AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 54, Westfield Area 46

Appleton West 76, Appleton East 66

Aquinas 57, Tomah 50

Ashwaubenon 63, Notre Dame 59

Athens 70, Rib Lake 65

Augusta 73, Pepin/Alma 49

Bangor 63, Hillsboro 44

Bay Port 69, Green Bay Preble 47

Blair-Taylor 67, Cochrane-Fountain City 50

Bloomer 44, Hayward 38

Bonduel 77, Menominee Indian 66

Brookfield Central 67, Wauwatosa East 55

Brookfield East 80, Germantown 58

Cassville 63, Highland 39

Catholic Memorial 67, Waukesha South 54

Colfax 70, Eleva-Strum 47

Cumberland 58, Barron 55

De Pere 46, Pulaski 43

East Troy 96, Brodhead 65

Eau Claire North 62, Eau Claire Memorial 59

Edgar 61, Newman Catholic 32

Elkhorn Area 69, Wilmot Union 52

Ellsworth 60, Saint Croix Central 56

Evansville 74, Big Foot 49

Flambeau 53, Birchwood 42

Florence 45, Three Lakes 39

Fond du Lac 68, Mayville 67, OT

Fox Valley Lutheran 61, Oconto Falls 55

Franklin 80, Kenosha Tremper 38

Gibraltar 71, Sevastopol 69

Gilman 45, Bruce 37

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 52, Oconto 42

Green Bay Southwest 72, Manitowoc Lincoln 55

Gresham Community 70, Northland Lutheran 51

Hamilton 84, Menomonee Falls 57

Hartford Union 83, Dominican 63

Hartford Union 83, Whitefish Bay 63

Homestead 63, Slinger 29

Hudson 85, Rice Lake 72

Iola-Scandinavia 66, Chilton 55

Jefferson 62, Edgerton 59

Kaukauna 81, Appleton North 65

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, The Prairie School 52

Kettle Moraine 77, West Allis Nathan Hale 67

Kickapoo 63, Weston 22

Kimberly 76, Oshkosh North 56

La Crosse Central 74, Onalaska 56

Lancaster 59, Dodgeville 45

Lincoln 61, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51

Luck 60, St. Croix Falls 43

Manawa 62, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 46

Marathon 72, Assumption 48

Marinette 75, Luxemburg-Casco 73

Marion 65, Bowler 40

Mauston 97, Nekoosa 56

Menomonie 75, New Richmond 65

Merrill 80, D.C. Everest 65

Milw. Bay View 87, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 59

Milwaukee Early View 73, Cristo Rey Jesuit 39

Milwaukee Lutheran 75, Cudahy 53

Milwaukee Madison 78, Milwaukee Hamilton 76

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 56, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 34

Milwaukee School of Languages 54, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 51

Milwaukee South 47, Milwaukee King 44

Milwaukee Vincent 94, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 61

Mosinee 78, Lakeland 51

Mountain Top Academy 79, Kenosha Reuther 68

Muskego 70, Arrowhead 69

Necedah 63, Cashton 42

Neenah 73, Hortonville 51

New Berlin West 50, Whitnall 43

New Lisbon 80, Wonewoc-Center 64

New London 63, Shawano Community 41

Nicolet 86, Cedarburg 37

North Crawford 59, Ithaca 35

Northwestern 79, Ladysmith 50

Northwood 62, New Auburn 50

Oakfield 56, Wayland Academy 48

Oconomowoc 64, Waukesha North 49

Omro 75, Laconia 66

Oshkosh West 64, Fond du Lac 46

Pacelli 52, Port Edwards 50

Pecatonica 75, Albany 46

Peshtigo 81, Kewaunee 63

Pewaukee 68, West Allis Central 58

Phelps 64, Laona-Wabeno 61

Platteville 56, River Valley 54

Port Washington 64, Grafton 54

Potosi 64, Benton 53

Prentice 72, Chequamegon 45

Racine Case 55, Kenosha Bradford 44

Racine Horlick 73, Kenosha Indian Trail 68

Racine Lutheran 85, Kenosha Christian Life 36

Racine Park 70, Oak Creek 45

Rhinelander 67, Antigo 54

River Falls 55, Chippewa Falls 46

River Ridge 62, Belmont 45

Rosholt 63, Pittsville 58

Royall 55, Brookwood 47

Salam School 91, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 49

Seneca 51, De Soto 48

Seymour 71, Menasha 66

Shiocton 67, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59

Shullsburg 63, Galena, Ill. 51

Somerset 49, Amery 44

South Milwaukee 70, Shorewood 60

Southern Door 80, Algoma 49

Spooner 46, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 43

Stevens Point 62, Wausau West 33

Stratford 62, Auburndale 46

Turner 78, McFarland 63

Union Grove 58, Badger 44

Unity 66, Grantsburg 65

Waukesha West 78, Mukwonago 65

Waupaca 80, Little Chute 68

Wausaukee 55, Stockbridge 53

Wauwatosa West 65, Marquette University 57

Webster 76, Frederic 42

West De Pere 79, Green Bay East 66

Westosha Central 66, Waterford 33

Whitehall 67, Independence 47

Wild Rose 65, Almond-Bancroft 60

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 59, Lomira 42

Winter 78, South Shore 40

Wisconsin Dells 69, Wautoma 49

Wisconsin Lutheran 70, Greendale 65

Wrightstown 77, Denmark 73

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 48, Westfield Area 34

Altoona 46, Fall Creek 43

Amery 58, Osceola 54

Appleton East 56, Appleton West 35

Appleton North 48, Kaukauna 43

Aquinas 74, Tomah 47

Arcadia 50, Luther 36

Arrowhead 57, Muskego 25

Bay Port 69, Green Bay Preble 58

Bayfield 50, Butternut 45

Bonduel 69, Menominee Indian 32

Bowler 45, Marion 31

Brookfield Academy 56, Living Word Lutheran 33

Cambria-Friesland 65, Princeton/Green Lake 62

Cameron 74, Turtle Lake 23

Cedarburg 60, Nicolet 25, OT

Chippewa Falls 60, River Falls 41

Clear Lake 44, Prairie Farm 28

Colby 72, Owen-Withee 57

Colfax 66, Boyceville 34

Columbus Catholic 53, Spencer 18

Crivitz 70, Suring 51

Cudahy 60, Milwaukee Lutheran 23

D.C. Everest 56, Merrill 51, OT

Darlington 56, Iowa-Grant 41

Deerfield 46, Williams Bay 28

Delavan-Darien 54, Burlington 33

Dominican 66, Racine St. Catherine’s 57

Durand 72, Elk Mound 54

Eau Claire Memorial 59, Eau Claire North 45

Flambeau 40, Birchwood 29

Franklin 63, Kenosha Tremper 51

Frederic 62, Webster 45

Grafton 66, Port Washington 28

Green Bay Southwest 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 34

Green Bay West 50, Sturgeon Bay 43

Hamilton 55, Menomonee Falls 32

Holmen 73, La Crosse Logan 52

Hortonville 54, Neenah 35

Howards Grove 57, Ozaukee 40

Hudson 48, Rice Lake 33

Ironwood, Mich. 80, Solon Springs 50

Janesville Craig 82, Beloit Memorial 44

Johnson Creek 54, Madison Country Day 14

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Ripon 7

Kiel 65, Brillion 26

Lake Country Lutheran 58, Messmer 33

Lake Mills 52, Watertown Luther Prep 33

Lakeland 46, Mosinee 41

Lakeside Lutheran 63, Columbus 40

Lancaster 50, Dodgeville 41

Lodi 49, Poynette 30

Lourdes Academy 68, Oakfield 54

Loyal 54, Greenwood 33

Madison La Follette 61, Madison West 17

Manawa 65, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 25

Manitowoc Lutheran 77, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 33

Markesan 66, Rio 47

Marshall 77, Belleville 48

Martin Luther 54, Racine Lutheran 50

McDonell Central 70, Thorp 40

Medford Area 63, Northland Pines 30

Milw. Washington 72, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 17

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 34, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 18

Milwaukee DSHA 59, Wauwatosa West 51

Milwaukee Early View 39, Cristo Rey Jesuit 14

Milwaukee King 59, Milwaukee Riverside University 57

Milwaukee North 58, Milwaukee South 57

Milwaukee School of Languages 80, Destiny 12

Mineral Point 54, Cuba City 44

Mishicot 47, Sheboygan Area Luth. 22

Mondovi 57, Elmwood/Plum City 42

Mukwonago 79, Waukesha West 37

Neillsville 68, Gilman 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Pius XI Catholic 43

New Berlin West 71, Whitnall 68

New Holstein 63, Roncalli 53

Northland Lutheran 60, Gresham Community 36

Oak Creek 57, Racine Park 15

Onalaska 55, La Crosse Central 41

Oostburg 62, Hilbert 33

Oshkosh West 57, Fond du Lac 47

Pacelli 53, Port Edwards 41

Palmyra-Eagle 37, Parkview 24

Pewaukee 83, West Allis Central 13

Plymouth 49, Kewaskum 48

Prairie du Chien 72, Richland Center 42

Prentice 58, Bruce 19

Prescott 66, New Richmond 63

Pulaski 59, De Pere 54

Racine Case 55, Kenosha Bradford 44

Random Lake 70, Reedsville 20

Regis 49, Osseo-Fairchild 45

Rhinelander 55, Antigo 42

Saint Croix Central 45, Ellsworth 30

Sheboygan Falls 49, Two Rivers 35

Shoreland Lutheran 58, Saint Thomas More 49

Slinger 59, Homestead 34

South Milwaukee 77, Shorewood 19

South Shore 59, Hurley 45

Spring Valley 40, Glenwood City 38

St. Croix Falls 75, Luck 30

St. Mary Catholic 69, Sheboygan Christian 29

Stevens Point 90, Wausau West 87

Sun Prairie 59, Madison Memorial 38

The Prairie School 61, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 48

Turner 48, Edgerton 31

Unity 51, Grantsburg 33

University School of Milwaukee 74, Saint Francis 30

Valders 61, Chilton 24

Verona Area 61, Janesville Parker 38

Waterford 59, Westosha Central 30

Waterloo 50, Cambridge 47

Waukesha North 62, Oconomowoc 58

Waukesha South 58, Catholic Memorial 45

Waupun 67, Campbellsport 39

Wauwatosa East 63, Brookfield Central 52

West Salem 67, Viroqua 13

Whitefish Bay 60, Hartford Union 51

Wilmot Union 61, Elkhorn Area 44

Winneconne 42, Berlin 41

Wisconsin Lutheran 48, Greendale 39

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 57, Wausau East 47

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37, Shiocton 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.