AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 5, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Baker, Ore. 58, Weiser 33

Bear Lake 51, Grace 48

Burley 53, Pocatello 29

Challis 41, Watersprings 24

Declo 49, Malad 37

Fruitland 34, Vale, Ore. 31

Grangeville 52, McCall-Donnelly 19

Kuna 41, Cole Valley 39

Lapwai 81, Genesis Preparatory Academy 10

Liberty Charter 46, Cascade 29

Lighthouse Christian 57, Riverstone International School 33

Nampa 54, Jerome 50

Nampa Christian 41, New Plymouth 20

Notus 67, Harper, Ore. 16

Oakley 42, Ambrose 32

Payette 47, Homedale 25

Post Falls 42, Mt. Spokane, Wash. 15

Preston 43, Marsh Valley 38

Rockland 48, West Side 43

Rocky Mountain 50, Bishop Kelly 33

Snake River 61, Filer 55

Soda Springs 44, Star Valley, Wyo. 37

W. Jefferson 47, Butte County 37

Energy Classic=

Third Place=

Douglas, Wyo. 74, Thunder Ridge 63

TimberLion Tournament=

Bonneville 62, Centennial 40

Caldwell 42, Lake City 41

Eagle 44, Rigby 35

Hillcrest 56, Fernley, Nev. 46

Idaho Falls 32, Capital 27

Meridian 63, Blackfoot 41

Minico 52, Kearns, Utah 30

Rocky Mountain 50, Bishop Kelly 33

Timberline 56, Middleton 36

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 37, American Falls 35

Ambrose 51, Oakley 39

Bishop Kelly 69, Emmett 41

Cascade 66, Liberty Charter 62

Cokeville, Wyo. 73, N. Gem 44

Declo 57, Raft River 44

Fruitland 57, Buhl 47

Grace 58, Butte County 49

Homedale 60, Cole Valley 51

Idaho Falls 53, Mountain Home 39

Lapwai 61, Genesis Preparatory Academy 54

Lewiston 64, Moses Lake, Wash. 47

Lighthouse Christian 84, Riverstone International School 28

Malad 55, N. Fremont 40

Marsing 41, New Plymouth 35

McCall-Donnelly 38, Parma 32

Minico 59, Timberline 46

Powder Valley, Ore. 69, Council 53

Prairie 77, St. Maries 70

Preston 75, Wood River 54

Reed, Nev. 78, Burley 64

Rigby 50, Centennial 46, OT

Snake River 66, Filer 38

Star Valley, Wyo. 60, Blackfoot 55

Sugar-Salem 36, Bear Lake 35

Watersprings 50, Challis 48

West Side 50, Ririe 35

Energy Classic=

Third Place=

Thunder Basin, Wyo. 58, Thunder Ridge 54, OT

Lake City Invite=

Columbia River, Wash. 51, Coeur d’Alene 35

Lake City 51, North Central, Wash. 29

Post Falls 58, Mead, Wash. 55