AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 8, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bethesda Christian 89, Columbus Christian 52

Castle 64, Boonville 42

Chesterton 76, Hammond Noll 54

Cin. La Salle, Ohio 84, E. Central 37

Corydon 72, Rock Creek Academy 62

Covenant Christian 80, Morgan Twp. 61

Covenant Christian 84, Indpls Chatard 61

Culver Academy 55, Warsaw 47

Eastern (Greentown) 63, Maconaquah 49

Elkhart Central 48, Mishawaka 46

Ev. Mater Dei 72, Gibson Southern 60

Franklin Central 70, Whiteland 46

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 73, Adams Central 24

Ft. Wayne Luers 70, Marion 62

Ft. Wayne Snider 93, New Haven 83

Garrett 72, Hamilton 40

Glenn 46, Jimtown 42

Greenwood 49, Beech Grove 37

Henderson Co., Ky. 69, Ev. Harrison 51

Highland 48, Wheeler 35

Illiana Christian, Ill. 86, Whiting 62

Indpls Herron 74, Indiana Math and Science Academy 41

Indpls Pike 41, Noblesville 36

LaPorte 73, Lowell 58

Lafayette Catholic 35, Clinton Prairie 28

Lafayette Jeff 68, Fishers 65, OT

Lakeland 58, Sturgis, Mich. 47

Leo 84, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 40

Michigan City 60, Plymouth 50

Mishawaka Marian 33, Goshen 30

N. Montgomery 50, Sheridan 13

New Prairie 44, NorthWood 42

Peru 54, N. Miami 40

S. Bend Adams 68, S. Bend Clay 60

S. Bend Riley 72, Bremen 43

S. Bend Trinity 41, Argos 40, 2OT

S. Vermillion 60, Paris, Ill. 53

Southridge 53, Princeton 50

Southwestern (Hanover) 68, Providence 51

Tippecanoe Valley 59, Culver 41

University 78, Traders Point Christian 46

W. Vigo 50, Riverton Parke 47

Wawasee 58, Columbia City 52

Westfield 46, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 41

Westview 57, E. Noble 51

Greene County Tournament=

First Round=

Linton 75, Eminence 61

Shakamak 37, White River Valley 25

Hendricks County Tournament=

First Round=

Brownsburg 71, Tri-West 42

Danville 67, Avon 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barr-Reeve 49, Washington Catholic 21

Bedford N. Lawrence 68, Bloomington North 18

Bloomington South 52, Franklin 34

Borden 36, Madison Shawe 25

Bremen 58, S. Bend Riley 38

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 44, Norwell 42

Christel House Academy 28, Indpls Irvington 27

Columbia City 80, Churubusco 27

Covenant Christian 66, Indpls Howe 27

Crawford Co. 62, Austin 52

Crawfordsville 47, Sheridan 44, OT

Crothersville 51, Henryville 46

E. Central 53, Dixie Heights, Ky. 35

Eastbrook 48, Delta 46, OT

Eastern Hancock 56, Blue River 46

Eastside 45, DeKalb 25

Elkhart Central 59, Mishawaka 17

Fairfield 43, Garrett 39

Floyd Central 32, New Washington 28

Forest Park 50, Dubois 35

Ft. Wayne Northrop 59, Heritage 44

Glenn 47, Jimtown 27

Greenfield 48, Connersville 20

Greensburg 45, Jennings Co. 40

Guerin Catholic 45, Shelbyville 42

Indpls Attucks 44, Indpls Washington 26

Indpls Ben Davis 76, Indpls Perry Meridian 31

Jay Co. 42, Ft. Wayne Concordia 40

Knox 63, Merrillville 41

LaCrosse 52, River Forest 41

Lafayette Harrison 77, Kokomo 21

Lake Central 46, Kankakee Valley 43

Lakewood Park 36, Bethany Christian 32

Lanesville 71, S. Central (Elizabeth) 34

Madison 49, Brownstown 40

Monrovia 49, Beech Grove 46

Morristown 45, Southwestern (Shelby) 33

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 44, Mooresville 38

N. Central (Farmersburg) 78, Clay City 50

N. Judson 77, Logansport 45

N. Putnam 56, N. Montgomery 34

N. Putnam 56, N. Posey 34

N. White 40, Carroll (Flora) 30

Northfield 58, Bluffton 35

Oak Hill 44, Cass 16

Paoli 50, Perry Central 30

Penn 60, New Prairie 27

Peru 75, Tri-Central 34

Rushville 55, Franklin Co. 37

S. Bend Adams 56, S. Bend Clay 55, OT

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 66, Mishawaka Marian 63

S. Decatur 48, Knightstown 36

S. Putnam 59, Owen Valley 50

Salem 63, Jeffersonville 45

Scottsburg 73, Seymour 44

Seeger 65, Covington 27

Shenandoah 80, Wes-Del 20

Southmont 54, Riverton Parke 36

Southport 67, Indian Creek 64, 2OT

Sullivan 67, Robinson, Ill. 44

Tecumseh 56, Boonville 47

Trinity Lutheran 59, Greenwood Christian 47

Twin Lakes 45, Frontier 34

Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 71, Union (Modoc) 19

University 77, New Castle 48

W. Central 30, Hebron 25

W. Vigo 53, Parke Heritage 33

Washington 44, Southridge 32

Western Boone 59, Fountain Central 39

Winamac 42, Westville 37

Wood Memorial 57, Cannelton 30

Woodlan 30, Antwerp, Ohio 28

Yorktown 66, Muncie Central 35

Ripley County Tournament=

First Round=

Batesville 41, S. Ripley 29

Milan 71, Jac-Cen-Del 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/