AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 9, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 51, Jay Co. 45, OT

Argos 38, Rochester 24

Bethany Christian 46, S. Bend Career Academy 36

Bremen 55, Elkhart Christian 42

Calumet 66, Westville 44

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 55, DeKalb 34

Columbus East 77, Shelbyville 60

Culver Academy 81, Ft. Wayne North 35

Fishers 59, Indpls Tech 55

Frankton 69, Anderson Prep Academy 43

Ft. Wayne South 59, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 47

Ft. Wayne Wayne 50, Norwell 45

Hammond 64, Portage 55

Hanover Central 68, Hammond Clark 32

Heritage 48, Southern Wells 23

Homestead 51, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 44

Huntington North 52, Ft. Wayne Concordia 37

Indiana Deaf 57, Southside Christian 54

Indpls Herron 92, Indiana Math and Science Academy 69

Indpls Scecina 65, Monrovia 52

Indpls Shortridge 63, Central Christian 52

Kankakee Valley 69, Lafayette Jeff 64

Lake Central 65, Highland 44

Lakewood Park 66, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 40

Michigan City Marquette 77, Washington Twp. 69

Mishawaka Marian 60, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 41

Oak Hill 57, Southwood 55, OT

Oldenburg 44, S. Ripley 24

Princeton 57, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 54

River Forest 50, Morgan Twp. 35

S. Bend Washington 64, Elkhart Memorial 61

Tell City 38, Ev. Day 25

W. Vigo 71, Clay City 63

Woodlan 75, S. Adams 41

Johnson County Tournament=

First Round=

Franklin 67, Indian Creek 65, OT

Greenwood 64, Greenwood Christian 52

Whiteland 63, Edinburgh 39

Marion County Tournament=

First Round=

Franklin Central 44, Indpls Perry Meridian 37

Indpls Ben Davis 61, Indpls Park Tudor 36

Indpls N. Central 68, Indpls Roncalli 63

Indpls Pike 74, Indpls Brebeuf 66

Lawrence Central 82, Beech Grove 39

Lawrence North 61, Decatur Central 45

Southport 45, Indpls Lutheran 34

Warren Central 79, Speedway 36

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Angola 48, Fairfield 45

Central Noble 84, Hamilton 42

Churubusco 76, Garrett 43

Westview 83, Eastside 54

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Castle 65, Ev. North 45

Ev. Bosse 62, Ev. Central 54

Ev. Mater Dei 69, Ev. Harrison 66

Ev. Memorial 56, Ev. Reitz 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Attica 43, N. Vermillion 40

Bedford N. Lawrence 70, Columbus East 39

Bellmont 62, Ft. Wayne North 22

Bloomington North 56, Mitchell 43

Boone Grove 48, Whiting 39

Boonville 53, S. Spencer 48

Brown Co. 73, Crothersville 36

Caston 69, Faith Christian 32

Chesterton 68, Hobart 21

Clinton Central 56, Tri-Central 45

Cloverdale 55, W. Vigo 44

Columbia City 55, Wawasee 40

Columbus Christian 47, Bloomington Lighthouse 32

Concord 63, Jimtown 21

Connersville 58, Richmond 35

Covington 48, Fountain Central 33

Crawford Co. 63, Springs Valley 34

Eastbrook 48, Wabash 45

Eastern (Pekin) 52, Charlestown 47

Elkhart Christian 47, S. Bend Clay 32

Forest Park 45, Corydon 37

Frankfort 55, Rossville 52

Ft. Wayne Luers 64, New Haven 33

Ft. Wayne Northrop 41, Lakewood Park 37

Gary West 39, Lowell 24

Gibson Southern 76, Jasper 48

Glenn 37, Oregon-Davis 34

Greencastle 64, N. Montgomery 35

Greenfield 54, Plainfield 51

Griffith 64, Hammond Gavit 32

Hamilton 55, Central Noble 50

Hamilton Hts. 57, Western 37

Hebron 68, River Forest 25

Henryville 59, Madison Shawe 16

Heritage Hills 59, N. Posey 26

Indpls Park Tudor 67, Bethesda Christian 58

Knox 44, S. Central (Union Mills) 33

LaCrosse 47, Kouts 38

LaPorte 65, Plymouth 51

Lafayette Catholic 53, W. Lafayette 31

Lafayette Harrison 66, Guerin Catholic 14

Lakeland Christian 44, Cornerstone Christian 25

Lanesville 55, S. Central (Elizabeth) 28

Lapel 76, Knightstown 46

Lawrenceburg 66, Jac-Cen-Del 56

Liberty Christian 67, Anderson Prep Academy 40

Loogootee 53, Pike Central 41

Madison 38, Silver Creek 36, OT

Marion 57, Mississinewa 44

Martinsville 63, Terre Haute South 49

Milan 44, Rising Sun 26

Mishawaka Marian 49, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 45

Morgan Twp. 61, Washington Twp. 27

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 42, Noblesville 34

N. Daviess 51, Shakamak 46, OT

N. Decatur 44, Morristown 36

N. Judson 53, LaVille 20

N. White 46, Clinton Prairie 40

NorthWood 63, Tippecanoe Valley 48

Northeastern 39, Tri 35

Northfield 61, Eastern (Greentown) 42

Northridge 56, DeKalb 24

Northview 56, Cascade 49

Pioneer 60, Maconaquah 44

Portage 46, Andrean 41

Providence 51, New Washington 39

Rensselaer 67, Twin Lakes 45

Rushville 54, Shelbyville 21

S. Knox 51, Wood Memorial 48

S. Newton 40, Momence, Ill. 19

S. Putnam 58, Riverton Parke 38

S. Vermillion 55, Parke Heritage 42

Salem 56, New Albany 49

Seeger 53, Tri-County 28

Seymour 59, Austin 45

Shenandoah 52, Centerville 38

Southridge 45, Dubois 29

Sullivan 57, N. Central (Farmersburg) 41

Taylor 66, Madison-Grant 23

Tecumseh 80, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 49

Terre Haute North 52, White River Valley 46

Tri-West 91, Southmont 37

Trinity Lutheran 52, Waldron 49

Triton Central 57, New Palestine 49

Union City Mississinawa Valley, Ohio 54, Union (Modoc) 13

Vincennes Rivet 41, Princeton 34

W. Central 47, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 35

Washington 50, Bloomfield 26

Western Boone 80, Crawfordsville 20

Westfield 56, Greenwood 30

Whiteland 53, Jennings Co. 39

Winamac 37, Triton 28

Zionsville 55, McCutcheon 45

Allen County Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Adams Central 51, Jay Co. 45, OT

Heritage 48, Southern Wells 23

S. Adams 56, Woodlan 48

Delaware County Tournament=

First Round=

Cowan 41, Daleville 24

Delta 27, Yorktown 25

Indianapolis City Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Covenant Christian 86, Indpls Tindley 25

Heritage Christian 61, Indpls Attucks 34

Indpls Cathedral 61, Indpls Ritter 55

Indpls Chatard 74, Indpls Scecina 23

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Angola 50, Fairfield 25

Garrett 48, Churubusco 29

Westview 35, Eastside 21

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament=

First Round=

Castle 51, Ev. North 35

Ev. Central 53, Ev. Bosse 50

Ev. Mater Dei 63, Ev. Harrison 46

Ev. Memorial 60, Ev. Reitz 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/