AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 22, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Scottsbluff, Neb. 54, Casper Natrona 45

Sheridan 58, Buffalo 39

Thermopolis 57, Burlington 36

Dogger Classic=

Encampment 62, Midwest 14

Encampment 71, Lingle-Fort Laramie 37

Guernsey-Sunrise 64, Hulett 63

Lingle-Fort Laramie 53, Kaycee 46

Southeast 36, Kaycee 23

Douglas Classic=

Big Piney 66, Burns 39

Douglas 64, Burns 40

Lander 60, Torrington 30

Lovell 60, Douglas 47

Wheatland 50, Lovell 40

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 48, Green River 38

Cheyenne South 76, Little Snake River 37

Laramie 63, Grace, Idaho 43

Lyman 63, Jackson Hole 28

Mountain View 65, Rich County, Utah 63

Rawlins 52, Grace, Idaho 47

Thunder Basin 83, Riverton 33

West Side, Idaho 74, Evanston 47

Worland 52, Rock Springs 32

Worland 69, Evanston 68

Foothills Classic=

St. Stephens 58, Greybull 57

St. Stephens 77, Big Horn 62

Tongue River 73, Wind River 44

Wind River 69, Wright 27

Wyoming Indian 65, Tongue River 49

Greeley Tournament=

Championship=

Cheyenne Central 76, Greeley West, Colo. 25

P2P Tournament=

Cheyenne East 79, Highlands Ranch, Colo. 62

Championship=

Xaverian, N.Y. 98, Campbell County 94, 2OT

Shoshoni Wrangler Classic=

Cokeville 65, Dubois 33

Farson-Eden 48, Shoshoni 29

Farson-Eden 53, Meeteetse 28

Rocky Mountain 53, Kemmerer 48

Rocky Mountain 63, Cokeville 57

Saratoga 69, Meeteetse 17

Saratoga 69, Shoshoni 62

State Line Shootout=

Newcastle 64, Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 44

Sundance 52, Belle Fourche, S.D. 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Buffalo 44, Sheridan 42

Casper Natrona 59, Scottsbluff, Neb. 52

Thermopolis 46, Burlington 37

Dogger Classic=

Encampment 45, Midwest 22

Hulett 50, Guernsey-Sunrise 31

Lingle-Fort Laramie 34, Kaycee 28

Lingle-Fort Laramie 55, Encampment 44

Southeast 34, Kaycee 31

Flaming Gorge Classic=

Bear Lake, Idaho 54, Little Snake River 33

Cheyenne South 39, Grace, Idaho 37

Evanston 43, Laramie 40

Grace, Idaho 45, Jackson Hole 35

Green River 65, Mountain View 43

Riverton 46, Lyman 35

Rock Springs 56, Pinedale 44

Star Valley 48, Rawlins 43

Foothills Classic=

Greybull 59, St. Stephens 27

St. Stephens 49, Big Horn 43

Wind River 41, Wright 27

Wind River 47, Tongue River 26

Wyoming Indian 59, Tongue River 27

Greeley Tournament=

Championship=

Cheyenne Central 46, Greeley Central, Colo. 31

Lander Classic=

Douglas 67, Lovell 10

Douglas 82, Worland 50

Torrington 48, Big Piney 33

Wheatland 47, Big Piney 28

Nike Tournament=

Mike Desper=

Chandler Seton, Ariz. 50, Thunder Basin 45

P2P Tournament=

Cheyenne East 46, Campbell County 31

Xaverian, N.Y. 75, Cheyenne East 60

Shoshoni Wrangler Classic=

Cokeville 36, Kemmerer 29

Cokeville 52, Rocky Mountain 50

Farson-Eden 27, Meeteetse 25

Farson-Eden 39, Shoshoni 30

Rocky Mountain 45, Kemmerer 30

Saratoga 43, Shoshoni 42

Saratoga 49, Meeteetse 44

State Line Shootout=

Belle Fourche, S.D. 50, Sundance 26

Lead-Deadwood, S.D. 37, Newcastle 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/