AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 29, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bluefield 73, Graham, Va. 54

Buffalo 61, Wirt County 59

Cabell Midland 57, Ripley 35

Caldwell, Ohio 58, John Marshall 53

Charleston Catholic 48, Tug Valley 45

Clay County 65, Herbert Hoover 57

East Fairmont 73, Weir 50

Freedom (South Riding), Va. 72, Martinsburg 49

Hurricane 78, Nitro 68

Musselman 63, Grafton 45

Parkersburg South 74, Spring Valley 58

PikeView 68, Summers County 43

Wheeling Park 60, Shadyside, Ohio 54

Brooke Tournament=

Buckhannon-Upshur 66, Meadville, Pa. 53

Chapman Tournament=

Championship=

Chapmanville 107, Beth Haven, Ky. 48

Consolation=

Woodland Hills, Pa. 58, Mount View 47

E-Z Stop Classic=

Patriot, Va. 63, Westside 50

Kalivoda Showcase=

Oak Glen 57, Lore City Buckeye Trail, Ohio 33

Lincoln Holiday Hoops Classic=

Scott 65, Elkins 53

Championship=

Frankfort 54, Lincoln 46

Little General Battle For The Armory=

Championship=

Greater Beckley Christian 59, Notre Dame 43

Shady Spring 77, Woodrow Wilson 65

Consolation=

Logan 85, George Washington 82, OT

Princeton 75, Sherman 55

Petersburg Holiday Tournament=

Consolation=

Moorefield 91, Union Grant 53

Ram Hardwood Classic=

Stuarts Draft, Va. 91, East Hardy 47

Ritchie County Tournament=

Championship=

Lincoln County 45, Ritchie County 36

Consolation=

Harman 43, Doddridge County 34

Tygarts Valley Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Clay-Battelle 103, Tygarts Valley 73

Consolation=

Gilmer County 63, Paw Paw 49

Undo’s Tournament=

Consolation=

Winfield 67, Trinity 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cabell Midland 65, Concordia Prep, Md. 25

Gilmer County 74, Williamstown 66

Keyser 54, Oak Glen 49

Parkersburg South 80, Wyoming East 32

Princeton 53, River View 41

Racine Southern, Ohio 47, Ravenswood 42

Summers County 48, Bluefield 41

Wheeling Park 60, Shadyside, Ohio 54

Andrew Johnson Bank=

Consolation=

Parkersburg 59, South Greene, Tenn. 37

Hancock Mixer=

Bishop Walsh, Md. 68, Berkeley Springs 41

Lewis County Tournament=

Lewis County 37, Braxton County 36

Lincoln Holiday Hoops Classic=

Buckhannon-Upshur 48, Lincoln 45, OT

Palm Springs Holiday Classic=

Greenbrier East 59, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park, Ky. 50

Parkersburg Catholic Tournament=

Championship=

Parkersburg Catholic 75, Pocahontas County 42

Consolation=

Herbert Hoover 42, Liberty Harrison 26

Ripley Tournament=

Capital 82, Poca 23

Ritchie County Tournament=

Championship=

Lincoln County 64, Cameron 32

Sissonville Tournament=

East Fairmont 74, Elk Valley Christian 46

Elkins 52, Point Pleasant 33

Sissonville 58, Scott 43

Tug Valley 58, St. Albans 45

Undo’s Tournament=

Championship=

Wheeling Central 56, Magnolia 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/