AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama School for the Deaf 54, Atlanta Area School for the Deaf, Ga. 30

Arab 61, Grissom 47

Asbury 50, Brindlee Mountain 34

Autaugaville 60, LAMP 50

B.C. Rain 57, Escambia County 47

Barbour County 49, Carroll-Ozark 43

Blount 66, Vigor 50

Bob Jones 81, Sparkman 67

Brewbaker Tech 44, Marbury 38

Brilliant 58, Meek 53

Calera 83, Shelby County 55

Calhoun 83, Wilcox Central 54

Chickasaw 49, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 34

Corner 51, Carbon Hill 25

Covenant Christian 83, Colbert Heights 54

Dallas County 63, R.C. Hatch 55

Ellwood Christian Academy 79, A.L. Johnson 21

Fairhope 95, Gulf Shores 81

Foley 65, Robertsdale 52

Gaston 68, Gaylesville 41

Geneva County 62, Geneva 56

Good Hope 82, Vinemont 62

Hayden 76, Appalachian 58

Helena 68, Chilton County 42

Homewood 51, Carver-Birmingham 46

Jacksonville Christian 67, Valley Head 29

Keith 68, Southside-Selma 61

Mae Jemison 69, Columbia 40

Montevallo 84, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 57

Northridge 62, Central-Tuscaloosa 55

Oakman 58, Holy Spirit 38

Pelham 68, Moody 53

Pleasant Home 58, Zion Chapel 44

Randolph School 52, Holly Pond 49

Rehobeth 79, Wicksburg 57

Sand Rock 65, Boaz 35

Selma 73, Park Crossing 69

Sheffield 90, Cherokee 27

Sipsey Valley 79, McAdory 57

Skyline 72, Southeastern 42

St. Clair County 81, Leeds 67

Sumter Central High School 59, Paul Bryant 47

Thorsby 57, Alabama Christian Academy 50

Trinity Presbyterian 76, Prattville Christian Academy 44

Tuscaloosa County 69, Holt 55

Vincent 77, Childersburg 60

Wenonah 58, Chelsea 42

West End 68, Coosa Christian 60

West Morgan 67, East Lawrence 14

Wilson 61, Clements 50

Winfield 65, Danville 51

Winston County 53, Saint Bernard Prep 36

Woodlawn 78, Parker 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 52, Ellwood Christian Academy 35

Alabama School for the Deaf 38, Atlanta Area School for the Deaf, Ga. 24

Asbury 60, Brindlee Mountain 42

Autaugaville 49, LAMP 42

Carbon Hill 42, Corner 32

Central-Tuscaloosa 77, Northridge 33

Chelsea 63, Wenonah 50

Childersburg 72, Vincent 44

Colbert Heights 41, Covenant Christian 36

Coosa Christian 59, West End 30

Danville 59, Winfield 47

Decatur Heritage 61, Tanner 41

Elmore County 37, Horseshoe Bend 27

Fairhope 48, Gulf Shores 42

Foley 70, Robertsdale 18

Gaston 40, Gaylesville 23

Good Hope 67, Vinemont 18

Grissom 43, Arab 33

Helena 52, Chilton County 20

Holly Pond 36, Randolph School 13

Holy Spirit 46, Oakman 27

Homewood 58, Carver-Birmingham 54

Marbury 69, Brewbaker Tech 59

Meek 39, Brilliant 15

Minor 38, Pascagoula, Miss. 26

Parker 50, Woodlawn 18

Pell City 56, Alabama Christian Academy 30

Pleasant Home 41, Zion Chapel 23

R.C. Hatch 45, Dallas County 24

Rehobeth 37, Wicksburg 30

Robert E. Lee 46, Geneva 25

Rogers 66, Colbert County 26

Sand Rock 67, Boaz 49

Sheffield 49, Cherokee 9

Shelby County 74, Calera 60

Southside-Selma 47, Keith 29

Sparkman 52, Bob Jones 34

St. James 50, Prattville 7

Sumter Central High School 56, Paul Bryant 41

Trinity Presbyterian 53, Loachapoka 23

Tuscaloosa County 51, Holt 21

Valley Head 62, Jacksonville Christian 37

Verbena 46, Billingsley 14

West Morgan 48, East Lawrence 43

West Point 63, Hanceville 38

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 54, Montevallo 22

Wilcox Central 47, Calhoun 33

Wilson 50, Clements 31

Winston County 51, Saint Bernard Prep 9

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/