AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 11, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 74, Mahnomen/Waubun 44

Albany 55, Little Falls 42

Albert Lea 62, Red Wing 54

Ashby 61, Brandon-Evansville 57

Austin 62, Northfield 44

Barnum 54, McGregor 26

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 67, Sauk Centre 46

Belle Plaine 86, Sibley East 67

Big Lake 82, Princeton 73

Blake 77, Mounds Park Academy 21

Braham 51, Hinckley-Finlayson 43

Brainerd 73, Andover 57

Cambridge-Isanti 68, Monticello 54

Cass Lake-Bena 83, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 45

Central Minnesota Christian 71, Yellow Medicine East 24

Chaska 71, Bloomington Jefferson 66

Chisholm 87, Mesabi East 82

Columbia Heights 61, St. Croix Lutheran 54

Concordia Academy 71, Nova Classical Academy 33

Cretin-Derham Hall 68, Roseville 45

Cristo Rey Jesuit 43, St. Agnes 39

Cromwell 66, Two Harbors 47

Crosby-Ironton 60, Staples-Motley 42

Dawson-Boyd 71, Minneota 67

DeLaSalle 64, Hopkins 46

Deer River 88, Eveleth-Gilbert 69

Delano 65, Holy Family Catholic 51

Detroit Lakes 57, Aitkin 52

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 80, Warroad 53

East Central 56, Rush City 52

East Ridge 76, Forest Lake 47

Eastview 71, Apple Valley 58

Eden Prairie 75, Wayzata 55

Fertile-Beltrami 75, Crookston 54

Grand Meadow 65, Lanesboro 40

Hancock 66, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30

Hastings 81, Hibbing 76

Hawley 66, Park Rapids 47

Hayfield 66, United South Central 53

Heritage Christian Academy 81, North Lakes Academy 35

Holy Angels 70, Fridley 59

Houston 101, LeRoy-Ostrander 91

Irondale 71, Park (Cottage Grove) 67

Jackson County Central 83, Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 62

Jordan 77, Norwood-Young America 65

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Pine Island 61

Kittson County Central 61, Northern Freeze 49

Lac qui Parle Valley 82, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54

Lake City 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Lakeville North 66, Eagan 49

LeSueur-Henderson 68, Tri-City United 44

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 59, PACT Charter 43

Litchfield 45, Annandale 35

Luverne 87, Windom 74

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 75, Mabel-Canton 37

MACCRAY 60, Lakeview 54

Mankato West 73, Faribault 55

Maple River 64, Medford 39

Marshall 75, Pipestone 36

Melrose 78, Montevideo 63

Minnesota Transitions 66, St. Paul Prep 64

Minnewaska 66, New London-Spicer 60

Moorhead 74, St. Cloud Tech 49

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 83, Benson 64

Mounds View 66, Stillwater 39

Mountain Lake Co-op 65, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 45

Nashwauk-Keewatin 76, Ely 62

New Richland-H-E-G 67, Bethlehem Academy 66

New Ulm 76, St. James Area 65

New Ulm Cathedral 77, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 59

North St. Paul 65, Henry Sibley 51

North Woods 92, Mountain Iron-Buhl 56

Onamia 57, Ogilvie 52

Owatonna 72, Winona 49

Paynesville 71, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 44

Pelican Rapids 77, Rothsay 56

Pierz 63, Holdingford 38

Prior Lake 71, Lakeville South 64, OT

Randolph 44, Schaeffer Academy 42, 2OT

Red Lake County 68, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52

Renville County West 82, Canby 56

Rochester Century 53, Rochester John Marshall 49

Rochester Lourdes 60, Byron 59, 2OT

Roseau 83, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 74

Rushford-Peterson 60, Southland 44

Shakopee 83, Burnsville 56

Simley 66, Mahtomedi 53

South Ridge 66, Carlton 52

South St. Paul 102, Hill-Murray 77

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 60, Mayer-Lutheran 55

Southwest Minnesota Christian 82, Red Rock Central 49

Spectrum 69, Legacy Christian 59

Spring Grove 69, Glenville-Emmons 20

Springfield 94, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 85

St. Croix Prep 98, New Life Academy 47

St. Francis 63, North Branch 47

St. Louis Park 94, Chanhassen 73

St. Michael-Albertville 72, Buffalo 28

St. Paul Academy 71, Breck 59

St. Paul Harding 79, St. Paul Como Park 64

St. Peter 74, Fairmont 62

Stephen-Argyle 72, Clearbrook-Gonvick 68

Stewartville 77, Cannon Falls 67

Tartan 76, St. Thomas Academy 38

Upsala 71, Isle 55

Virginia 77, Pequot Lakes 64

Wabasha-Kellogg 61, Kingsland 42

Wabasso 83, G-F-W 75

Waconia 59, Orono 36

Waseca 86, Blue Earth Area 52

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 64, Blooming Prairie 60

West Central 83, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 65, Edgerton 33

Win-E-Mac 50, Bagley 47

Zimmerman 81, Milaca 58

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 65, Cleveland 45

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 46, Mahnomen/Waubun 36

Albany 75, Little Falls 34

Alexandria 72, Tartan 22

Annandale 49, Litchfield 40

Barnesville 48, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 38

Battle Lake 42, Hillcrest Lutheran 28

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 53, Maple Lake 35

Big Lake 82, Princeton 73

Blake 71, Mounds Park Academy 56

Brainerd 79, St. Cloud Apollo 42

Breck 55, St. Paul Academy 38

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 85, New Ulm Cathedral 23

Burnsville 75, Shakopee 65

Cambridge-Isanti 62, Monticello 57

Chaska 67, Bloomington Jefferson 24

Clearbrook-Gonvick 51, Pine River-Backus 50

Cook County 38, Floodwood 35

Cristo Rey Jesuit 43, St. Agnes 39

Crookston 56, Virginia 43

Crosby-Ironton 62, Wadena-Deer Creek 52

DeLaSalle 81, Richfield 56

Eastview 47, Apple Valley 43

Estherville Lincoln Central, Iowa 76, Jackson County Central 48

Fergus Falls 55, Sartell-St. Stephen 47

Foley 50, Mora 17

Forest Lake 67, East Ridge 58

Fosston 79, Climax/Fisher 45

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 65, Wabasso 44

Goodhue 77, Triton 28

Grand Rapids 49, East Grand Forks 31

Hawley 47, Breckenridge 45

Hayfield 58, United South Central 31

Heritage Christian Academy 68, North Lakes Academy 5

Hill-Murray 74, South St. Paul 29

Holy Angels 74, Fridley 51

Holy Family Catholic 73, Delano 58

Houston 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 26

Irondale 55, Park (Cottage Grove) 54

Kasson-Mantorville 67, Pine Island 47

Kenyon-Wanamingo 63, Kingsland 50

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 55, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 42

Lake City 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Lake of the Woods 72, Warroad 34

Luverne 72, Windom 64

Mankato West 75, Faribault 47

Maranatha Christian 68, Trinity 3

Marshall 69, Pipestone 37

Martin County West 48, GHEC/Martin Luther 34

Melrose 53, Minnewaska 49

Minneapolis North 55, Minneapolis Roosevelt 36

Minneapolis Southwest 72, Minneapolis Henry 20

Minnehaha Academy 58, Providence Academy 52

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Springfield 65

Minnetonka 49, Edina 41

Montevideo 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 67, Benson 61

NCEUH 67, Fertile-Beltrami 42

New Prague 59, Hutchinson 57

New Richland-H-E-G 61, Bethlehem Academy 35

North Branch 66, St. Francis 49

Onamia 57, Ogilvie 52

Owatonna 52, Winona 45

Park Christian 60, Lake Park-Audubon 58

Park Rapids 52, Frazee 44

Paynesville 67, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57

Pequot Lakes 52, Thief River Falls 26

Pierz 50, St. Cloud Cathedral 44

Prior Lake 72, Lakeville South 66

Proctor 59, Cherry 35

Randolph 69, Schaeffer Academy 29

Red Wing 79, Albert Lea 64

Robbinsdale Cooper 62, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 52

Rochester John Marshall 59, Rochester Century 32

Rosemount 72, Farmington 66

Roseville 59, Cretin-Derham Hall 39

Royalton 60, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51

Sauk Centre 77, BOLD 49

Simley 66, Mahtomedi 53

Southland 52, Rushford-Peterson 38

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 60, Mayer-Lutheran 55

St. Louis Park 94, Chanhassen 73

St. Michael-Albertville 72, Buffalo 28

St. Paul Como Park 94, St. Paul Harding 33

St. Peter 57, Fairmont 29

Stillwater 70, Mounds View 59

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 68, Murray County Central 38

Underwood 71, Rothsay 51

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 67, Cass Lake-Bena 59

Waseca 64, Blue Earth Area 33

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 59, Blooming Prairie 51

Wayzata 68, Eden Prairie 65

West Central 67, Hancock 49

Win-E-Mac 55, Bagley 35

Worthington 71, Redwood Valley 33

Zimmerman 64, Milaca 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/