AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Berea 91, Evangel Christian 26

Breathitt Co. 64, Knott Co. Central 52

Caldwell Co. 75, Dawson Springs 50

Collins 70, Lou. Trinity 69, OT

Cordia 77, Monroe Co. 64

East Carter 68, Fairview 54

East Jessamine 72, Boyle Co. 58

Estill Co. 67, Menifee Co. 56

Graves Co. 65, Ballard Memorial 35

Great Crossing 64, Scott Co. 52

Hopkinsville 53, Nelson Co. 48

Jackson City 65, Eminence 61

Lexington Catholic 67, Lex. Tates Creek 53

Lou. DeSales 48, Lou. DuPont Manual 46

Lou. Fairdale 66, Martin County 48

Lou. Fern Creek 84, Lou. Valley 47

Lou. Jeffersontown 69, Lou. Waggener 46

Lou. Seneca 67, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 60

Lynn Camp 60, Williamsburg 55

Magoffin Co. 57, Pike Co. Central 38

McCracken County 60, LaRue Co. 49

McLean Co. 62, Frederick Fraize 38

Metcalfe Co. 93, Edmonson Co. 86, 2OT

Model 65, Owsley Co. 54

Newport 72, Dixie Heights 70

North Oldham 65, Bardstown 56

Philadelphia Roman Catholic, Pa. 79, Marshall Co. 26

Pigeon Forge, Tenn. 65, Pineville 63

Shelby Valley 69, Wolfe Co. 50

Spencer Co. 58, Bullitt East 49

Spring Garden, Ala. 83, Greenup Co. 76

Villa Madonna 91, Heritage Christian Academy 65

Warren Central 71, Franklin-Simpson 59

Webster Co. 59, Daviess Co. 44

Berea All A Holiday Classic=

Somerset 69, Bluegrass United Home 47

Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic=

Blue Bracket=

Buckhorn 71, Gordon Central, Ga. 35

Cannon County, Tenn. 53, Bath Co. 51

Russell Co. 73, Claiborne County, Tenn. 62

Green Bracket=

Calvary Christian 71, Whitefield Academy 58

Ingomar, Miss. 70, Bell Co. 41

Notre Dame, Tenn. 43, Oneida Baptist 42

Union, Va. 72, Johnson Central 70

Yellow Bracket=

Ocala Forest, Fla. 67, Phelps 27

Pikeville 77, Livingston Academy, Tenn. 68

Tarkanian Classic=

Eastbay Bracket=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Boyd Co. 54, Faith Lutheran, Nev. 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Central Hardin 77, Lou. Male 68

Conner 68, Cin. St. Ursula, Ohio 57

Corbin 73, Middlesboro 44

Daviess Co. 51, Hancock Co. 39

East Jessamine 63, Lex. Bryan Station 58

Edmonson Co. 69, Metcalfe Co. 35

Fleming Co. 42, Lewis Co. 38

Frankfort 55, Impact Christian, Fla. 18

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 75, Pikeville 38

Graves Co. 67, Ballard Memorial 24

Grayson Co. 48, Warren Central 40

Green Co. 53, Lou. Valley 43

Harlan 45, Claiborne County, Tenn. 38

Jackson Co. 65, Lincoln Co. 56

Jenkins 61, Barbourville 45

Knox Central 55, Murray 52

Lex. Lafayette 36, Bourbon Co. 33

Lex. Tates Creek 53, Berea 50

Lou. Iroquois 70, Lou. Waggener 40

Lou. Seneca 54, Lou. Southern 29

Lou. Shawnee 52, Whitefield Academy 48

Ludlow 64, Cooper 41

Madisonville-North Hopkins 81, Adair Co. 30

Mainland, Fla. 52, Martin County 36

Marshall Co. 57, Todd Co. Central 11

Newport Central Catholic 59, Mason Co. 46

North Laurel 76, McCreary Central 44

North Oldham 74, Eminence 59

Ohio Co. 60, Hopkins Co. Central 50

Paducah Tilghman 68, Hickman Co. 54

Raceland 42, Greenup Co. 27

Red Bird 66, Cordia 36

Riverside Christian 62, Jackson City 60

Rockcastle Co. 56, Lex. Henry Clay 41

Rowan Co. 74, Madison Southern 56

Russellville 57, Fort Campbell 19

Shelby Valley 62, Lawrence Co. 48

Southwestern 60, Saltillo, Miss. 29

Spencer Co. 49, Whitley Co. 40

Summertown, Tenn. 66, Wolfe Co. 50

Switzerland Co., Ind. 49, Trimble Co. 41

Thomas Nelson 56, Green Co. 53

Walton-Verona 67, Williamstown 29

Whitesville Trinity 59, Lyon Co. 52

Whitesville Trinity 62, Cumberland Co. 48

Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic=

Green Bracket=

Owsley Co. 44, Tolsia, W.Va. 36

Russell Co. 47, Warren County, Tenn. 45

Union, Va. 66, Buckhorn 30

Williamsburg 58, Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 36

Red Bracket=

Paintsville 37, Ingomar, Miss. 33

Phelps 75, Eastside, Va. 65, OT

Ridgeview, Va. 50, Leslie Co. 38

Yellow Bracket=

Gordon Central, Ga. 50, Letcher County Central 46

Livingston Academy, Tenn. 57, Perry Co. Central 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/