AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 16, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Wood 81, Bethlehem Catholic 73

Avon Grove 53, Kennett 47

Bangor 70, Wilson 67

Bartram 81, Life Center Academy, N.J. 27

Berks Catholic 60, York Catholic 24

Bethel Park 85, Carrick 75

Big Spring 56, Tulpehocken 44

Boyertown 63, North Penn 62

Brandywine Heights 50, Northwestern Lehigh 38

Carmichaels 61, West Greene 33

Chambersburg 51, Cedar Cliff 42

Chartiers-Houston 75, Jefferson-Morgan 35

Chichester 60, Audenried 45

Coatesville 57, Bensalem 35

Cristo Rey 55, Friends Select 54

Derry 63, Greensburg Central Catholic 52

East Stroudsburg South 61, Honesdale 50

Episcopal Academy 73, Peddie, N.J. 58

Farrell 70, Neshannock 68

Fleetwood 71, Palisades 56

Germantown Friends 47, Dobbins 38

Glen Mills 51, Great Valley 43

Gratz 54, High School of the Future 48

Greater Latrobe 75, Valley 46

Greensburg Central Catholic 51, Jeannette 35

Hanover Park, N.J. 78, Eastern University Charter 29

Harrisburg Academy 60, Altoona 58

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 79, Fairmont Heights, Md. 69

Holy Ghost Prep 35, Valley Forge Military 28

Holy Redeemer 63, Valley View 53

Hun, N.J. 53, Perkiomen School 37

Imhotep Charter 64, Sanford, Del. 47

James Buchanan 61, York Suburban 54

Lancaster Country Day 52, York Country Day 26

Lebanon Catholic 42, Christian School of York 35

Lincoln Leadership 61, Philadelphia Science Leadership 45

Lower Moreland 56, Church Farm School 41

Mahanoy Area 51, Jim Thorpe 41

Methacton 73, Neumann 67

Minersville 69, Shikellamy 45

Monessen 52, Burrell 49

Muhlenberg 65, Red Lion 55

Nanticoke Area 51, Scranton Holy Cross 41

Norristown 71, Lower Merion 61

North East 54, Fort Leboeuf 53

North Schuylkill 47, Tri-Valley 34

Norwin 62, Kiski Area 46

Notre Dame-Green Pond 80, Saucon Valley 55

Owen J Roberts 60, Daniel Boone 47

Panther Valley 64, Hamburg 47

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 79, Milton Hershey 69

Philadelphia MC&S 66, Penn Wood 62

Pine Grove 64, Schuylkill Haven 59

Pope John Paul II 54, Devon Prep 51

Pottsville 57, Abington Heights 46

Pottsville Nativity 55, Salem Christian 35

Prep Charter 72, KIPP Dubois 66

Schuylkill Valley 75, Twin Valley 52

Scranton Prep 36, Father Judge 34

Seneca Valley 69, Shady Side Academy 52

Shaler 76, North Hills 59

Sharon 66, Struthers, Ohio 58

Solebury 63, Springside Chestnut Hill 60

South Hunterdon, N.J. 47, Bristol 39

South Western 53, Delone 43

Sun Valley 63, Marple Newtown 47

Tacony Academy 55, MaST Charter 36

Titusville 59, Franklin 45

Tunkhannock 40, Mountain View 36

Union City 57, Northwestern 32

Weatherly 82, Columbia-Montour 49

West Chester Henderson 56, Oxford 44

West York 54, New Oxford 49

Williamsport 48, Crestwood 43

Youngs. Chaney High School, Ohio 57, Grove City 48

Golden tiger Roundball Tournament=

Championship=

James Robinson, Va. 57, Hollidaysburg 47

Keystone Cup=

Hempfield 80, Belle Vernon 76

Lackawanna Trail Tournament=

Championship=

Lakeland 63, Western Wayne 53

Consolation=

Lake-Lehman 49, Lackawanna Trail 45

Lancaster Country Day Tournament=

Lancaster Country Day 46, Lititz Christian 42

Mount Calvary Christian Tournament=

Consolation=

Fairfield 52, New Covenant Christian 23

Otto-Eldred Tournament=

Portville, N.Y. 50, Oswayo 28

SOL Challenge=

Abington 72, Pennridge 61

Central Bucks East 69, Council Rock North 68

Central Bucks South 61, Neshaminy 23

Pennsbury 66, Cheltenham 64

Souderton 51, Hatboro-Horsham 48

Springfield Montco 84, Quakertown 82

Upper Dublin 51, Council Rock South 49

William Tennent 55, Wissahickon 47

UPJ Mountain Cat Tournament=

Championship=

Shade 81, Ligonier Valley 59

Consolation=

Forest Hills 65, Bishop McCort 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 39, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 30

Archbishop Wood 57, Upper Dublin 34

Benton 46, Montgomery 24

Berks Catholic 53, Wyomissing 38

Bethlehem Catholic 58, Central Bucks West 54

Bishop Canevin 69, Laurel 39

Blue Mountain 31, Muhlenberg 19

Camp Hill Trinity 60, Milton Hershey 25

Canfield, Ohio 52, Mohawk 29

Central Valley 58, Allderdice 51

Conestoga 30, Penn Wood 26

Corry 35, Bolivar-Richburg, N.Y. 27

Dallas 62, Lackawanna Trail 8

Danville 43, Mifflinburg 40

Downingtown East 35, Berwick 29

Eastern York 46, York Suburban 39

Fairview 36, Iroquois 27

Freedom 38, Phillipsburg, N.J. 31

Garnet Valley 61, West Chester Rustin 50

General McLane 57, Slippery Rock 54

Gettysburg 63, Shippensburg 42

Girard 63, Conneaut Area 30

Gwynedd Mercy 47, Nazareth Academy 45

Hamburg 50, Panther Valley 44

Harbor Creek 69, Oil City 13

Harriton 42, Academy Park 23

Hazleton Area 53, Whitehall 51

Hodgson Vo-Tech, Del. 57, Coatesville 52

Honesdale 58, East Stroudsburg South 54

Jenkintown 54, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 26

Jersey Shore 61, Selinsgrove 41

Jim Thorpe 55, Fleetwood 22

Keystone Oaks 68, Seton-LaSalle 29

Loyalsock 53, Hughesville 29

MaST Charter 45, Tacony Academy 29

Manheim Central 47, Daniel Boone 35

Marian Catholic 42, Lake-Lehman 33

McDonogh School, Md. 58, Imhotep Charter 43

Methacton 50, Great Valley 31

Millville 60, Bucktail 26

Mount Carmel 44, Southern Columbia 41

Neumann 29, Columbia-Montour 19

New Hope-Solebury 39, Conwell Egan 17

North Schuylkill 48, Abington Heights 47

Northampton 74, Pocono Mountain East 34

Northeast Bradford 49, Elk Lake 42

Northwestern Lehigh 41, Lehighton 30

Oley Valley 33, Schuylkill Valley 30

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 52, Rochester 45

Owen J Roberts 60, Oxford 34

Phoenixville 54, Pottstown 41

Pine-Richland 41, Armstrong 34

Pottsgrove 54, Brandywine Heights 24

Pottsville 56, Conrad Weiser 27

Radnor 70, University Prep 29

Reading 73, Allentown Allen 64

Riverside 55, North Pocono 40

Scranton Prep 40, Mahanoy Area 35

Seneca 55, Fort Leboeuf 48

Sharpsville 54, Maplewood 49

Shipley 52, Episcopal Academy 40

South Williamsport 51, Bloomsburg 40

Spring-Ford 50, Pope John Paul II 32

St. Joseph’s Catholic 66, Harrisburg Academy 22

Thomas Jefferson 79, Canon-McMillan 67

Tri-Valley 45, Halifax 41

Tunkhannock 47, Delaware Valley 39

Unionville 58, Upper Merion 20

Villa Maria Academy 71, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown, Ohio 26

Villa Maria Academy 71, Shaker Hts. Hathaway Brown, Ohio 26

West Lawn Wilson 46, Emmaus 12

Western Wayne 39, Mid Valley 33

Wilson 50, Bangor 31

Wyoming Area 50, Forest City 29

Keystone Cup=

Governor Mifflin 51, Hempfield 16

Lancaster Country Day Tournament=

Championship=

York Country Day 46, Lancaster Country Day 7

Consolation=

Veritas Academy 49, Octorara 22

Mount Calvary Christian Tournament=

Consolation=

Mount Calvary 29, Conestoga Christian 28

She Got Game International Classic=

Abington Friends 58, Highland-Warrenton, Va. 42

Archbishop Carroll, D.C. 39, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 30

Audenried 60, Leonardtown, Md. 44

Capitol Christian Academy, Md. 36, Archbishop Carroll 28

Paul VI, Va. 53, Neumann-Goretti 52

Penn Hills 50, Delray American Heritage, Fla. 44

Pittsburgh North Catholic 56, Kernersville Glenn, N.C. 26

St. John’s Catholic Prep, Md. 62, Boyertown 41

T.C. Williams, Va. 49, West Chester Henderson 34

SOL Challenge=

Abington 70, Council Rock North 64

Central Bucks East 54, Hatboro-Horsham 43

Central Bucks South 39, Pennsbury 37

Neshaminy 55, North Penn 43

Pennridge 72, Wissahickon 45

Quakertown 50, Springfield Delco 35

Souderton 45, Council Rock South 18

The Clash Tournament=

Neshannock 69, Kennedy Catholic 36

New Castle 46, Lincoln Park Charter 42

UPJ Mountain Cat Tournament=

Bishop McCort 60, Berlin-Brothersvalley 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bensalem vs. Cheltenham, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/