AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 11, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 33, Prairie Hts. 28

Argos 47, Bethany Christian 26

Attica 46, N. Vermillion 31

Blackford 93, Madison-Grant 74

Bloomington Lighthouse 60, Horizon Christian 54

Bloomington South 44, Bloomington North 41

Bowman Academy 58, Gary West 53

Carmel 53, Center Grove 44

Carroll (Flora) 53, Delphi 50

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 60, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 43

Castle 74, Ev. Memorial 46

Caston 49, Culver 32

Central Christian 88, Christel House Academy 37

Central Noble 91, Garrett 31

Chicago CICS-Longwood, Ill. 58, Gary Roosevelt 29

Churubusco 83, Fremont 46

Clay City 65, Washington Catholic 10

Clinton Christian 73, Harlan Christian 50

Clinton Prairie 87, Tri-County 27

Columbus North 70, Terre Haute North 30

Covington 73, Riverton Parke 57

Cowan 51, Daleville 42

Crawford Co. 57, Springs Valley 40

Crosspointe Christian Academy 70, Indpls Riverside 50

Crown Point 70, Michigan City 68

Decatur Central 59, Martinsville 42

E. Central 77, Rushville 67

E. Noble 51, Huntington North 32

Eastern (Greentown) 76, Clinton Central 46

Edgewood 53, Brown Co. 44

Ev. Bosse 84, Ev. Central 56

Ev. Harrison 74, Ev. North 59

Ev. Reitz 66, Bedford N. Lawrence 52

Fairfield 71, Eastside 61

Floyd Central 67, Corydon 43

Franklin Central 71, Southport 63

Franklin Co. 53, Union Co. 51

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 52, Elkhart Christian 48, OT

Ft. Wayne Luers 54, Ft. Wayne Concordia 48

Ft. Wayne Wayne 69, Ft. Wayne North 56

Glenn 59, Triton 38

Goshen 60, Concord 33

Greencastle 60, Northview 45

Greenfield 44, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 39

Greensburg 52, Connersville 44

Greenwood 52, Whiteland 50

Guerin Catholic 63, Indpls Chatard 56

Hamilton Hts. 76, Northwestern 58

Hammond Gavit 57, Hammond Morton 54, OT

Hammond Noll 76, Hanover Central 55

Hebron 64, S. Central (Union Mills) 51

Heritage Hills 70, Gibson Southern 35

Homestead 61, Ft. Wayne South 35

Illiana Christian, Ill. 64, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 54

Indpls Cathedral 60, Indpls Roncalli 55

Indpls International 77, Indiana Math and Science Academy 39

Indpls Manual 60, Indpls Washington 47

Indpls N. Central 86, Indpls Ben Davis 61

Indpls Perry Meridian 52, Columbus East 42

Indpls Pike 63, Fishers 54

Jasper 56, Vincennes 29

Jeffersonville 59, New Albany 52, OT

Jennings Co. 46, Brownstown 35

Kokomo 64, Logansport 55

Kouts 79, N. Judson 49

LaPorte 66, Lake Central 58

Lafayette Catholic 60, McCutcheon 54

Lafayette Harrison 53, Indpls Tech 50

Lafayette-jefferson 71, Muncie Central 52

Lakeland 56, W. Noble 47

Lanesville 58, S. Central (Elizabeth) 51

Lawrence Central 76, Hamilton Southeastern 64

Lawrence North 59, Warren Central 55, OT

Lebanon 59, Frankfort 31

Loogootee 73, Vincennes Rivet 31

Madison 57, Scottsburg 55

Manchester 59, N. Miami 34

Mishawaka Marian 51, Mishawaka 48

Monrovia 59, Indpls Ritter 41

Morgan Twp. 54, Boone Grove 49, 2OT

N. Daviess 43, Shoals 34

N. Decatur 64, Hauser 44

N. Harrison 68, Austin 49

N. Posey 64, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 61

N. Putnam 76, W. Vigo 73, OT

New Castle 54, Richmond 40

New Palestine 73, Delta 65

New Washington 48, Borden 35

NorthWood 54, Wawasee 38

Northridge 59, Warsaw 55

Oldenburg 58, Madison Shawe 47

Owen Valley 52, Cloverdale 45

Paoli 68, Mitchell 60

Peru 60, Oak Hill 50

Pioneer 58, Frontier 44

Plymouth 53, Elkhart Memorial 50

Princeton 59, Boonville 40

Providence 46, Clarksville 44

Rossville 73, Taylor 60

S. Bend Adams 80, Penn 60

S. Bend Riley 55, Elkhart Central 47

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 68, Jimtown 49

S. Bend Washington 50, New Prairie 34

S. Knox 39, Dubois 38

S. Spencer 76, Ev. Day 56

Salem 47, Orleans 44

Seeger 49, Fountain Central 39

Seymour 53, Charlestown 37

Silver Creek 98, Eastern (Pekin) 23

Southridge 55, Tecumseh 39

Sullivan 73, S. Putnam 42

Tippecanoe Valley 65, Northfield 32

Tipton 70, Yorktown 56

Tri-Central 53, Sheridan 50

Trinity Lutheran 42, Indpls Lutheran 28

Twin Lakes 48, Benton Central 41

Union (Dugger) 55, Medora 53, OT

University 50, Indpls Tindley 33

Valparaiso 60, Portage 44

Victory Christian Academy 47, Indpls Howe 45

W. Washington 42, Perry Central 40

Wabash 74, Southwood 59

Wapahani 59, Eastern Hancock 25

Washington 64, N. Knox 49

Washington Twp. 66, LaCrosse 41

Watseka (coop), Ill. 39, S. Newton 23

Western 54, W. Lafayette 46

Westview 85, Hamilton 43

Westville 73, Portage Christian 60

Whitko 75, Rochester 62

Zionsville 48, Indpls Brebeuf 34

Cerro Gordo High School Tournament=

Indpls Attucks 82, Urbana, Ill. 65

Greene County Invitational=

Semifinal=

Bloomfield 61, N. Central (Farmersburg) 40

Linton 106, Shakamak 36

Madison County Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Frankton 70, Liberty Christian 61

First Place=

Alexandria 47, Pendleton Hts. 44

Seventh Place=

Anderson Prep Academy 60, Elwood 50

Third Place=

Lapel 74, Anderson 70

Shelby County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Southwestern (Shelby) 66, Morristown 54

Triton Central 52, Waldron 38

Sugar Creek Tournament=

First Round=

Crawfordsville 84, Southmont 43

Western Boone 50, N. Montgomery 49

Wayne County Tournament=

First Round=

Hagerstown 64, Cambridge City 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 40, Prairie Hts. 32

Brown Co. 50, Edgewood 43

Calumet 63, River Forest 58

Carmel 41, Center Grove 35

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48

Chesterton 42, Merrillville 39

Columbus East 80, Connersville 37

Crown Point 77, Michigan City 48

Daleville 57, Cowan 43

Delphi 44, Carroll (Flora) 35

Eastbrook 34, Wes-Del 19

Eastern (Greentown) 61, Clinton Central 46

Elkhart Central 77, S. Bend Riley 49

Ev. Bosse 51, Ev. Central 48

Fairfield 43, Eastside 35, OT

Fremont 69, Churubusco 54

Ft. Wayne Luers 44, Ft. Wayne Concordia 28

Ft. Wayne Northrop 44, Ft. Wayne Snider 28

Ft. Wayne Wayne 47, Ft. Wayne North 29

Garrett 42, Central Noble 38

Greencastle 47, Northview 42

Greenwood 49, Whiteland 38

Griffith 52, Wheeler 28

Hamilton Southeastern 74, Terre Haute South 24

Hammond 46, Hammond Clark 34

Heritage 54, Adams Central 50

Highland 45, Hobart 31

Homestead 56, Ft. Wayne South 49

Huntington North 41, E. Noble 38

Indpls Chatard 58, Guerin Catholic 41

Indpls Herron 30, Providence Cristo Rey 21

Indpls N. Central 65, Indpls Ben Davis 52

Indpls Park Tudor 48, Central Christian 18

Indpls Washington 58, Indpls Manual 26

Jay Co. 40, Bluffton 24

Knox 42, Winamac 33

Lake Station 41, Whiting 30

Lakeland 65, W. Noble 60, OT

Lebanon 68, Frankfort 22

Logansport 57, Kokomo 37

Marion 48, Richmond 33

Martinsville 59, Decatur Central 42

Michigan City Marquette 64, Gary Roosevelt 24

Mishawaka Marian 63, Mishawaka 26

Mooresville 71, Franklin 54

Muncie Central 57, Lafayette-jefferson 42

New Haven 53, DeKalb 39

Norwell 75, Leo 29

Oldenburg 43, Madison Shawe 27

Owen Valley 48, Cloverdale 36

Providence 53, Clarksville 38

S. Putnam 58, Sullivan 50

Taylor 47, Rossville 39

Tri-Central 39, Sheridan 33

W. Vigo 46, N. Putnam 44

Western 32, W. Lafayette 25

Hendricks County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Brownsburg 74, Cascade 40

Plainfield 57, Tri-West 42

Henry County Tournament=

First Round=

Shenandoah 64, Knightstown 11

Tri 51, Blue River 39

Randolph County Tournament=

First Round=

Winchester 53, Union City 51

Third Place=

Monroe Central 68, Randolph Southern 28

Ripley County Tournament=

First Place=

Jac-Cen-Del 57, Batesville 47

Third Place=

S. Ripley 50, Milan 27

Rivertown Tournament=

First Place=

Lawrenceburg 54, Switzerland Co. 46

Third Place=

S. Dearborn 49, Rising Sun 45

Wayne County Tournament=

First Round=

Northeastern 70, Centerville 18

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/