AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

MD-GOP-House-6-Cnty

June 6, 2020 GMT

06-05-20 23:28,

By The Associated Press

Here are the latest, unofficial returns from Maryland by county in

the Republican primary for U.S. House District 6.

TPPRCaldwellMeyyurParrott
Allegany37231,8784482,933
Frederick35181,1875202,168
Garrett19119782801,980
Montgomery93451,4665382,025
Washington53351,2733937,470
Totals2371326,7822,17916,576

TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 23 1,878 448 2,933
Frederick 35 18 1,187 520 2,168
Garrett 19 11 978 280 1,980
Montgomery 93 45 1,466 538 2,025
Washington 53 35 1,273 393 7,470
Totals 237 132 6,782 2,179 16,576
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 23 1,878 448 2,933
Frederick 35 21 1,187 520 2,168
Garrett 19 11 978 280 1,980
Montgomery 93 45 1,466 538 2,025
Washington 53 35 1,273 393 7,470
Totals 237 135 6,782 2,179 16,576
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 23 1,878 448 2,933
Frederick 35 21 1,187 520 2,168
Garrett 19 11 978 280 1,980
Montgomery 93 45 1,466 538 2,025
Washington 53 35 1,273 393 7,470
Totals 237 135 6,782 2,179 16,576
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 23 1,878 448 2,933
Frederick 35 23 1,488 650 2,785
Garrett 19 11 978 280 1,980
Montgomery 93 45 1,466 538 2,025
Washington 53 37 1,565 494 9,418
Totals 237 139 7,375 2,410 19,141
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 23 1,878 448 2,933
Frederick 35 23 1,488 650 2,785
Garrett 19 15 1,195 335 2,907
Montgomery 93 48 1,553 570 2,147
Washington 53 37 1,565 494 9,418
Totals 237 146 7,679 2,497 20,190
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 29 2,178 534 3,796
Frederick 35 23 1,488 650 2,785
Garrett 19 15 1,195 335 2,907
Montgomery 93 48 1,553 570 2,147
Washington 53 37 1,565 494 9,418
Totals 237 152 7,979 2,583 21,053
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 29 2,178 534 3,796
Frederick 35 28 1,810 818 3,463
Garrett 19 15 1,195 335 2,907
Montgomery 93 52 1,670 635 2,345
Washington 53 45 1,849 624 11,358
Totals 237 169 8,702 2,946 23,869
TP PR Caldwell Meyyur Parrott
Allegany 37 29 2,178 534 3,796
Frederick 35 28 1,810 818 3,463
Garrett 19 15 1,195 335 2,907
Montgomery 93 52 1,670 635 2,345
Washington 53 45 1,849 624 11,358
Totals 237 169 8,702 2,946 23,869

AP Elections 06-05-2020 23:28

ADVERTISEMENT