AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 22, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 45, Buckhorn 37

Austin 36, Rogers 33

Autaugaville 56, B. T. Washington Magnet 34

Benjamin Russell 51, Notasulga 23

Bob Jones 34, Grissom 32

Carver-Birmingham 47, Deerfield Beach, Fla. 25

Carver-Montgomery 79, Dorman, S.C. 48

Central-Tuscaloosa 61, Calhoun 8

Collinsville 49, Lauderdale County 33

Dothan 72, Headland 47

Foley 69, Auburn 60

Good Hope 54, Corner 33

Greensboro 54, Demopolis 26

Hatton 55, Colbert County 6

Hoover 72, Foley 47

Hoover 79, Lee-Huntsville 53

Huffman 49, St. Mary’s Academy, La. 42

LeFlore 48, Hillcrest 30

Madison Academy 46, Oakland, Tenn. 38

Mae Jemison 51, Clay-Chalkville 38

McAdory 44, Deerfield Beach, Fla. 34

McAdory 55, Lee County, Ga. 36

Midfield 47, Signal Mountain, Tenn. 31

Montgomery Academy 43, St. James 37

Opelika 57, Mortimer Jordan 37

Oxford 59, Smiths Station 25

Pisgah 71, Fyffe 50

Pleasant Grove 68, Opelika 57

Poplar Springs, Fla. 46, Elba 37

Prattville Christian Academy 48, Trinity Presbyterian 32

Russell County 46, Loachapoka 41

Sand Rock 58, Handley 49

Sand Rock 87, Gaston 19

Sidney Lanier 51, Tuscaloosa County 38

Southside-Selma 45, Dallas County 18

Spain Park 58, Mortimer Jordan 40

Spain Park 67, Pleasant Grove 65

Spring Garden 59, Cedar Bluff 37

Springville 69, Gaylesville 23

St. John Paul II Catholic 58, Southeastern 20

Tanner 51, Ardmore 45

Vestavia Hills 48, Fort Payne 27

Wenonah 56, Shades Valley 13

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 39, Altamont 36

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 55, B. T. Washington Magnet 53

Anniston 70, Sacred Heart 43

Austin 71, St. John Paul II Catholic 52

Autaugaville 40, Prattville Christian Academy 32

B.C. Rain 59, Mosley, Fla. 55

Bob Jones 69, West Limestone 49

Brooks 63, Central-Florence 31

Catholic-Montgomery 66, Park Crossing 55

Cedar Bluff 63, Spring Garden 61

Central-Phenix City 60, Francis Marion 52

Central-Tuscaloosa 61, Calhoun 58

Collinsville 49, Gaston 33

Dallas County 66, Keith 55

Deshler 59, Springville 50

Glencoe 70, Ashville 49

Good Hope 89, Corner 76

Haralson County, Ga. 60, Cleburne County 44

James Clemens 75, Decatur 66

Madison Academy 70, Grissom 64

McAdory 70, Leeds 49

Midfield 67, Gardendale 58

Minor 59, New Hope, Miss. 58

Mortimer Jordan 52, Homewood 51

Mountain Brook 47, Dillard, Fla. 42

Piedmont 57, Westbrook Christian 48

Plainview 81, Fyffe 74

Pleasant Valley 55, Hokes Bluff 51

Sand Rock 67, Gaylesville 29

St. James 61, Beauregard 58

Talladega 90, Carver-Birmingham 61

Trinity Presbyterian 68, Montgomery Academy 55

Tuscaloosa County 49, IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 23

Smoky Mountain Classic=

Yellow Bracket=

Fifth Place=

Muscle Shoals 82, Eastside, Va. 62