AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 66, Juda 47

Almond-Bancroft 83, Pacelli 43

Appleton East 71, Kimberly 62

Arrowhead 69, Milwaukee Hamilton 62

Ashland 47, Northland Pines 46

Augusta 66, Cochrane-Fountain City 47

Bay Port 54, Ashwaubenon 38

Beaver Dam 57, Sauk Prairie 37

Benton 71, Highland 43

Black Hawk 71, Monticello 63

Bloomer 67, Spooner 30

Burlington 60, Delavan-Darien 42

Cudahy 59, Pius XI Catholic 55, OT

Cumberland 68, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 55

De Pere 63, Sheboygan South 41

DeForest 76, Portage 49

Dominican 70, Whitefish Bay 64

Durand 63, Arcadia 50

East Troy 67, Jefferson 60

Eau Claire North 59, Chippewa Falls 49

Edgerton 66, Brodhead 36

Eleva-Strum 98, Whitehall 88

Elkhorn Area 77, Badger 50

Evansville 70, Whitewater 40

Fennimore 71, Pecatonica 66

Franklin 58, Mukwonago 50

Germantown 78, Cedarburg 48

Green Bay East 67, Green Bay West 55

Green Bay Preble 77, Manitowoc Lincoln 65

Green Bay Southwest 69, Pulaski 44

Greenfield 70, Brown Deer 53

Hortonville 60, Appleton North 56

Hudson 79, Eau Claire Memorial 58

Hustisford 80, Williams Bay 27

Independence 61, Pepin/Alma 48

Iola-Scandinavia 76, Shiocton 64

Janesville Craig 80, Oconomowoc 78

Johnson Creek 65, Princeton/Green Lake 59

Kenosha Tremper 91, Milwaukee Pulaski 53

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 78, Hope Christian 60

Lincoln 44, Melrose-Mindoro 39

Madison La Follette 105, Sun Prairie 104, OT

Madison Memorial 70, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 48

Manawa 87, Gresham Community 49

Marion 81, White Lake 31

Martin Luther 83, Catholic Central 54

Mauston 62, Adams-Friendship 37

McFarland 72, Big Foot 47

Mellen 76, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 73

Menominee Indian 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 33

Menomonie 54, Rice Lake 51

Merrill 61, Medford Area 52

Milwaukee Lutheran 88, Whitnall 49

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 54, Salam School 41

Monroe 66, Edgewood 60, OT

Mount Horeb 74, Waunakee 55

Muskego 75, Menomonee Falls 69

Neenah 88, Kaukauna 76

New London 80, Menasha 57

Northland Lutheran 77, Bowler 74

Oconto 67, Oconto Falls 62

Omro 72, Lomira 66

Onalaska 65, La Crosse Logan 52

Oregon 57, Monona Grove 54

Oshkosh North 75, Fond du Lac 49

Pardeeville 55, Dodgeland 45

Peshtigo 68, Algoma 23

Pewaukee 77, Greendale 50

Port Edwards 103, Tri-County 69

Potosi 79, Belmont 37

Prairie du Chien 46, Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 35

Prescott 67, Elk Mound 34

Racine Lutheran 69, Milwaukee School of Languages 50

Racine St. Catherine’s 79, Saint Thomas More 43

Rhinelander 57, Wausau West 44

Seymour 64, Shawano Community 50

Sheboygan North 67, Notre Dame 50

Shullsburg 66, River Ridge 41

South Milwaukee 58, Shorewood 51

Sparta 70, Tomah 59

Stoughton 54, Fort Atkinson 35

Sturgeon Bay 68, Sevastopol 51

Turner 66, Clinton 24

Watertown 63, Milton 54

Wautoma 87, Nekoosa 63

Wauwatosa West 66, Wauwatosa East 49

West Allis Central 78, New Berlin Eisenhower 53

West Allis Nathan Hale 83, Waukesha North 78

West Bend East 51, Port Washington 50

Wild Rose 48, Pittsville 47

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 70, North Fond du Lac 59

Wisconsin Dells 73, Westfield Area 44

Wisconsin Lutheran 74, New Berlin West 58

Xavier 86, West De Pere 59

Tarkanian Classic=

Milw. Washington 61, Lexington Catholic, Ky. 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 64, Phillips 49

Adams-Friendship 42, Mauston 33

Altoona 47, Cadott 26

Amery 63, St. Croix Falls 53

Arcadia 47, West Salem 33

Assumption 58, Marathon 43

Bay Port 60, West De Pere 39

Beaver Dam 63, Homestead 29

Belleville 52, Cambridge 42

Berlin 52, Ripon 19

Boyceville 50, Turtle Lake 24

Brillion 63, Roncalli 37

Brookfield Academy 50, Lake Country Lutheran 21

Cedar Grove-Belgium 61, Reedsville 40

Cedarburg 52, Plymouth 37

Chilton 40, Two Rivers 38

Colby 61, Spencer 25

Elkhorn Area 40, Fort Atkinson 36

Fall Creek 52, Thorp 41

Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Clintonville 46

Freedom 56, Little Chute 42

Germantown 69, Hamilton 55

Green Bay Preble 60, Fond du Lac 50

Greenfield 66, Brown Deer 55

Hilbert 38, Sheboygan Area Luth. 25

Holmen 53, Chippewa Falls 48

Ironwood, Mich. 43, Bayfield 41

Kaukauna 85, Menasha 36

Kiel 63, New Holstein 51

Kohler 36, Oostburg 34

Lakeside Lutheran 59, Lake Mills 36

Lodi 65, Columbus 46

Loyal 50, Columbus Catholic 39

Luxemburg-Casco 77, Denmark 24

Manawa 85, Gresham Community 40

Marion 60, White Lake 14

Marshall 76, New Glarus 52

Martin Luther 60, Catholic Central 40

Merrill 50, Mosinee 28

Milton 54, Jefferson 41

Milw. Washington 69, Dominican 41

Milwaukee DSHA 70, Brookfield East 36

Milwaukee School of Languages 85, Milwaukee Madison 36

Mishicot 83, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 13

Monroe 75, Edgewood 58

Neenah 83, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 56

Neillsville 71, Granton 10

Nekoosa 52, Wautoma 19

New Berlin Eisenhower 69, West Allis Central 18

Newman Catholic 53, Edgar 36

Northland Lutheran 53, Bowler 41

Notre Dame 53, Appleton North 46

Oconto Falls 44, Marinette 36

Oshkosh West 55, Marshfield 46

Osseo-Fairchild 54, Stanley-Boyd 46

Ozaukee 62, St. Mary Catholic 51

Pewaukee 58, Greendale 27

Pius XI Catholic 47, Cudahy 41

Port Edwards 41, Tri-County 35

Prairie du Chien 45, Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 30

Prentice 74, Chequamegon 41

Random Lake 63, Sheboygan Christian 49

Regis 54, McDonell Central 32

Riverdale 48, Hillsboro 40

Royall 63, Weston 23

Saint Thomas More 45, Racine St. Catherine’s 36

Sauk Prairie 66, Madison West 22

Shiocton 33, Iola-Scandinavia 26

South Milwaukee 84, Shorewood 30

South Shore 61, Washburn 27

Stratford 35, Auburndale 22

Tomah 57, Sparta 37

Valders 58, Sheboygan Falls 33

Waterford 42, Union Grove 21

Waterloo 66, Wisconsin Heights 48

Waukesha West 43, Menomonee Falls 18

Waupun 45, Winneconne 34

Wauwatosa East 41, Wauwatosa West 36

West Allis Nathan Hale 62, Catholic Memorial 49

West Bend East 55, Port Washington 39

West Salem 48, Mondovi 27

Whitnall 72, Milwaukee Lutheran 25

Wisconsin Lutheran 51, New Berlin West 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.