AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

February 6, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arlington 86, Oak Harbor 54

Battle Ground 56, Camas 40

Bear Creek School 52, Overlake School 49

Blaine 62, Nooksack Valley 49

Cedarcrest 59, Shorewood 53

Clarkston 82, Cheney 54

Crescent 52, Neah Bay 50

East Valley (Spokane) 59, Pullman 53

Evergreen (Vancouver) 84, Fort Vancouver 67

Glacier Peak 54, Jackson 51

Granite Falls 56, Concrete 28

Inglemoor 64, Woodinville 57

Lake Stevens 68, Cascade (Everett) 36

Lynden 85, Ferndale 65

Mariner 75, Mount Vernon 65

Marysville-Getchell 73, Snohomish 27

McLoughlin, Ore. 66, Touchet 39

Meadowdale 64, Lynnwood 33

Mountain View 86, Kelso 71

Mountlake Terrace 59, Archbishop Murphy 55

Prairie 60, Hudson’s Bay 36

Shorecrest 84, Edmonds-Woodway 82

Stanwood 84, Everett 49

Union 89, Skyview 80, OT

Washougal 72, Heritage 54

4A NPSL=

Seventh Place=

Kentlake 73, Enumclaw 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 37, Centralia 35

Adna 33, Mossyrock 32

Black Hills 71, Rochester 60

Blanchet 57, Ballard 46

Camas 61, Battle Ground 12

Chelan 55, Tonasket 26

Cheney 54, Clarkston 51

East Valley (Spokane) 60, Pullman 36

Eastside Catholic 63, Lakeside (Seattle) 31

Garfield 96, Ingraham 28

Ilwaco 60, Ocosta 17

Kelso 54, Mountain View 31

King’s Way Christian School 50, Columbia (White Salmon) 41

La Center 55, Stevenson 35

Lake Washington 66, Mercer Island 33

Liberty 64, Bellevue 53

Lynden 66, Meridian 44

Neah Bay 73, Crescent 13

Onalaska 62, Kalama 50

Overlake School 41, Bear Creek School 25

Prairie 60, Hudson’s Bay 45

Puget Sound Adventist 28, Quilcene 26

Rainier 77, Winlock 20

Rainier Beach 70, Franklin 64

Raymond 59, South Bend 20

Riverside Christian def. Easton, forfeit

Seattle Prep 62, West Seattle 45

Sehome 46, Mount Baker 44

Seton Catholic 68, Castle Rock 36

Sunnyside Christian 45, Klickwood 25

Toledo 50, Napavine 20

Tumwater 46, W. F. West 38

Union 66, Skyview 41

University Prep 52, Forest Ridge 20

Wahkiakum 74, Morton/White Pass 24

West Valley (Spokane) 50, Sandpoint, Idaho 25

Willapa Valley 54, Pe Ell 25

2A SPSL=

Fifth Place=

Orting 47, Washington 44

Semifinal=

Renton 47, Fife 35

White River 66, Franklin Pierce 37

Seventh Place=

Eatonville 49, Foster 11

4A NPSL=

Seventh Place=

Auburn Mountainview 40, Hazen 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/