AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 53, North Oldham 49

Ashland Blazer 74, Rose Hill Christian 39

Barren Co. 61, Ohio Co. 58

Bethlehem 62, Fort Knox 46

Betsy Layne 76, Jackson City 42

Betsy Layne 77, Piarist 36

Bowling Green 72, Christian Co. 55

Boyd Co. 68, Lewis Co. 58

Breathitt Co. 86, Leslie Co. 65

Breckinridge Co. 73, Apollo 46

Buckhorn 69, Letcher County Central 58

Caldwell Co. 71, Calloway Co. 63

Carroll Co. 61, Owen Co. 39

Castle, Ind. 84, Henderson Co. 56

Central Hardin 52, Bardstown 45

Collins 68, Boyle Co. 58

Conner 53, Dixie Heights 50

Cooper 52, Highlands 41

Corbin 74, Pineville 41

Cov. Catholic 76, Ryle 45

Cov. Holy Cross 77, Villa Madonna 45

Danville 58, Somerset 48

Dawson Springs 60, Fort Campbell 51

East Carter 53, Fleming Co. 44

Elliott Co. 81, Fairview 59

Frankfort 105, Frankfort Christian 36

Franklin-Simpson 63, Greenwood 54

Frederick Douglass 58, Lex. Paul Dunbar 43

George Rogers Clark 73, Bourbon Co. 51

Harlan Co. 60, Bell Co. 48

Hazard 63, North Laurel 60

Henry Co. 70, Eminence 31

Hopkins Co. Central 67, Trigg Co. 56

John Hardin 94, Elizabethtown 86

Lex. Henry Clay 61, Lex. Tates Creek 54

Lex. Sayre 75, Berea 46

Lexington Catholic 63, East Jessamine 42

Lincoln Co. 67, Garrard Co. 58

Lloyd Memorial 86, Calvary Christian 55

Logan Co. 81, Russell Co. 54

Lou. Central 56, Lou. Jeffersontown 48

Lou. Male 38, Lou. Fern Creek 36

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 47, Lou. St. Xavier 44

Lou. Seneca 79, Lou. DeSales 56

Lyon Co. 61, Crittenden Co. 41

Madison Central 78, West Jessamine 76

Marion Co. 61, Adair Co. 54

Mason Co. 73, Greenup Co. 58

McCreary Central 66, Rockcastle Co. 53

Montgomery Co. 58, Estill Co. 52

Morgan Co. 72, Prestonsburg 43

North Hardin 73, Meade Co. 55

Oneida Baptist 67, Ky. School for the Deaf 63

Owensboro 60, Grayson Co. 34

Owensboro Catholic 60, Whitesville Trinity 56

Paris 59, Bracken Co. 36

Pendleton Co. 85, St. Patrick 39

Perry Co. Central 53, Clay Co. 51

Pike Co. Central 56, Belfry 53

Pikeville 67, Johnson Central 44

Powell Co. 41, Owsley Co. 38

Pulaski Co. 90, Casey Co. 74

Rowan Co. 49, Russell 44

Scott 88, Boone Co. 54

Simon Kenton 80, Williamstown 41

South Warren 76, Warren Central 74, OT

St. Henry 81, Ludlow 46

Taylor Co. 66, Hart Co. 63

Thomas Nelson 59, Nelson Co. 49

Union Co. 74, Hardin County, Ill. 45

Walton-Verona 47, Gallatin Co. 32

Wolfe Co. 105, Lee Co. 64

Woodford Co. 72, Western Hills 59

Massac County Tournament=

Goreville, Ill. 65, Graves Co. 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lou. Holy Cross vs. Villa Madonna, ccd.

Raceland vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, Ohio, ccd.

Trimble Co. vs. Gallatin Co., ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 60, Shelby Co. 15

Augusta 54, Pendleton Co. 36

Bethlehem 66, Fort Knox 18

Bowling Green 53, Christian Co. 42

Breathitt Co. 67, Oneida Baptist 17

Breckinridge Co. 44, Apollo 40

Bullitt Central 53, Lou. Valley 43

Casey Co. 61, Pulaski Co. 37

Collins 67, Boyle Co. 53

Danville 71, Somerset 43

Daviess Co. 74, Butler Co. 64

Dayton 60, Bellevue 56

George Rogers Clark 74, Bourbon Co. 42

Graves Co. 67, McCracken County 29

Grayson Co. 53, Owensboro 52

Greenwood 50, Franklin-Simpson 28

Harlan Co. 63, Bell Co. 40

Hopkinsville 65, Hopkins Co. Central 58

Knox Central 60, Barbourville 40

Lex. Paul Dunbar 70, Frederick Douglass 41

Lex. Tates Creek 60, Montgomery Co. 54

Lexington Catholic 64, Estill Co. 46

Lincoln Co. 56, Garrard Co. 15

Lou. Assumption 50, North Bullitt 19

Lou. Ballard 54, South Oldham 52

Lou. Butler 64, Central Hardin 44

Lou. Central 73, Lou. Moore 50

Lou. Christian Academy 57, Oldham County 50

Lou. DuPont Manual 58, Lou. Mercy 45

Lou. Eastern 83, Bardstown 58

Lou. Fairdale 52, Lou. Atherton 40

Lou. Holy Cross 74, Lou. Shawnee 31

Lou. Sacred Heart 57, Campbell Co. 56

Ludlow 61, Newport 20

Marion Co. 65, Adair Co. 35

Mason Co. 61, Boone Co. 55

Mayfield 45, Ballard Memorial 17

Meade Co. 61, John Hardin 24

Morgan Co. 59, Lee Co. 33

North Hardin 63, Hancock Co. 45

North Laurel 73, Madison Southern 42

Paintsville 66, East Ridge 49

Paris 63, Bracken Co. 51

Powell Co. 52, Owsley Co. 34

Prestonsburg 68, Phelps 53

Raceland 49, Elliott Co. 30

Ryle 71, Cooper 37

Scott Co. 89, Lex. Bryan Station 51

South Laurel 80, Corbin 41

South Warren 63, Warren Central 24

Southwestern 80, Russell Co. 51

St. Henry 61, Newport Central Catholic 59

Taylor Co. 54, Hart Co. 21

Thomas Nelson 59, Nelson Co. 55

University Heights 53, Christian Fellowship 16

Villa Madonna 43, Calvary Christian 22

Whitefield Academy 78, Lou. Seneca 77

Whitley Co. 77, McCreary Central 38

Woodford Co. 64, Western Hills 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/