AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Saturday’s Scores

February 24, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Billings Senior 57, Bozeman 55

Billings West 58, Great Falls Russell 41

Great Falls 68, Billings Skyview 46

Helena Capital 47, Helena 42

Missoula Hellgate 69, Kalispell Flathead 33

Eastern A at MetraPark=

Loser Out=

Laurel 51, Miles City 47

Livingston 62, Sidney 35

Third Place=

Livingston 56, Laurel 36

Championship=

Billings Central 65, Hardin 51

Western A at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Browning 62, Whitefish 55

Frenchtown 64, Dillon 59

Third Place=

Browning 60, Frenchtown 46

Championship=

Butte Central 46, Hamilton 37

Western B at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Deer Lodge 69, Anaconda 54

St. Ignatius 67, Florence 39

Third Place=

St. Ignatius 67, Deer Lodge 53

Championship=

Bigfork 53, Missoula Loyola 43

Eastern C at Glasgow=

Loser Out=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 46, Culbertson 38

Mon-Dak 61, Dodson 50

Third Place=

Mon-Dak 44, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 39

Championship=

Scobey 52, Fairview 29

Northern C at Four Seasons Arena=

Loser Out=

Belt 51, Fort Benton 49

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Roy-Winifred 38

Third Place=

Winnett-Grass Range 32, Belt 31, OT

Championship=

Chinook 66, Hays-Lodgepole 45

Southern C at Laurel=

Loser Out=

Bridger 69, Park City 58

Wibaux 46, Carter County 35

Third Place=

Wibaux 52, Bridger 48

Championship=

Melstone 62, Plenty Coups 57

Western C at Butte=

Loser Out=

Gardiner 60, Charlo 45

Twin Bridges 54, Darby 49

Third Place=

Twin Bridges 64, Gardiner 53

Championship=

Manhattan Christian 63, Arlee 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Billings West 55, Great Falls Russell 24

Bozeman 58, Billings Senior 27

Great Falls 46, Billings Skyview 25

Missoula Hellgate 46, Kalispell Flathead 42

Eastern A at MetraPark=

Loser Out=

Hardin 55, Belgrade 28

Laurel 53, Miles City 41

Third Place=

Hardin 42, Laurel 34

Championship=

Billings Central 44, Havre 42

Western A at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Butte Central 38, Hamilton 33

Libby 49, Ronan 37

Third Place=

Libby 36, Butte Central 30

Championship=

Columbia Falls 59, Browning 52

Northern B at Fairfield=

Loser Out=

Fairfield 67, Cut Bank 53

Glasgow 44, Malta 33

Third Place=

Fairfield 44, Glasgow 30

Championship=

Harlem 46, Wolf Point 43

Western B at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Bigfork 50, Eureka 48

Deer Lodge 49, Anaconda 45

Third Place=

Deer Lodge 52, Bigfork 36

Championship=

Florence 43, Missoula Loyola 38

Southern C at Laurel=

Third Place=

Bridger 46, Melstone 31

Championship=

Carter County 61, Wibaux 41

Western C at Butte=

Loser Out=

Ennis 51, West Yellowstone 25

Manhattan Christian 56, Seeley-Swan 31

Third Place=

Ennis 45, Manhattan Christian 23

Championship=

Charlo 60, Arlee 55, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.