AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

November 19, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 52, Macon Meridian 18

Aledo (Mercer County) 56, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 44

Arcola 66, Champaign Judah Christian 37

Argo 71, Stagg 65

Athens 53, Pawnee 16

Aurora Central Catholic 53, Somonauk 38

Beecher 75, Dwight 45

Benton 55, Gallatin County 27

Blue Ridge 76, Decatur Christian 1

Bolingbrook 91, Crete-Monee 60

Brimfield 47, Princeville 42

Buffalo Grove 44, Palatine 35

Carmi White County 49, N. Posey, Ind. 47, OT

Cary-Grove 53, Wauconda 42

Chicago (Jones) 63, Chicago ( SSICP) 23

Chicago (Lane) 55, Oak Park River Forest 49

Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 44, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 10

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 34, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 8

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 40, Chicago (Soto) High School 17

DeLand-Weldon def. Bloomington Christian, forfeit

Dieterich 50, Robinson 30

Durand 61, Ashton-Franklin Center 32

Fremd 71, Lakes Community 19

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 47, Belvidere 32

Gillespie 43, Carrollton 38

Goreville 87, Cobden 23

Illini Central 40, Springfield Lutheran 30

Kelly 40, Juarez 28

Lanark Eastland 63, Lena-Winslow 27

Lewistown 79, Canton 48

Litchfield 50, Bunker Hill 10

Maine West 57, Hersey 43

Mendota 52, Earlville 37

Montini 49, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22

Moweaqua Central A&M 50, Neoga 26

Newark 59, Plano 44

Niles North 48, Hoffman Estates 40

Normal University 60, Bloomington 29

North Greene 51, Brussels 14

Oak Forest 54, Chicago Ag Science 40

Orr 38, Prosser 19

Payton 67, Steinmetz 16

Plainfield North 72, Lemont 39

Polo 56, South Beloit 35

Red Hill 51, Oblong 43

Rolling Meadows 56, Glenbard West 52

Rushville-Industry 54, Beardstown 37

Sandburg 69, St. Laurence 42

Shelbyville 49, Okaw Valley 29

Sparta 59, Steeleville 35

Stevenson 58, Barrington 47

Tinley Park 56, Rich East 35

Trico 49, Red Bud 45

Tuscola 64, Argenta-Oreana 18

Urbana 66, Rantoul 45

Urbana University 46, Cerro Gordo 43

Warsaw West Hancock 38, Illini West (Carthage) 34

Wayne City 54, Edwards County 49

Burlington Central Tournament=

Belvidere North 58, Prairie Ridge 40

Burlington Central 74, Rockford Jefferson 15

Marengo 51, Larkin 49

Rockford Guilford 48, Woodstock North 36

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Cullom Tri-Point 66, Momence 31

Herscher 45, Milford 38

Clinton Tournament=

Clinton 52, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35

Downs Tri-Valley 38, Riverton 31

Petersburg PORTA 45, Buffalo Tri-City 32

Stanford Olympia 49, Mt. Pulaski 13

Columbia Tournament=

Columbia 46, Freeburg 33

Waterloo 46, Metro-East Lutheran 29

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 55, Woodlawn 50

DuQuoin 59, Christopher 28

Dupo Tournament=

Marissa/Coulterville 38, Waterloo Gibault 33

McGivney Catholic High School 57, Valmeyer 9

Fisher Tournament=

Pool Bunnie=

St. Joseph-Ogden 39, Fisher 22

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 59, Gilman Iroquois West 21

Pool Falcon=

Monticello 48, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58, Tolono Unity 46

Flanagan-Cornell Tournament=

Fieldcrest 58, Serena 50

Ottawa Marquette 57, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 42

Geneseo Tournament=

Annawan 47, Sherrard 44

Dixon 58, LaSalle-Peru 32

Geneseo 60, St. Bede 23

Ida Crown Tournament=

Skokie (Ida Crown) 44, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 34

Intercity Tournament=

Chicago-University 60, Bloomington 29

Lexington Tournament=

Lexington 61, Roanoke-Benson 40

Ridgeview, Ore. 43, LeRoy 25

Macomb Tournament=

Illini Bluffs 60, Havana 29

Pleasant Plains 91, Macomb 41

Marion Tournament=

Massac County 34, Herrin 28

Vienna 63, Marion 34

Maroa-Forsyth Tournament=

Sullivan 55, Maroa-Forsyth 37

Mounds Meridian Tournament=

Century 74, Dongola 17

Mundelein Tournament=

Carmel 40, Grant 29

Glenbrook South 36, Mundelein 26

Highland Park 44, Grayslake North 25

Paris Tournament=

Pool A=

Paris 66, Parke Heritage, Ind. 21

Pool B=

Terre Haute North, Ind. 61, Champaign Centennial 50

Prairie Central Tournament=

Eureka 41, East Peoria 18

Fairbury Prairie Central 48, Mahomet-Seymour 40

Pontiac 55, Illinois Valley Central 26

Princeton Tournament=

Pool Blue =

Princeton 39, LaMoille 18

Pool White =

Bureau Valley 39, Henry 24

Putnam County 33, Streator 29

Reed Custer Tournament=

Black Pool=

Manteno 35, Grant Park 30

Reed-Custer 56, St. Anne 14

Gold Pool=

Wilmington 38, Coal City 29

Richards Tournament=

Kankakee 70, Blue Island Eisenhower 26

Oak Lawn Community 40, Chicago Christian 29

ROWVA Tournament=

Abingdon 56, Oneida (ROWVA) 38

Biggsville West Central 63, West Prairie 30

Sauk Valley Shootout=

Rock Falls 55, Sterling Newman 38

Stillman Valley 62, Sterling 57

Township Tournament=

Kenwood 71, Westinghouse 36

Vernon Hills Tournament=

Elk Grove 67, Sycamore 64, OT

Lake Forest 51, Vernon Hills 36

York Tournament=

Downers South 58, Niles West 56

Prospect 50, Oswego East 48

River Forest Trinity 72, St. Charles East 43

York 71, Conant 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Woodstock vs. Geneva, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/