AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 10, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bowman Academy 65, Andrean 55

Calumet Christian 81, Hammond Clark 57

Lou. Ballard, Ky. 78, Floyd Central 57

Mishawaka 85, S. Bend Career Academy 51

Greene County Invitational=

Consolation=

Pike Central 56, Eastern (Greene) 40

White River Valley 59, Eminence 36

Hendricks County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Brownsburg 57, Cascade 31

Plainfield 56, Danville 46

Henry County Tournament=

First Round=

Blue River 38, Tri 35

Shenandoah 65, Knightstown 31

Randolph County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Monroe Central 54, Randolph Southern 39

Rivertown Tournament=

First Round=

Lawrenceburg 54, S. Dearborn 52

Switzerland Co. 44, Rising Sun 39

Wayne County Tournament=

First Round=

Northeastern 61, Centerville 30

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean 74, Bowman Academy 20

Attica 36, Covington 33

Benton Central 68, McCutcheon 38

Bethesda Christian 42, Clinton Central 27

Blackford 67, Muncie Burris 46

Boone Grove 44, River Forest 39

Castle 67, Ev. Reitz 29

Clinton Prairie 38, Seeger 34

Columbus East 63, Seymour 41

Columbus North 55, Jennings Co. 37

Covenant Christian 66, Indianapolis Homeschool 34

Crawford Co. 68, S. Central (Elizabeth) 24

Crothersville 29, Christian Academy 28

Culver 45, Caston 25

Dubois 55, Shoals 48

Eastern (Pekin) 61, Corydon 16

Elkhart Christian 30, Granger Christian 24

Forest Park 54, Jasper 44

Ft. Wayne North 53, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 34

Gibson Southern 59, Boonville 53

Goshen 45, Mishawaka 7

Greenwood Christian 69, Hauser 44

Hamilton Southeastern 40, Warren Central 31

Indiana Deaf 53, Fountain Central 41

Indpls Tech 65, Indpls Metro 33

Indpls Tindley 56, Indpls Howe 54

Lafayette Catholic 42, Twin Lakes 36

Lakewood Park 65, Clinton Christian 23

Lawrence Central 78, Indpls Cathedral 65

Lawrence North 53, Indpls Pike 45

Linton 65, Vincennes Rivet 43

Loogootee 55, Wood Memorial 29

Lou. Ballard, Ky. 22, Floyd Central 21

Lou. Butler, Ky. 62, Jeffersonville 39

Madison Shawe 29, Rock Creek Academy 11

Monrovia 58, Indpls Scecina 22

Morgan Twp. 62, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 28

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 70, Mississinewa 33

N. Decatur 59, S. Decatur 29

N. Harrison 46, Providence 35

N. Judson 46, Kankakee Valley 44

N. Knox 46, Southridge 40

N. Miami 55, Argos 36

N. Vermillion 64, Riverton Parke 38

New Albany 47, Madison 42

Northfield 54, Tippecanoe Valley 49

Northwestern 76, W. Lafayette 34

Orleans 49, N. Daviess 36

Penn 62, S. Bend Adams 33

Pioneer 55, Frontier 29

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 66, Jimtown 29

S. Bend Washington 70, New Prairie 29

S. Central (Union Mills) 77, Hebron 25

Salem 74, Mitchell 34

Scottsburg 77, Clarksville 15

Southmont 55, N. Montgomery 45

Tecumseh 71, N. Posey 30

Tipton 57, Sheridan 48, OT

Trinity Lutheran 49, W. Washington 40

University 66, Yorktown 54

Wapahani 57, New Castle 53, 2OT

Washington 63, Pike Central 40

Washington Catholic 58, Medora 14

Woodlan 54, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 30

Madison County Tournament=

Consolation=

Elwood 66, Liberty Christian 31

Frankton 80, Anderson Prep Academy 32

Semifinal=

Anderson 67, Alexandria 52

Lapel 53, Pendleton Hts. 52

Shelby County Tournament=

First Round=

Morristown 44, Southwestern (Shelby) 43

Triton Central 79, Waldron 35

Wayne County Tournament=

First Round=

Hagerstown 43, Cambridge City 11

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/