AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 61, Riverside, Oakland 46

ADM, Adel 79, Bondurant Farrar 48

AGWSR, Ackley 54, Colo-NESCO 29

Albia 91, Keota 70

Alburnett 58, East Buchanan, Winthrop 29

Algona 59, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 51, OT

Alta-Aurelia 61, Newell-Fonda 60

Ames 53, Urbandale 35

Ankeny Christian Academy 95, Iowa Christian Academy 12

Aplington-Parkersburg 67, Union Community, LaPorte City 24

Ar-We-Va, Westside 85, West Harrison, Mondamin 59

Baxter 73, Waterloo Christian School 46

Beckman, Dyersville 59, Mount Vernon 55

Bedford 66, Mount Ayr 56

Belle Plaine 72, Sigourney 53

Benton Community 60, Independence 56

Bettendorf 55, Muscatine 41

Bishop Garrigan 75, West Hancock, Britt 63

Boone 59, Carroll 55

Boyden-Hull 76, Sioux Center 69

Burlington 66, Clinton 60

CAM, Anita 53, Glidden-Ralston 32

Camanche 72, Anamosa 68

Carlisle 65, Winterset 64

Cedar Falls 58, Waterloo, West 28

Cedar Rapids Xavier 55, Iowa City Liberty High School 47

Cedar Rapids, Washington 67, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 55

Center Point-Urbana 42, Vinton-Shellsburg 30

Central Springs 47, Riceville 36

Chariton 74, Southwest Valley 39

Coon Rapids-Bayard 35, Paton-Churdan 30, 2OT

Creston 69, Red Oak 24

Crestwood, Cresco 48, Waverly-Shell Rock 41

Davenport, Central 76, Assumption, Davenport 63

Denison-Schleswig 70, Clarinda 47

Denver 64, Hudson 41

Des Moines Christian 53, Woodward-Granger 40

Des Moines, North 101, Des Moines, Hoover 80

Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, Lincoln 48

Dike-New Hartford 65, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 45

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 81, Meskwaki Settlement School 63

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Ankeny 57

Dubuque, Hempstead 50, Epworth, Western Dubuque 47

Dubuque, Senior 68, Wahlert, Dubuque 35

Dunkerton 81, North Tama, Traer 62

Earlham 88, West Central Valley, Stuart 28

East Mills 57, Sidney 42

East Sac County 58, Southeast Valley 38

Easton Valley 74, Lisbon 50

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 73, Lynnville-Sully 42

Edgewood-Colesburg 89, Starmont 57

Emmetsburg 63, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 39

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 69, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 42

Fairfield 42, Keokuk 36

Forest City 56, Lake Mills 43

Fremont Mills, Tabor 74, Heartland Christian 36

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 71, North Union 41

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 73, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 41

George-Little Rock 69, MOC-Floyd Valley 39

Gilbert 75, Nevada 56

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, BCLUW, Conrad 56

Glenwood 62, Harlan 46

Greene County 88, Saydel 70

Griswold 49, Essex 36

Hinton 60, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 59

Indianola 71, Grinnell 48

Janesville 59, GMG, Garwin 31

Jesup 49, Sumner-Fredericksburg 41

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 70, Shenandoah 56

Linn-Mar, Marion 68, Waterloo, East 63

Logan-Magnolia 46, Tri-Center, Neola 43

MFL-Mar-Mac 64, Kee, Lansing 52

Manson Northwest Webster 74, South Central Calhoun 39

Maquoketa 60, Clear Creek-Amana 46

Martensdale-St. Marys 67, Central Decatur, Leon 44

Mason City 74, Marshalltown 62

Monticello 54, Cascade,Western Dubuque 46

Monticello 54, Cascade,Western Dubuque 46

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 65, Lamoni 53

Murray 84, Moulton-Udell 44

Newman Catholic, Mason City 63, Saint Ansgar 52

Nodaway Valley 53, Lenox 49

North Fayette Valley 71, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 39

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 71, Eagle Grove 59

North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 45

North Mahaska, New Sharon 64, English Valleys, North English 47

North Scott, Eldridge 53, Davenport, West 30

Northeast, Goose Lake 51, Bellevue 47

Norwalk 80, Newton 61

Oelwein 69, New Hampton 52

Okoboji, Milford 83, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 76

Ottumwa 72, Des Moines, East 65

PAC-LM 74, West Bend-Mallard 29

Panorama, Panora 70, Interstate 35,Truro 51

Pella 64, Oskaloosa 39

Pella Christian 67, Dallas Center-Grimes 41

Pleasant Valley 62, Davenport, North 52

Pleasantville 78, Ogden 72

Postville 73, West Central, Maynard 46

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 81, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 64

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 60, Midland, Wyoming 23

Rock Valley 72, Sibley-Ocheyedan 70, 2OT

Rockford 71, North Butler, Greene 29

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 69, Sioux City, North 63

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Ruthven-Ayrshire 44

Sioux City, East 78, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21

Sioux City, West 74, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 53

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, PCM, Monroe 53

South Hardin 81, Grundy Center 62

South O’Brien, Paullina 78, Akron-Westfield 47

Spencer 57, Estherville Lincoln Central 51

Springville 63, Maquoketa 48

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Lewis Central 51

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 71, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 47

Stanton 63, Clarinda Academy 47

Storm Lake 75, Spirit Lake 67

Tipton 68, Wilton 51

Treynor 59, Missouri Valley 30

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 58, South Winneshiek, Calmar 53

Twin Cedars, Bussey 63, Tri-County, Thornburg 44

Underwood 54, IKM-Manning 41

Unity Christian 95, Clay Central-Everly 34

Valley, West Des Moines 58, Fort Dodge 38

Van Meter 64, Madrid 46

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Tripoli 45

Washington 73, Fort Madison 64

Waukee 65, Southeast Polk 48

Waukon 76, Charles City 75, OT

Webster City 58, Iowa Falls-Alden 43

West Branch 74, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 62

West Delaware, Manchester 67, Solon 33

West Fork, Sheffield 76, Nashua-Plainfield 46

West Liberty 49, Regina, Iowa City 33

West Lyon, Inwood 50, Sheldon 42

West Marshall, State Center 69, East Marshall, LeGrand 50

West Sioux 82, Harris-Lake Park 44

Western Christian 72, Cherokee, Washington 62

Williamsburg 55, South Tama County, Tama 51

Woodward Academy 67, AC/GC 58

SEI Super Conference Shootout=

Burlington Notre Dame 38, Mediapolis 34

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 59, Eldon Cardinal 45

Danville 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 63

Highland, Riverside 71, West Burlington 63

New London 61, Pekin 52

Van Buren, Keosauqua 70, Lone Tree 69

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 76, Riverside, Oakland 36

ADM, Adel 62, Bondurant Farrar 35

AGWSR, Ackley 51, Colo-NESCO 33

Algona 59, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 51, OT

Ames 65, Urbandale 52

Anamosa 58, Camanche 44

Ankeny 64, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61

Aplington-Parkersburg 71, Union Community, LaPorte City 34

Ar-We-Va, Westside 57, West Harrison, Mondamin 42

Assumption, Davenport 65, Davenport, Central 35

Atlantic 60, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 50

BCLUW, Conrad 49, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 17

Baxter 50, Waterloo Christian School 14

Beckman, Dyersville 44, Mount Vernon 38

Bellevue 60, Northeast, Goose Lake 39

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 57, Cedar Valley Christian School 21

Benton Community 51, Independence 42

Boyden-Hull 60, Sioux Center 51

CAM, Anita 70, Glidden-Ralston 33

Carlisle 61, Winterset 56

Carroll 51, Boone 47

Cascade,Western Dubuque 36, Monticello 24

Cedar Falls 52, Waterloo, West 48

Cedar Rapids, Washington 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 26

Center Point-Urbana 42, Vinton-Shellsburg 30

Central Decatur, Leon 64, Martensdale-St. Marys 31

Central Lee, Donnellson 79, Eldon Cardinal 30

Central Springs 59, Riceville 32

Cherokee, Washington 79, Western Christian 51

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 46, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 29

Clear Lake 64, Humboldt 25

Clinton 56, Burlington 40

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 53, Sioux City, East 47

Dallas Center-Grimes 40, Pella Christian 33

Denison-Schleswig 70, Clarinda 23

Des Moines Christian 70, Woodward-Granger 25

Des Moines, East 61, Ottumwa 51

Des Moines, Hoover 44, Des Moines, North 35

Dike-New Hartford 50, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 23

Dubuque, Senior 56, Wahlert, Dubuque 42

Dunkerton 57, North Tama, Traer 36

Earlham 51, West Central Valley, Stuart 47

East Buchanan, Winthrop 61, Alburnett 53

East Sac County 74, Southeast Valley 69

Estherville Lincoln Central 52, Spencer 40

Fairfield 42, Keokuk 36

Forest City 56, Lake Mills 43

Fremont Mills, Tabor 58, Heartland Christian 44

Gilbert 51, Nevada 29

Glenwood 54, Harlan 33

Grinnell 77, Indianola 33

Griswold 44, Essex 30

Grundy Center 79, South Hardin 10

Highland, Riverside 38, Winfield-Mount Union 24

IKM-Manning 61, Underwood 23

Iowa Falls-Alden 51, Webster City 31

Janesville 59, GMG, Garwin 31

Janesville 59, Tripoli 31

Johnston 46, Ankeny Centennial 27

Keota 49, Albia 26

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 56, Shenandoah 53

Lewis Central 58, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 41

Linn-Mar, Marion 64, Waterloo, East 44

Logan-Magnolia 54, Tri-Center, Neola 29

Lynnville-Sully 48, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 39

MFL-Mar-Mac 41, Kee, Lansing 24

Maquoketa 76, Clear Creek-Amana 56

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 61, Springville 53

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 55, Hinton 24

Marion 56, Central Clinton, DeWitt 35

Mason City 79, Marshalltown 26

Mount Ayr 76, Bedford 35

Murray 54, Moulton-Udell 39

Muscatine 54, Bettendorf 50

New Hampton 53, Oelwein 27

Newell-Fonda 84, Alta-Aurelia 23

Nodaway Valley 53, Lenox 49

North Fayette Valley 59, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 43

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 43, Eagle Grove 40, OT

North Linn, Troy Mills 88, Central City 49

North Mahaska, New Sharon 64, English Valleys, North English 25

North Polk, Alleman 50, Roland-Story, Story City 36

North Union 44, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 37

Norwalk 41, Newton 30

Ogden 48, Pleasantville 41, OT

Okoboji, Milford 63, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52

Osage 64, Northwood-Kensett 26

PAC-LM 50, West Bend-Mallard 36

Paton-Churdan 43, Coon Rapids-Bayard 25

Pella 58, Oskaloosa 22

Pleasant Valley 47, Davenport, North 29

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 37

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 46, Midland, Wyoming 38

Red Oak 61, Creston 53

Rock Valley 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 23

Rockford 45, North Butler, Greene 43

Saint Ansgar 56, Newman Catholic, Mason City 50

Sidney 47, East Mills 16

Sigourney 39, Belle Plaine 31

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Ruthven-Ayrshire 49

Solon 50, West Delaware, Manchester 41

South Central Calhoun 59, Manson Northwest Webster 56, OT

South Hamilton, Jewell 50, PCM, Monroe 47

South Tama County, Tama 55, Williamsburg 51

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 49, East Union, Afton 24

Southwest Valley 54, Chariton 44

Spirit Lake 62, Storm Lake 36

Stanton 55, College Springs South Page 22

Sumner-Fredericksburg 35, Jesup 29

Treynor 62, Missouri Valley 13

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 66, South Winneshiek, Calmar 52

Unity Christian 69, Clay Central-Everly 34

Valley, West Des Moines 81, Fort Dodge 20

Van Meter 57, Madrid 32

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50, Tripoli 32

Washington 41, Fort Madison 24

Waukee 66, Southeast Polk 43

Waukon 66, Charles City 27

Waverly-Shell Rock 44, Crestwood, Cresco 29

West Branch 49, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 40

West Liberty 49, Regina, Iowa City 33

West Lyon, Inwood 51, Sheldon 25

West Marshall, State Center 46, East Marshall, LeGrand 21

Wilton 62, Tipton 50

Western Valley Conference=

Consolation=

OA-BCIG 53, MVAO-CO-U 45

Westwood, Sloan 65, West Monona 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/