AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 44, Harper 41

Aloha 58, Glencoe 36

Banks 62, Stayton 50

Barlow 99, Jefferson PDX 95, 2OT

Brookings-Harbor 53, North Valley 42

C.S. Lewis 58, Falls City 33

Canby 64, West Salem 59, OT

Catlin Gabel 61, Rainier 58

Century 37, McKay 32

Churchill 74, North Medford 59

Crater 58, Mazama 50

Creswell 59, Jefferson 52

Crook County 51, North Salem 50

Dallas 82, Hillsboro 67

Damascus Christian 69, Horizon Christian Hood River 60

Douglas 59, Bandon 49

Faith Bible 67, Yamhill-Carlton 52

Forest Grove 64, Lakeridge 51

Franklin 53, Reynolds 38

Gaston 64, Waldport 62

Henley 55, Eagle Point 44

Hidden Valley 80, South Umpqua 59

Jesuit 61, Central Catholic 54

La Salle 76, Black Hills, Wash. 57

Liberty 71, Southridge 70

Marist 59, Gladstone 55

Marshfield 47, Seaside 43

McMinnville 64, Centennial 59

McNary 71, Madison 61

Mountainside 53, Benson 40

Neah-Kah-Nie 48, Warrenton 46

New Plymouth, Idaho 52, Vale 48

Newberg 46, Summit 45

North Bend 69, Newport 55

Oakland 74, Glide 51

Oregon City 48, Clackamas 34

Oregon Episcopal 50, Blanchet Catholic 41

Parkrose 80, Sandy 70

Portland Christian 55, Heppner 50

Roseburg 63, Corvallis 46

Santiam 50, St. Paul 49

Sherwood 60, Lincoln 43

Silverton 65, Milwaukie 53

South Albany 55, McLoughlin 40

Spanish Springs, Nev. 61, Grants Pass 48

Sprague 57, Beaverton 56

Taft 60, Tillamook 53

Thurston 75, Ridgeview 31

Tigard 58, Westview 34

Tualatin 84, David Douglas 58

Valley Catholic 57, West Albany 46

Woodburn 49, Central 46, OT

Arlington Snowball Tournament=

Arlington 56, Central Christian 41

Monument/Dayville 42, Klickwood, Wash. 37, OT

Cleveland Tournament=

Sunset 85, Roosevelt 62

Columbia River Clash=

Irrigon 53, Grant Union 47

Nixyaawii 65, Riverside 48

Umatilla 51, Stanfield 16

Condon Christmas Tournament=

Condon/Wheeler 65, Crane 58

Prairie City 75, Ione 43

Cougar Classic=

Country Christian 53, Elkton 45

Crosshill Christian 60, Days Creek 40

Cougar Tournament=

Camas Valley 34, Crow 32

South Wasco County 57, Mohawk 34

Cow Creek Classic=

East Linn Christian 72, Yoncalla 39

Riddle 77, Canyonville Christian 45

Enterprise Winter Classic=

Elgin 67, Pilot Rock 56

Enterprise 53, Pine Eagle 34

Kennedy Classic=

Kennedy 71, Weston-McEwen 42

Toledo 91, Monroe 83

Les Schwab Eagle Booster Classic=

Pleasant Hill 41, Junction City 34

Siuslaw 55, Samuel Robertson Tech, British Columbia 37

Sutherlin 50, Harrisburg 27

Sweet Home 54, Baker 46

Lions Club=

Union 67, La Grande JV 49

Lost River Tournament=

Lakeview 66, Culver 45

Lowell Tournament=

Triad School 60, North Douglas 57, OT

Myrtle Point Tournament=

Delphian High School 70, Myrtle Point 66

Gold Beach 49, Pacific 45

North Lake Tournament=

North Lake 64, Mitchell/Spray 41

Paisley 65, Umpqua Valley Christian 64

Running Raider=

Burns 54, Lost River 42

Shamrock Slam=

South Salem 67, Sheldon 44

Springfield 73, South Medford 58

Westside Winter Jam=

Columbia Christian 70, Dayton 56

Horizon Christian Tualatin 67, Corbett 53

Westside Christian 63, Cascade Christian 59

White Buffalo Classic=

Madras 92, The Dalles 70

Wildcat Challenge=

Siletz Valley Early College 56, New Hope Christian 13

Southwest Christian 77, Jewell 29

Winterlake Classic Tournament=

Illinois Valley 77, Reedsport 58

Sheridan 62, Coquille 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 44, Harper 13

Banks 45, Stayton 33

Beaverton 61, Oregon City 25

Blanchet Catholic 44, Oregon Episcopal 20

Camas, Wash. 42, Sherwood 29

Centennial 39, Lincoln 37

Century 40, South Eugene 39

Corvallis 41, Roseburg 27

Crater 61, Mazama 18

Creswell 44, Jefferson 33

De La Salle 51, Estacada 30

Douglas 42, Ashland 37

Falls City 39, C.S. Lewis 24

Forest Grove 33, Wilson 22

Gervais 51, Bonanza 28

Grants Pass 46, Spanish Springs, Nev. 38

Henley 52, Eagle Point 50, OT

Heppner 50, Portland Christian 29

Hillsboro 65, Dallas 30

Jesuit 64, Central Catholic 33

Lakeridge 63, David Douglas 36

Lebanon 62, Willamette 35

Marist 49, Gladstone 20

McKay 55, Jefferson PDX 43

Milwaukie 61, Hood River 40

Molalla 64, Colton 42

Mountain View 54, Madison 40

Mountainside 39, Canby 33

North Bend 35, Newport 27

North Medford 35, McMinnville 33

Oakland 56, Glide 27

Oakland, Calif. 53, Cleveland 52

Rainier 30, Catlin Gabel 22

Sheldon 73, West Salem 63

South Medford 71, Bend 51

South Umpqua 47, Bandon 16

St. Mary’s Academy 46, Glencoe 41

St. Paul 54, Santiam 40

Summit 57, Sandy 29

Tigard 54, Southridge 50

Tualatin 51, Clackamas 39

Valley Catholic 44, Cascade 27

Warrenton 65, Neah-Kah-Nie 19

West Linn 79, Liberty 60

Westview 75, McNary 43

Willamina 70, Nestucca 23

Wilsonville 69, Churchill 53

Arlington Snowball Tournament=

Arlington 27, Central Christian 25

Monument/Dayville 42, Klickwood, Wash. 39

Columbia River Clash=

Grant Union 54, Riverside 34

Joseph 50, Griswold 17

Nixyaawii 53, McLoughlin 40

Umatilla 37, Stanfield 36

Condon Christmas Tournament=

Crane 84, Condon/Wheeler 14

Ione 53, Prairie City 33

Cougar Classic=

Camas Valley 34, Crow 32

Country Christian 53, Elkton 37

Days Creek 70, Alsea 41

South Wasco County 43, Mohawk 28

Cow Creek Classic=

East Linn Christian 39, Yoncalla 16

Riddle 55, Canyonville Christian 43

Enterprise Winter Classic=

Enterprise 58, Pine Eagle 9

Pilot Rock 47, Elgin 46

Franklin Tournament=

Franklin 68, Reynolds 36

Gilchrist Tournament=

Gilchrist 56, La Pine 15

Harrisburg/Junction City Les Schwab=

Baker 64, Sutherlin 35

Harrisburg 51, Sweet Home 30

Siuslaw 67, Samuel Robertson Tech, British Columbia 52

Kennedy Invitational=

Kennedy 69, Weston-McEwen 19

Monroe 74, Toledo 37

Lost River Tournament=

Culver 42, Lakeview 38

Lowell Tournament=

Lowell 44, Eddyville 8

North Douglas 46, Triangle Lake 30

Mt. Shasta Tournament=

Yreka, Calif. 56, Klamath 44

Myrtle Point Tournament=

Myrtle Point 53, Gold Beach 19

Pacific 49, Mapleton 22

Newberg Tournament=

Barlow 63, Sprague 24

Newberg 82, Aloha 18

North Lake Holiday Tournament=

North Lake 51, Mitchell/Spray 4

Paisley 42, Umpqua Valley Christian 19

Philomath Classic=

Philomath 57, Waldport 13

Yamhill-Carlton 40, Seaside 28

Phoenix Tournament=

St. Mary’s 55, Rogue River 27

Ridgeview Tournament=

Crescent Valley 61, Pendleton 40

Ridgeview 48, Thurston 43

Running Raider=

Burns 46, Lost River 28

Westside Winter Jam=

Amity 43, City Christian 29

Corbett 39, Columbia Christian 8

Horizon Christian Tualatin 35, Dayton 21

Regis 35, Westside Christian 8

Wildcat Challenge=

New Hope Christian 35, Siletz Valley Early College 17

Southwest Christian 38, Jewell 20

Winterlake Classic=

Coquille 63, Sheridan 21

Illinois Valley 51, Reedsport 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.