memorial....000 100 0 — 1 7 2

Middleton.............000 210 x — 3 7 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Hollenbeck (6-0-

0-0-3); Collier (2-0-0-0-3); Ballweg (5-0-1-

1-4).

Leading hitters — BM: Ovist 2x4, Locke 3x3.

MID: Meinholz 2x2.

DEFOREST 11, PORTAGE 3

Portage.................010 100 1 — 3 4 3

DeForest...............331 004 x — 11 10 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Johnson (2-0-0-6-

3), Bauer (1.1-0-5-0-2), Brandsma (2.2-0-2-2-

1); Olsen (4-0-1-2-5); Kirchberg (1-0-0-2-1);

Olver (2-0-0-3-2).

Leading hitters — : Olsen 2x3, Hausser 2x5,

Olver 3x3. 2B — Olsen2, Hausser, Olver3, Esse.

FORT ATKINSON 5, STOUGHTON 3

Fort Atkinson........000 120 0 — 5 8 1

Stoughton.............000 300 0 — 3 5 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Heagney (W; 8-0-

3-1-6); Kalinowski (7-0-2-3-4); Milbauer (L;

1-0-1-1-0).

Leading hitters — FA: Sebranek 2x2, Zastrow

2x4, Vander 2x5. 2B — Sebranek. HR — Zastrow.

MONONA GROVE 3, OREGON 2

Oregon..................020 000 0 — 2 5 1

Monona Grove.......000 030 x — 3 10 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Carpenter (1-

0-0-0-1), Buskager (5-0-3-1-6); Gerothanas

(7-0-2-1-8).

Leading hitters — Or: 2B — Rusch. HR — Alvord.

MG: Herber 2x3, Zande 2x2, Handel 2x4,

Killerlain 2x4. 2B — Herber, Handel, Spalding.

MILTON 11, MONROE 1

Monroe.................000 010 — 1 3 1

Milton...................141 131 — 11 16 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Jackson (6-0-1-

2-8).

Leading hitters — MON: 2B — Rach. MIL:

Schuetz 2x4, Knutson 5x5, Haefner 3x4, Dammen

2x3, Terrill 2x4. 2B — Haefner, Dammen.

3B — Knutson.

MAUSTON 9, WISCONSIN DELLS 8

Mauston...............310 013 1 — 9 6 4

Wisconsin Dells.....200 121 2 — 8 13 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Hall (5-0-2-3-3),

Massey (2-0-3-2-1); Anchor (1.2-0-0-1-1);

Koenig (5.1-0-5-5-0).

Leading hitters — MA: Hall 3x4. 3B — Hall.

WD: Nevar 2x3, Anchor 2x5, Michalsky 3x4,

Knetter 2x3, Musiedlak 2x5. 2B — Anchor.

3B — Nevar.

BARNEVELD 10, BLACK HAWK 0

Barneveld.............310 51 — 10 11 1

Black Hawk...........000 00 — 0 1 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Baumgarten (5-

0-0-1-7); Shelton (1.2-0-1-1-1); Stietz (3.1-

0-8-3-3).

Leading hitters — BAR: Fahey 3x3, Ignatius

2x3. 2B — Fahey2, Ignatius, Sullivan.

COLUMBUS 14, MARSHALL 8

Columbus..............343 210 1 — 14 12 1

Marshall...............140 120 0 — 8 12 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Casper (3-0-3-3-

3), Kahl (3-0-5-1-2), Kirchberg (1-0-0-0-2);

Horstmeyer (3-0-1-4-5); Buchanan (2-0-4-2-

3); Kalish (2-0-3-4-4).

Leading hitters — COL: Morris 3x4, Casper

2x3, Minick 3x5. 2B — Morris, Minick, Peterson.

3B — Casper. MAR: Chadwick 2x4, Cook

3x4, Horstmeyer 2x5, Denniston 2x4. 2B —

Cook, Petersen.

DEERFIELD 14, ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 1

Deerfield..............003 152 3 — 14 8 2

Parkview..............000 010 0 — 1 4 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — LaRonge (7-0-0-

1-10); Simonson (3-0-1-7-1); Kundert (0.2-0-

1-2-1); Meza (3.1-0-10-6-3).

Leading hitters — DE: Mathwig 3x4. 2B —

Mathwig2. OP: Hoscheit 2x4.

RANDOLPH 13, PARDEEVILLE 9

Randolph..............261 004 0 — 13 10 1

Pardeeville...........310 002 3 — 9 11 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Alderden (5.1-

0-4-5-3), Roberts (1.2-0-3-2-1), Alderden

(5.1-0-4-5-3); Guenther (1.1-0-5-4-2); Shaw

(1.1-0-1-0-2); Jahoda (2.2-0-0-1-3); Seth

(1.2-0-1-2-1).

Leading hitters — RAN: Westra 2x4, Spors

2x4, Kohn 3x4, Kohn 3x4, Spors 2x4. PAR:

Freye 3x4, Freye 3x4. 3B — Brodie.

Softball

JOHNSON CREEK 13, PALMYRA-EAGLE 3

Johnson Creek.......210 350 2 — 13 13 0

Palmyra-Eagle.......100 011 0 — 3 5 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Pipkin (7-0-3-1-

6); Millis (7-0-8-4-3).

Leading hitters — JHC: Pipkin 2x4, Thomas

3x5, Joseph 2x5, Wilson 2x4. 2B — Pipkin2,

Herman, Thomas3, Wilson, Kwarciany. 3B —

Jablonski. PE: Nettesheim 2x3. 2B — Holcomb.

HR — Hammond.

BELOIT MEMORIAL 6, JANESVILLE CRAIG 1

Beloit Memorial....102 101 1 — 6 8 0

Janesville Craig.....000 100 0 — 1 6 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Swanson (7-0-1-

4-11); Lyle (1-0-1-0-2); Kealy (6-0-4-1-3).

Leading hitters — BM: Bittner 2x4. 2B — Bittner,

Ryan. JC: 2B — Flint.

MIDDLETON 14, MADISON EAST 1

Middleton.............312 107 — 14 10 1

Madison East........000 010 — 1 6 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Thayer (5-0-1-0-

9), Flock (1-0-0-0-2); Gunter (2.2-0-4-2-1);

Sniadach (3.1-0-4-5-1).

Leading hitters — MID: 2B — Horst, Roberts,

Williams. 3B — Joers, Zumbrennen. MEa: 2B

— Sniadach.

WATERTOWN 13, MADISON EDGEWOOD 1

Edgewood.............000 10 — 1 4 2

Watertown............418 0x — 13 10 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — M. Schmitt (4-0-

10-3-5); Dunn (2-0-0-0-1).

Leading hitters — WAT: Thompson 2x2. 2B —

Hady. 3B — Thompson.

CAMBRIDGE 6, COLUMBUS 5

Columbus..............012 011 0 — 5 9 1

Cambridge............002 200 1 — 6 11 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Armatoski (7.1-0-

6-2-13); Toepfer (8-0-2-4-2).

Leading hitters — COL: Boettcher 2x5, Armatoski

3x4, Knipfer 2x3. 2B — Armatoski2.

CAM: Downing 2x5, Peters 3x4, Stenklyft 2x4,

Zibell 2x3. 2B — Hommen, Jarlsberg, Peters2,

Zibell. HR — Stenklyft.

BLACK HAWK 12, BARNEVELD 6

Black Hawk...........121 121 4 — 12 15 2

Barneveld.............020 010 3 — 6 8 9

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Butler (7-0-4-2-

8); Rhoades (3-0-4-0-0); Ihm (4-0-2-0-3).

Leading hitters — BH: Butler 4x5, Butler 4x5,

Fey 2x5. 2B — Butler, Fey, Burmeister. HR —

Butler, Butler. BAR: Gordon 2x4, Marx 2x4. 2B

— Rhoades, Gordon. HR — Marx.

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 9, DEERFIELD 2

Deerfield..............000 002 0 — 2 3 3

Parkview..............021 024 x — 9 9 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Ament (6-0-4-2-

2); Stark (7-0-2-1-17).

Leading hitters — DE: 3B — Tatlock. OP: Stark

2x3, Hammes 2x4, Meyers 3x3. 2B — Stark.

HR — Nolan.

DEFOREST 9, PORTAGE 5

DeForest...............005 200 2 — 9 11 0

Portage.................100 000 4 — 5 8 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Shaw (6-0-1-6-5),

Marty (1-0-4-3-1); Simonson (4.2-0-0-0-10);

Edwards (L; 2.1-0-4-1-1).

Leading hitters — : Tschumper 2x4, Riemer

2x4, Jansen 2x3. 2B — Marty, Riemer. 3B —

Tschumper. POR: Belleau 2x4, Kratz 2x3. 2B

— Belleau.

EAST TROY 7, EVANSVILLE 6

Evansville.............010 500 0 — 6 10 1

East Troy..............032 000 2 — 7 14 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Klitzman (6.1-0-

6-2-0); Verbeten (6-0-6-1-5); Heimos (1-0-

0-0-1).

Leading hitters — EV: Wiser 2x4, Tofte 2x4,

Elwood 2x3, Ischi 2x3. 2B — Wiser, Tofte2, Elwood,

Bettenhausen, Pfeil, Ischi. ET: Atkinson

2x4, Verbeten 4x4, Heimos 2x4. 2B — Atkinson,

Verbeten. 3B — Verbeten.

JEFFERSON 16, EDGERTON 0

Jefferson..............410 83 — 16 17 1

Edgerton...............000 00 — 0 1 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Ball (5-0-0-0-1);

Gunderson (3.1-0-4-3-1); deMoya-Cotter (1.2-

0-5-1-1).

Leading hitters — JEF: Schnitger 2x4, Lukes

2x3, Neitzel 2x2, Messmann 5x5, Beck 2x4.

2B — Messmann3. HR — Messmann, Beck.

VERONA 11, JANESVILLE PARKER 3

Janesville Parker...000 300 0 — 3 6 5

Verona..................134 120 x — 11 10 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Naber (6-0-5-3-

1); Bostley (2-0-0-0-2).

Leading hitters — JP: 2B — Quade, Malphy. V:

McChesney 2x3, Keyes 2x3, Toman 2x3. 2B —

Breitbach. 3B — McChesney, Toman.

SUN PRAIRIE 10, MADISON MEMORIAL 0

Memorial..............000 000 — 0 2 2

Sun Prairie............104 032 — 10 9 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Decker (5.2-0-6-

6-11); Gardner (6-0-0-0-12).

Leading hitters — SP: Knoernschild 2x4. 2B

— Meyers.

LODI 5, MARSHALL 3

Lodi......................121 010 0 — 5 6 4

Marshall...............102 000 0 — 3 4 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Kolinski (7-0-1-1-

4); Erdmann (7-0-3-3-6).

Leading hitters — L: 2B — Stoltenberg. 3B —

Harrington. MAR: 2B — Powers. 3B — King.

WAUNAKEE 5, MOUNT HOREB 4

Mount Horeb.........201 000 1 — 4 10 2

Waunakee.............012 000 2 — 5 5 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Dahlk (6.1-0-2-2-

7); Ronk (7-0-2-1-1).

Leading hitters — MH: Lange 2x4, Holman

3x4. 2B — Rumler, Holman, Dahlk. W: Kesilewski

2x4. 2B — Kesilewski, Soulier.

BELOIT TURNER 9, MCFARLAND 3

Beloit Turner........020 052 0 — 9 10 2

McFarland.............100 011 0 — 3 8 7

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Konkle (6.2-0-2-

1-7); Jansen (7-0-1-2-9).

Leading hitters — BT: Olmstead 2x4, Konkle

2x4, Harbison 2x4. 2B — Konkle2. MCF: Le-

Fave 2x4, Johnson 2x3. 2B — Johnson.

BARABOO 13, SAUK PRAIRIE 2

Sauk Prairie..........100 10 — 2 5 2

Baraboo........... (10)21 00 — 13 17 2

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Mcintyre (1-0-4-

2-0), Shaw (3-0-3-1-2); Crary (5-0-1-1-3).

Leading hitters — SP: Suchla 2x3. 2B — Breunig,

Mcintyre. BAR: Hannegan 2x2, Parchem

2x3, Filus 3x3, Lewison 2x3. 2B — Hannegan2,

Mathis, Henry, Filus.

MONONA GROVE 7, OREGON 4

Monona Grove.......400 020 1 — 7 8 1

Oregon..................011 100 1 — 4 11 3

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Remus (7-0-3-2-

1); Nelson (7-0-4-1-7).

Leading hitters — MG: Hanson 3x4, Uschan

2x4. 3B — Miller. Or: Newton 2x4, Mikkelson

2x4, Gaberell 4x4, McCallum 2x3. 2B — Mikkelson,

Gaberell, McCallum.

MONROE 10, MILTON 0

Milton...................000 00 — 0 4 2

Monroe.................002 44 — 10 12 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Reif (4.1-0-6-1-

2), Petersen (0.1-0-1-1-0); Bobak (5-0-0-2-

11).

Leading hitters — MIL: Bladl 2x3. 2B —

Goodger. MON: Betthauser 2x4, Updike 2x3,

Tostrud 2x3, Ambrose 2x3. 2B — Hayes, Tostrud.

3B — Betthauser.

LAKE MILLS 17, NEW GLARUS 2

New Glarus...........002 — 2 1 2

Lake Mills........ 30(14) — 17 19 1

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Carney (3-0-11-5-

2), Klosterman (1-0-6-1-0).

Leading hitters — NG: 2B — Bump. LM: Topel

3x4, Clift 2x3, Jessie 2x4, Schwartz 2x2, Kottwitz

2x3, Evenson 2x2, Hans 3x4, Grossman

2x3. 2B — Topel2, Jessie, Schwartz2, Evenson,

Hans2, Grossman, Eglite. 3B — Kottwitz.

FORT ATKINSON 6, STOUGHTON 3

Stoughton.............000 030 0 — 3 4 0

Fort Atkinson........101 211 0 — 6 8 0

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Hammersley (6-

0-5-4-4); Brandl (6-0-0-0-13); Torrenga (1-

0-1-2-1).

Leading hitters — S: 2B — Ott. FA: Congdon

3x3, Molthen 2x2. 2B — Brandl, Congdon2,

Molthen.

WATERTOWN 18, MADISON EDGEWOOD 11

Watertown............666 000 0 — 18 19 5

Edgewood.............153 020 0 — 11 16 5

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Harshbarger (1-0-

1-1-1), Dunn (2-0-0-0-1), Thompson (4-0-6-2-

0); Esch (2-0-12-2-0); M. Schmitt (5-0-0-2-3).

Leading hitters — WAT: Harshbarger 2x3,

Korducki 3x4, Thompson 4x5. 2B — Harshbarger2.

MEd: Jakusz 3x5, O. Moore 2x3, Meyer

2x5, Kolb 2x4, M. Schmitt 2x5.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 11,

MADISON WEST 8

La Follette............207 002 0 — 11 11 4

Madison West........240 020 0 — 8 9 4

Pitchers (ip-h-er-bb-so) — Welling (2-0-0-

1-3), Jager (5-0-3-1-2); Balas (4-0-1-0-4);

Zukowski (3-0-3-4-1).

Leading hitters — ML: White 2x4. 2B — White.

3B — Lipp. MW: Blehert 2x4. 2B — Buscemi,

Besteman.

Boys track and field

DEFOREST TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Waunakee 80.5; DeForest 70.5;

Beaver Dam 16.

100: Helwig, W, :11.66. 200: Richardson, W,

:23.77. 400: Ohlrogge, W, :56.76. 800: Ferron,

BD, 2:01.93. 1,600: Eberle, BD, 2:18.64.

3,200: Grabowski, D, 10:07.80. 110 hurdles:

Meyer, W, :16.39. 300 hurdles: Cystrunk,

:41.87. 400 relay: Waunakee (Helwig, Richardson,

Lewis, Li), :45.97. 800 relay: Waunakee

(Acker, Grabarski, Morgan, Helwig),

1:36.43. 1,600 relay: DeForest (King, Grundahl,

Burgener, Chujor), 3:46.20. Pole vault:

Nelson, D, 11-0. High jump: Maly, W, 6-2.

Long jump: Szepieniec, D, 19-4. Triple jump:

Mais, W, 41-8. Shot put: Westra, D, 43-7. Discus:

Koopmans, W, 131-3.

SAUK PRAIRIE TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Baraboo 68; Sauk Prairie 65;

Mount Horeb 53.

100: Fish, MH, :11.4. 200: Fish, MH, :23.4.

400: Hackbarth, B, :54.2. 800: Desroches,

SP, 2:09.9. 1,600: Haas, SP, 4:47.3. 3,200:

Zirbel, SP, 10:44.9. 110 hurdles: McCann, SP,

:16.9. 300 hurdles: Koening, B, :43.6. 400

relay: Hackbarth, B, :54.2. 800 relay: Mount

Horeb, 1:35.9. 1,600 relay: Baraboo, 3:34.9.

3,200 relay: Baraboo, 8:34.4. Pole vault:

Lane, SP, 11-6. High jump: Thomas, MH, 6-2.

Long jump: Lee, MH, 20-3. Triple jump: Phillip,

B, 38-9. Shot put: Schaefer, B, 44-10½.

Discus: Johnson, B, 36-2.

REEDSBURG 88, PORTAGE 57

100: Dregney, R, :11.32. 200: Lee, R, :24.33.

400: Campbell, R, :56.45. 800: Dregney, R,

2:19.19. 1,600: Toudot, R, 5:49.42.. 3,200:

Wood, P, 11:46.99. 110 hurdles: Cherney, R,

:17.57. 300 hurdles: Cherney, R, :42.94. 400

relay: Reedsburg (Lee, Crary, Paskey, Campbell),

:45.56. 800 relay: Portage (Doherty,

Horn, Amend, Chapman), 1:42.17. 1,600

relay: Portage (Briggs, Francis, Hibner, Chapman),

3:54.73. 3,200 relay: Portage (Saloun,

Willis, Wood, Limmex), 10:15.23. Pole vault:

Stelling, R, 10-6. High jump: Lynch, P, 5-8.

Long jump: Lee, R, 20-7½. Triple jump:

Crary, R, 43-5. Shot put: Statz, R, 41-11½.

Discus: Mielke, P, 127-5.

MONONA GROVE TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Monona Grove 105; Milton 64;

Watertown 14.

100: Johnson, Milt, :10.13. 200: Nelson,

Milt, :23.12. 400: Nelson, Milt, :51.83. 800:

Frydenlund, MG, 2:08. 1,600: DeVault, MG,

4:41. 3,200: Anderson, MG, :10.47. 110

hurdles: Nelson, Milt, :14.91. 300 hurdles:

Fisher, MG, :43.51. 400 relay: Monona Grove

(Jackson, Dahlhauser, DeGroot, Meyers),

:46.39. 800 relay: Monona Grove (Anongdeth,

Simmons, Byrne, Klinkner), 1:43. 1,600 relay:

Milton (Soergel, Jordahl, Jones, Johnson),

3:50. 3,200 relay: Monona Grove (Bentley,

J. Binzley, Curtis, Kams-Bingham), 9:37. Pole

vault: Curatola, MG, 11-0. High jump: Bahr,

MG, 4-10. Long jump: Thomas, Wtn, 16-11¼.

Triple jump: Soergel, Milt, 35-7½. Shot put:

Williams-Davis, MG, 52-4¼. Discus: Rodwell,

MG, 116-7.

MADISON WEST 74, JANESVILLE CRAIG 61

100: McCray, MW, :11.0. 200: Graham, JC,

:23.5. 400: Leverson, JC, :51.2. 800: Bloomquist,

JC, 2:05.6. 1,600: Dillon, MW, 4:41.4.

3,200: Nuenninghoff, MW, 9:56.3. 110 hurdles:

Moore, JC, :14.6. 300 hurdles: Laurilla,

MW, :45.1. 400 relay: Madison West (Dearlove,

Opoku-Appoh, Bowman, McCray), :44.2.

800 relay: Madison West (Irigoyen-Barrientos,

Dearlove, McClain, McGuigan), 1:41.7. 1,600

relay: Madison West (McGuigan, Kuhn, Mc-

Clain, Kohn), 3:38.6. Pole vault: Smith, JC,

11-6. High jump: Moore, JC, 6-4. Long jump:

Opoku-Appoh, MW, 18-10½. Triple jump:

Kahl, JC, 38-2. Shot put: Horvath, MW, 49-9½.

Discus: Horvath, MW, 142-3.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 84, MIDDLETON 57

100: Buckner, Mid, :11.3. 200: Ontefulommo,

ML, :23.00. 400: Peters-Michaud, Mid, :53.2.

800: Jaeger, ML, 2:05.7. 1,600: Hellrood,

4:37.0. 3,200: Noffke, ML, 10:39.4. 110 hurdles:

Hellenbrand, Mid, :15.3. 300 hurdles:

Cannon, ML, :42.0. 400 relay: Madison La

Follette (Ward, Laubmeier, Daly, Bonds), :46.6.

800 relay: Madison La Folletete (Ward, Laubmeier,

Daly, Ontefulommo), 1:35.9. 1,600

relay: Middleton (Wodzro, Peters-Michaud,

Foland, Veit), 3:34.4. Pole vault: Lacey, ML,

11-6. High jump: Ndiaye, ML, 5-10. Long

jump: Winters, Mid, 20-2. Triple jump: Cannon,

ML, 43-¼. Shot put: Bonds, ML, 38-5½.

Discus: Kalsheur, Mid, 119-10.

VERONA 79, JANESVILLE PARKER 62

100: Curry, P, :11.4. 200: Acker, V, :22.8. 400:

Schoville, P, :53.9. 800: Manning, V, 2:04.8.

1600: DiMaggio, V, 4:45.7. 3,200: Serrault, V,

11:31.5. 110 hurdles: Lippens, P, :16.3. 300

hurdles: Lippens, P, :42.5. 400 relay: Verona

(Zoromski, Watson, Gitchel, Dawkins), :47.

800 relay: Parker (Dunn, Olson, Blum, Terry),

1:39.9. 1,600 relay: Parker (Curry, Schoville,

Vincetich, Bowen), 3:37.9. Pole vault: Herkert,

V, 13-0. High jump: Hawkins, V, 6-2. Long

jump: Lippens, P, 20-2½. Triple jump: Curry,

P, 43-2. Shot put: Acker, V, 50-0. Discus: Acker,

V, 169-0.

LODI TRIPLE DUAL

Team scores: Marshall 87, Waterloo 58; Lodi

79, Watertown Luther Prep 67.

100: Coddington, L, :11.70. 200: Martin, WLP,

:23.97. 400: Holtz, WLP, :53.44. 800: Jelinek,

L, 2:07.24. 1,600: Sulzle, WLP, 4:54.80.

3,200: Bode, WLP, 10:53.15. 110 hurdles:

Heyroth, L, :15.82. 300 hurdles: Heyroth, L,

:41.27. 400 relay: Lodi, :46.39. 800 relay:

Watertown Luther Prep, 1:35.84. 1,600 relay:

Lodi, 3:32.27. 3,200 relay: Watertown

Luther Prep, 8:36.32. Pole vault: Noel, Wat,

12-0. High jump: Brey, Wat, 6-0. Long jump:

Heyroth, L, 21-3½. Triple jump: Jelinek, L,

39-10½. Shot put: Becker, L, 47-5½. Discus:

Moen, M, 122-11½.

Girls track and field

DEFOREST TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Waunakee 95.5; DeForest 66.5;

Beaver Dam 15.

100: Grabarski, W, :13.31. 200: Grabarski,

W, :27.19. 400: Donaldson, BD, 1:04.37.

800: Armstrong, 2:31.57. 1,600: Bertz,

W, 5:43.40. 3,200: Cass, D, 13:30.16. 100

hurdles: Krysinski, W, :15.72. 300 hurdles:

Krysinski, W, :49.62. 400 relay: Waunakee

(Beckman, Endres, Ronk, Evans), :56.07. 800

relay: Waunakee (Grabarski, Robertson, Larsen,

Bova), 1:47.92. 1,600 relay: Waunakee

(Armstrong, Vanderhoef, Bova, Robertson),

4:15.81. Pole vault: Scheuerell, D, 8-6. High

jump: Mink, D, 5-4. Long jump: Bova, W, 15-6.

Triple jump: Mink, D, 35-2. Shot put: Holden,

W, 31-9. Discus: Drury, D, 79-0.

SAUK PRAIRIE TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Baraboo 103; Sauk Prairie 46;

Mount Horeb 37.

100: Buelow, B, :13.4. 200: Runnels, B, :27.3.

400: Gruner, B, 1:03.4. 800: Ollendick, MH,

2:33.3. 1,600: Stewart, B, 5:55.1. 3,200:

Stewart, B, 12:38.7. 100 hurdles: Goetzinger,

MH, :17.5. 300 hurdles: Stuckey, B, :50.9.

400 relay: Gruner, B, 1:03.4. 800 relay: Sauk

Prairie, 2:00.7. 1,600 relay: Baraboo, 4:26.8.

3,200 relay: Baraboo, 10:53.2. Pole vault:

Williams, SP, 8-0. High jump: Goetzinger, MH,

5-0. Long jump: Sandeman, SP, 16-2½. Triple

jump: Sandeman, SP, 33-5¾. Shot put:

Johnson, B, 36-2. Discus: Johnson, B, 114-9.

REEDSBURG 75.5, PORTAGE 69.5

100: McBride, R, :13.55. 200: Nesseim, R,

:27.55. 400: Nesseim, R, 1:02.10. 800: Campbell,

R, 2:45.49. 1,600: Lacen, R, 5:53.91.

3,200: Goldthorpe, P, 14:08.45. 100 hurdles:

Bronk, R, :17.47. 300 hurdles: Thompson,

R, :59.99. 400 relay: Portage (Sanders, Garrigan,

Kreuziger, Ta), :55.63. 800 relay: Portage

(Bisch, Ta, Kreuziger, Garrigan), 1:56.01.

1,600 relay: Reedsburg (Bass, Geffert, Molitor,

Gasser), 5:30.54. 3,200 relay: Portage

(Goldthorpe, Weidner, Krueger, Babcock,

12:25.31. Pole vault: Phalen, R, 7-0. High

jump: Ratz, P, 4-6. Long jump: Campbell, R,

12-9¼. Triple jump: Bisch, P, 32-8 ½. Shot

put: Preuss, P, 32-4. Discus: Schultz, P, 97-2.

MONONA GROVE TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Monona Grove 103; Milton 70;

Watertown 6.

100: D. Johnson, MG, :13.30. 200: Weberpal,

Milt, :28.57. 400: Jenks-Recker, MG, 1:02.

800: Christiansen, MG, 2:28. 1,600: Holmquist,

MG, 5:52. 3,200: Nelson, MG, 12:01.

100 hurdles: Heitsman, Milt, :17.47. 300

hurdles: M. Johnson, MG, :57.5. 400 relay:

Monona Grove (Smith, Edmonston, DeVault,

D. Johnson), :54.01. 800 relay: Monona

Grove (Voeck, Hinson, DeVault, D. Johnson),

1:52. 1,600 relay: Milton (Benson, Henry, A.

Johnson, Talabac), 4:36. 3,200 relay: Milton

(Borgwardt, Burki, M. Johnson, Schabacher),

11:42. Pole vault: Jenks-Recker, MG, 9-0.

High jump: Butler, Milt, 4-8. Long jump:

Ludwig, Milt, 15-½. Triple jump: Smith, MG,

29-7½. Shot put: Pysher, MG, 32-2¼. Discus:

Cappaert, MG, 88-7.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 73, MADISON WEST 58

100: Blaser, JC, :13.5. 200: Elgas, JC, :28.2.

400: Coleman, JC, 1:02.8. 800: Bowman, MW,

2:29.3. 1,600: Bowman, MW, 5:26.4. 3,200:

Kuntsman, MW, 12:22.7. 100 hurdles: Johnson,

MW, :19.3. 300 hurdles: Pionek, MW,

:54.2. 400 relay: Janesville Craig (Moore,

Ceballos, Mergener, Blaser), :54.2. 800 relay:

Madison West (Grant-Scott, Thomas, Piontek,

DesChenes), 2:02.4. 1,600 relay: Janesville

Craig (Coleman, Hulick, Elgas, Williams),

3:30.0. Pole vault: Sowinski, MW, 9-0. High

jump: Sowinski, MW, 5-0. Long jump: Blaser,

JC, 14-5. Shot put: Thompson, JC, 31-0. Discus:

Thompson, JC, 77-6.

MIDDLETON 75, MADISON LA FOLLETTE 66

100: McLain, Mid, :12.7. 200: Lee, ML, :26.9.

400: Wissink, Mid, 1:07.8. 800: McDonald,

Mid, 2:33.6. 1,600: Ruhly, Mid, 5:19.2. 3,200:

Milfred, ML, 12:53.4. 100 hurdles: Ingraham,

ML, :18.5. 300 hurdles: Harris, Mid, :52.8.

400 relay: Madison La Follette (Bender, Morgan,

Walker, Lee), :53.3. 800 relay: Middleton

(Pritts, Gaab, Gessler, Butler), 1:50.2. 1,600

relay: Middleton (Braaten, Torresani, Peters,

Motiashova), 4:27.1. Pole vault: Elliott, Mid,

7-6. High jump: Ammeraal, ML, 4-10. Long

jump: Lee, ML, 16-7. Triple jump: Lee, ML,

36-7. Shot put: Walker, ML, 35-3½. Discus:

Morgan, ML, 116-2.

LODI TRIPLE DUAL

Team scores: Marshall 93, Waterloo 52; Lodi

118, Watertown Luther Prep 28. 100: Walzer,

L, :13.42. 200: Walzer, L, :27.12. 400:

Walzer, L, 1:00.88. 800: Clary, L, 2:26.92.

1,600: Clary, L, 5:37.87. 3,200: Dugan, M,

12:18.80. 100 hurdles: Heyroth, L, :15.45.

300 hurdles: Heyroth, L, :46.10. 400 relay:

Lodi, :54.60. 800 relay: Lodi, 1:57.91. 1,600

relay: Lodi, 4:16.42. 3,200 relay: Marshall,

11:27.91. Pole vault: Battenberg, Wat, 7-6.

High jump: Puls, L, 4-8. Long jump: Riley,

WLP, 14-11. Triple jump: Milne, L, 33-1. Shot

put: Walzer, L, 35-6. Discus: Karls, L, 84-2½.

Boys golf

MADISON EDGEWOOD MINI-MEET

Team scores: Madison Edgewood 308, Monroe

345, Oregon 346, Monona Grove 350,

Milton 351, Watertown 365, Stoughton 388,

Fort Atkinson 406.

Top five individuals: 1, J. Gilmore, MEd, 74;

2, K. Gilmore, MEd, 75; 3, Becker, Mon, 76; 4,

Gray, Mil, 78; 5, Andes, MEd, 79.

Madison Edgewood — Gilmore 74, Gilmore

75, Andes 79, Weis 80. Monroe — Becker 76,

Rogerson 83, Allen 85, Winters 101. Oregon

— Schroeder 81, Klus 83, Eyers 88, Kapalczynski

94. Monona Grove — Banovetz 84, Hibner

87, Frederickson 88, Gronski 91. Milton —

Gray 78, Bothun 84, Kline 94, Brown 95.

Watertown — Meyer 81, Fredrick 90, Blasing

95, Miller 99. Stoughton — Livingston 96, Olson

96, Wozniak 97, Apel 99. Fort Atkinson

— Brown 97, Ellingson 102, Gilson 103, Wixom

104. At Nakoma GC, par 70.

JANESVILLE PARKER TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Middleton 288, Janesville Parker

333, Madison La Follette 384.

Middleton — Sullivan 67, Beckman 71, Frisch

72, O’Malley 76. Janesville Parker — Milner

74, Kleman 76, Skoglund 88, Zimmerman 95.

Madison La Follette — Philbin 86, Counts

90, DeVries 99, Peetz 109. At Riverside GC,

Janesville, par 72.

MADISON EAST TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Verona 308, Janesville Craig

345, Madison East inc.

Verona — Gaby 73, Rufenacht 73, Mirwald 80,

Rebholz 82. Janesville Craig — Thomsen 77,

Kelly 86, Lux 86, Porter 96. Madison East —

Lopez 83, Ostby 95, Bower 126. At Yahara

Hills GC, par 72.

SUN PRAIRIE TRIANGULAR

Team scores: Sun Prairie 329, Madison Memorial

349; Beloit Memorial 292.

Sun Prairie — List 79, Keating 81, Carrick

83, Batterman 86, List 104. Madison Memorial

— Pickhardt 84, Sorenson 85, Schmidt

89, Williams 91, Lecy 94. Beloit Memorial

— Oberneder 90, Hoey 97, Bown 105, Wright

127. At Sun Prairie GC, par 72.

Boys tennis

BEAVER DAM 5, REEDSBURG 2

Singles — Vessey, BD, def. Brueggeman-hulse,

6-0, 6-0; Chitko, BD, def. Bolt, 6-0, 6-0; Ferron,

BD, def. Peterson, 6-2, 6-2; Starry, BD,

def. Buss, 6-2, 6-4. Doubles — Benseman/

Gesteland, R, def. Dejager/Pamperin, 6-3, 3-6,

6-2; Harsh/Koenig, R, def. Kossen/Pasewald,

6-1, 6-3; Heuer/Almeida, BD, def. Coro/Gall,

6-2, 6-1.

SAUK PRAIRIE 5, DEFOREST 2

Singles — Wankerl, SP, def. Horton, 6-2, 6-0;

Pickhardt, DF, def. Babina, 6-1, 6-1; Leatherberry,

SP, def. Feist, 4-6, 6-0, 7-5; Xiong, DF,

def. Brinkmeier, 6-1, 6-0. Doubles — Mack/

Nimmow, SP, def. Hoffman/Kennedy, 6-0, 6-0;

Humbract/Kinnamon, SP, def. Erdman/Reynolds,

6-0, 6-1; Green/Sailor, SP, def. McCann/

Dichoso, 6-3, 6-4.

WAUNAKEE 7, PORTAGE 0

Singles — Nelson def. Santas, 6-0, 6-0; Christian

def. Benck, 6-0, 6-0; Klug def. Hall, 6-2,

6-0; Liu def. Considine, 6-0, 6-3. Doubles —

Christian/Paradisin, W, def. Buckley/Holmes,

6-1, 6-0; Liu/Collins, W, def. Voight/Erickson,

6-0, 6-3; Basler/Pulvermacher, W, def. Lawless/

Rietmann, 6-1, 6-2.

OREGON 7, FORT ATKINSON 0

Singles — Bychowsky def. Christian, 6-4, 6-1;

Roskos def. Jensen, 6-0, 6-0; Hessler def. Lehmann,

6-0, 6-0; Wiedeman def. Hamele, 6-0,

6-0. Doubles — Benet/Thorne def. Fenner/

Schweiger, 6-3, 7-5; Johnson/Bennett def.

Gonzales/Worden, 6-3, 7-5; Branson/Ellingson

def. Keelty/Neuser, 7-5, 6-3.

MADISON EDGEWOOD 6 , MONROE 1

Singles — Sviatoslavsky, ME, def. Bahler,

6-0, 6-0; Pfaff, ME, def. Andraski, 6-0, 6-0;

Bautista, ME, def. Moon, 6-2, 6-2; Frehner,

MO, def. Wheeler, 6-2, 6-4. Doubles — Powless-

Maloney, ME, def. Thompson-Quinn,

6-1, 6-2; Buchner-Katerov, ME, def. Callaway-

Sweeney, 6-1, 6-1; Stockwell-Moen, ME,

def. Bear-Beckman, 6-0, 6-0.

MONONA GROVE 7, WATERTOWN 0

Singles — Co. Lindwall def. Kuckkan, 6-0, 6-1;

Ch. Lindwall def. Mattke, 6-0, 6-0; Nelson def.

Bird, 6-0, 6-0; Walsh def. Harris, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles — Munz/Nelson def. Jensen/Will,

6-1, 6-2; Wessley/Allen def. Cabrera/Munyon,

6-4, 6-7 (2), 6-2; Schreiner/Straka def. McCarthy/

O’Connor, 6-3, 7-5.

MILTON 5, STOUGHTON 2

Singles — Benoy, ST , def. Richard, 0-6, 6-4,

6-2; Meyer, ST , def. Mallon, 6-7 (5), 6-1, 6-1;

Miller, MI, def. Zeichert, 6-0, 6-1; Klinger,

MI, def. Schreier, 2-6, 6-3, 6-0. Doubles —

Grote-Stukey, MI, def. Ace-Krema, 6-0, 6-0;

Lebakken-Dunk, MI, def. Schaffer-Useini, 6-1,

6-1; Robinson-Luyster, MI, def. Jensen-Jerrick,

6-1, 6-0.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 6,

JANESVILLE PARKER 1

Singles — Yang, ML, def. Bullen, 6-0, 6-0;

Smith, ML, def. Whitten, 6-1, 6-0; Olsen, ML,

def. Rice, 6-0, 6-1; Murphy, ML, def. Skaleski,

6-0, 6-4. Doubles — Johnson/G. Dengler-Jeanblanc,

ML, def. Schneider/Erickson, 6-2, 6-0;

Puebla/Saaka, JP, def. E. Dengler-Jeanblanc/

Wilhite, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2; Haight/Feldhausen, ML,

def. Cunningham/Ramirez, 6-1, 6-1.

MIDDLETON 7, MADISON MEMORIAL 0

Singles — Gold def. Li, 6-2, 6-1; Connell def.

Men, 6-3, 6-4; Mandelbrot def. Rhodes, 7-6

(5), 6-1; Kelshiker def. Gopalan, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles — Dettman/Bodak def. Barquin/

Weinbach, 6-1, 6-1; Yan/Kim def. Frey/Kaldor,

6-4, 6-2; Cheng/Clark def. Ramachandran/

Moran, 6-3, 6-2.

SUN PRAIRIE 7, JANESVILLE CRAIG 0

Singles — Schutter def. Ferreira, 6-0, 6-0; Jo.

Baldwin def. Sullivan, 6-0, 6-0; Ja. Baldwin def.

Villanueva, 6-0, 6-0; Suresh def. Kranz, 6-0,

6-2. Doubles — Spence/Venigalla def. Hanel/

Kahl, 6-2, 6-1; Helmenstine/Spence def. Denzer/

Heinzen, 6-1, 6-3; Matteson/Pulver def.

Olsen/Zeibel, 6-0, 6-2.

VERONA 4, MADISON WEST 3

Singles — Tennison, V, def. Glasgow, 6-0, 6-1;

Fan, V, def. Kaji, 6-0, 6-1; Nagpal, V, def. Sperry,

6-0, 6-0; Queoff, V, def. Herrmann, 6-1,

6-4. Doubles — Ruggiero/Beilin, MW, def.

Schmidt/Dugan, 6-0, 6-0; Mjannes/Frings,

MW, def. Brady/Happel, 6-2, 7-6 (3); Mcallister/

Jiang, MW, def. Meyer/Lotta, V, 7-5, 6-4.

EAST TROY 4, WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 3

Singles — Lindow, ET, def. Steinbrenner,

6-0, 6-4; Guse, WLP, def. Paulin, 7-6 (5),

6-4; Koelpin, WLP, def. Dudkiewicz, 3-6, 6-4,

10-8; Marshman, ET, def. Nemmers, 6-1,

6-0. Doubles — Jurgilanis/Gerber, ET, def.

Hengst/Schwartz, 6-3, 2-6, 10-6; Neumann/

Friesenegger, WLP, def. Friemuth/Knudson,

6-2, 4-6, 10-6.

Girls soccer

WAUNAKEE 5, MOUNT HOREB 0,

Mount Horeb.....................0 0 — 0

Waunakee.........................2 3 — 5

First half: McLaughlin (Dotzler), 19:30;

McLaughlin, 20:00.

Second half: Barmore, 57:20; McLaughlin,

62:20; Nechvatal, 80:10.

Saves: MH (Klein) 8, W (Kuhn) 1, (Olsen) 1.

MADISON LA FOLLETTE 2,

BELOIT MEMORIAL/TURNER 2

Madison La Follette...........1 1 — 2

Beloit Memorial/Turner....2 0 — 2

First half: BM/T — Valk (Jimenez), 15:16; MLF

— Burke, 22:40; BM/T — Valk, 23:46.

Second half: MLF — Hogan, 65:46.

Saves: MLF (Jones) 3, BM/T (Drucker) 5.

JANESVILLE CRAIG 1, VERONA 0

Verona..............................0 0 — 0

Janesville Craig.................0 1 — 1

Second half: Dare, 80:42.

Saves: V (Queoff) 6, JC ( Rowekamp) 6.

MADISON MEMORIAL 3, MADISON EAST 1

Madison Memorial.............2 1 — 3

Madison East....................1 0 — 1

First half: MM — Ohnstad, 9:00; ME — Wedge,

33:00. MM — Denlinger-Drumm, 38:00.

Second half: MM — Erlandson, 47:00.

Saves: MM (Collins) 5; ME (Fesemeyer) 6.

MIDDLETON 0, MADISON WEST 0

Middleton.........................0 0 — 0

Madison West....................0 0 — 0

Saves: Mid (Gehrke-Kallstroner) 3; MW (Kettleson)

6.

COLUMBUS 1, BARABOO 1

Baraboo............................1 0 — 1

Columbus..........................1 0 — 1

First half: B — Shanks, 5:28. C — Olson (Diaz),

25:01.

Saves: B (Griffin) 3; C (Menomin) 11.

MONONA GROVE 8, BEAVER DAM 1

Monona Grove...................2 6 — 8

Beaver Dam......................1 0 — 1

First half: MG — Dyer (Molstad), 12:32; MG

— Molstad (Dzedzic), 14:34; BD — Gundert,

31:57.

Second half: MG — Molstad (Dyer, Dzedzic),

48:28; MG — Davis-Troller, 60:45; MG — Molstad

(Dyer), 61:09; MG — Price (Giallomdardo),

66:02; Arnold (J. Ruesch), 82:40; Price (Gibbons,

T. Ruesch), 85:58.

Saves: BD (Dray) 20, MG (Went) 2.

McFARLAND 0, BELLEVILLE/NEW GLARUS 0

McFarland.........................0 0 — 0

Belleville/New Glarus........0 0 — 0

Saves: B/NG (Heittola) 9, McF (Hildebrandt) 4.

DeFOREST 0, BURLINGTON 0

DeForest...........................0 0 — 0

Burlington........................0 0 — 0

Saves: D (Brehm) 0; B (Anderson) 13.

EVANSVILLE 2, MONROE 0

Monroe.............................0 0 — 0

Evansville.........................0 2 — 2

Second half: E — Eftemoff, 68:00; Belk,

78:00.

LAKE MILLS 2, WISCONSIN LUTHERAN 0

Wisconsin Lutheran...........0 0 — 0

Lake Mills.........................2 0 — 2

First half: Stelter, 1:49; Kroll, 32:49.

Saves: WL (Albrecht) 5; LM (Biath) 1.