AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 29, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 67, Warrenton 42

Beaverton 53, McMinnville 34

Columbia (Burbank), Wash. 67, Riverside 46

Corbett 64, Portland Adventist 60

Crow 51, Pacific 16

Joseph 59, St. Paul 47

Kennedy 63, Coquille 56

Mountainside 57, Tualatin 51

Perrydale 54, Elkton 35

Rogue River 65, Camas Valley 61

Seaside 62, La Grande 56

Silverton 55, Springfield 38

South Albany 71, Sweet Home 59

South Eugene 71, Sunset 61

Sutherlin 41, Lost River 34

Yamhill-Carlton 79, Valley Catholic 71

San Diego Surf n Slam=

Oregon City 50, Brecksville-Broadview Hts., Ohio 36

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Ione/Arlington 74, Wallowa 31

Pilot Rock 82, Griswold 47

Umpqua Valley Christian 72, Alsea 21

C.S. Lewis Invitational=

South Wasco County 59, Glendale 52

Cactus Jam=

Grant Co., Ky. 57, Liberty 44

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Canby 57, Glencoe 45

Century 65, Hillsboro 42

Madison 56, Reynolds 54

Clark Cochrane Christmas Classic=

West Anchorage, Alaska 60, Cascade 52

Cloud 9 Christmas Classic=

Monroe, Wash. 66, De La Salle 61

Dutch Brothers Christmas Classic=

Dayton 43, Phoenix 36

Hidden Valley 56, Westside Christian 43

Santiam Christian 54, Cascade Christian 42

St. Mary’s 54, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 43

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Second Round=

Corvallis 63, Shelton, Wash. 48

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation=

Bishop Gorman, Nev. 67, Crater 58

Churchill 59, Central Catholic 40

Clackamas 63, Wilsonville 53

Grant 64, Barlow 62, OT

Lake Oswego 54, Battle Ground, Wash. 48

West Linn 56, Jesuit 45

Semifinal=

Eastside Catholic, Wash. 58, Jefferson PDX 39

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Liberty Christian, Wash. 65, Umatilla 54

Stanfield 53, Dayton-Waitsburg, Wash. 52

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 41, McLoughlin 26

Medford Abby’s Tournament=

McNary 64, Forest Grove 43

North Eugene 54, Ashland 32

North Medford 68, South Medford 48

Oakland Holiday Tournament=

Glide 53, Myrtle Point 51

Oakland 47, Bandon 36

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

Bend 42, La Pine 29

Crook County 77, McKay 35

Mountain View 60, Cleveland 55

Pendleton 78, Madras 37

Sheldon 62, Camas, Wash. 46

Summit 75, Lebanon 63

West Valley (Yakima), Wash. 52, Grants Pass 41

Philomath Invitational=

Gladstone 52, Crescent Valley 30

Willamette 63, Philomath 46

Rail City Christmas Classic=

Toledo 79, Wooster, Nev. 53

Riverdale Holiday Tournament=

Riverdale 50, Catlin Gabel 38

Sheridan 70, Blanchet Catholic 54

Scio Tournament=

Scio 62, Gaston 59

Taft 50, Willamina 48

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Cottage Grove 38, Sisters 26

Junction City 53, Banks 52

Marist 41, Henley 37

Triad Christmas Tournament=

Lakeview 60, Siletz Valley Early College 38

Triad School 64, Crosshill Christian 56

Vince Dulcich Christmas Tournament=

Mark Morris, Wash. 68, Rainier 45

Marshfield 60, Redmond 52

Tillamook 69, Elma, Wash. 67

Winter Classic=

Enterprise 66, Condon/Wheeler 59

Nixyaawii 64, Union 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 63, Warrenton 33

Columbia (Burbank), Wash. 64, Riverside 20

Kennedy 60, Coquille 50

Liberty Christian, Wash. 49, Umatilla 38

Lowell 48, Triangle Lake 33

North Bend 52, Elmira 40

Perrydale 32, Elkton 27

Powers/Pacific Co-op 56, Crow 14

Silverton 54, Scappoose 19

St. Paul 41, Joseph 22

Sutherlin 63, Lost River 39

Astoria Tournament=

Mazama 46, Centennial 29

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Griswold 27, Pilot Rock 25

Wallowa 51, Ione/Arlington 30

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Forest Grove 45, Lebanon 37

Newberg 58, Sandy 42

Reynolds 43, Aloha 40

Desales Christmas Tournament=

Consolation=

College Place, Wash. 47, Grant Union 43

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Second Round=

Corbett 52, Gresham 33

Mark Morris, Wash. 60, Parkrose 46

Sprague 49, Fort Vancouver, Wash. 42

Garden Grove Classic=

Hidden Valley 46, Canyon-Anaheim, Calif. 45

Mac-Hi Tournament=

Dayton-Waitsburg, Wash. 38, Stanfield 30

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 64, McLoughlin 24

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Barlow 74, Battle Ground, Wash. 18

Desert Oasis, Nev. 68, Sherwood 25

Inglemoor, Wash. 50, St. Mary’s Academy 41

Mercer Island, Wash. 48, Jefferson PDX 43

The Dalles 51, Lake Oswego 49

West Albany 53, Glencoe 45

Oakland Holiday Tournament=

Bandon 35, Oakland 32

Glide 48, Myrtle Point 34

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

Bend 52, Skyline, Wash. 19

Grants Pass 55, Putnam 41

Pendleton 53, Roseburg 35

Ridgeview 48, North Eugene 37

South Eugene 53, Mountain View 47

Willamette 43, Summit 37

Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic=

Clark Bracket=

Lakeridge 54, Clackamas 49

Oregon City 52, McMinnville 37

Roosevelt 61, McKay 59

Skyview, Wash. 55, Franklin 53

Diamond Bracket=

Benson 59, Tigard 58

South Medford 55, West Linn 39

White County, Tenn. 54, Southridge 52

Wilsonville 69, University, Wash. 61

Lewis Bracket=

Central Catholic 41, Wilson 31

Cleveland 52, McNary 46

Jesuit 35, Camas, Wash. 34

Platinum Bracket=

La Salle 42, Mountainside 40

Sheldon 55, Grant 49

Riverdale Holiday Tournament=

Yamhill-Carlton 56, Riverdale 48

Scio Tournament=

Scio 56, Gaston 25

Willamina 51, Taft 21

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Crook County 50, Sisters 21

Henley 45, Junction City 20

La Grande 49, Molalla 36

SoCal Prep Classic=

Gladstone 51, Valhalla, Calif. 30

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Eagle Point 44, Crater 25

Phoenix 53, St. Mary’s 37

Santiam Christian 38, Klamath 36

T Town Throw Down=

South Kitsap, Wash. 56, Sunset 44

Triad Christmas Tournament=

Lakeview 46, Crosshill Christian 25

Siletz Valley Early College 39, Triad School 36

Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament=

Marshfield 37, Tillamook 22

Redmond 46, Rainier 45

West Coast Jamboree=

Canby 62, San Joaquin Memorial, Calif. 44

Northgate, Calif. 52, North Medford 40

Winter Classic=

Enterprise 66, Condon/Wheeler 59

Union 48, Nixyaawii 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/