AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 26, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Absarokee 49, Shields Valley 40

Baker 41, St. Labre 38

Big Sandy 51, Hays-Lodgepole 43

Billings Senior 53, Great Falls Russell 45

Billings Skyview 65, Great Falls 52

Box Elder 63, Chinook 40

Browning 62, Whitefish 56

Cascade 60, Sunburst 33

Choteau 55, Townsend 53

Clark Fork 58, Drummond 39

Corvallis 43, Dillon 40

Culbertson 57, Lustre Christian 47

Darby 69, Lincoln 35

Deer Lodge 55, Arlee 47

Fairfield 53, Belt 42

Fort Benton 70, North Star 57

Frenchtown 50, Butte Central 44

Grace, Idaho 54, Butte 52

Hamilton 58, Columbia Falls 49

Hardin 70, Livingston 60

Havre 56, Miles City 44

Heart Butte 87, Augusta 33

Jordan 39, Wibaux 26

Lewistown (Fergus) 55, Huntley Project 54

Libby 37, Ronan 24

Lodge Grass 65, Joliet 44

Melstone 38, Carter County 37

Missoula Hellgate 81, Butte 46

Mon-Dak 67, Savage 27

North Country 64, Brockton 32

Plenty Coups 73, Reed Point-Rapelje 60

Plentywood 78, Bainville 67

Poplar 51, Malta 50

Power 65, Valier 58

Richey-Lambert 67, Nashua 52

Roy-Winifred 63, Geraldine/Highwood 27

Scobey 49, Dodson 48

Shelby 72, Rocky Boy 61

Sidney 52, Glasgow 32

Simms 75, Centerville 57

Three Forks 74, Columbus 52

Twin Bridges 75, Lima 30

White Sulphur Springs 63, Fromberg 14

Winnett-Grass Range 65, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 54

Wolf Point 58, Harlem 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Absarokee 30, Shields Valley 25

Augusta 61, Heart Butte 19

Belt 68, Fairfield 26

Box Elder 47, Chinook 25

Broadus 42, Plevna 28

Browning 50, Whitefish 48

Cascade 61, Sunburst 38

Centerville 65, Simms 61

Choteau 42, Townsend 41

Columbia Falls 56, Hamilton 32

Columbus 53, Three Forks 26

Culbertson 46, Lustre Christian 25

Darby 35, Lincoln 19

Deer Lodge 47, Arlee 36

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 52, Winnett-Grass Range 46

Dillon 47, Corvallis 26

Drummond 50, Clark Fork 32

Ennis 44, Lone Peak 34

Fort Benton 69, North Star 45

Frenchtown 54, Butte Central 39

Fromberg 41, White Sulphur Springs 28

Gardiner 44, West Yellowstone 43

Glasgow 57, Sidney 39

Great Falls Russell 52, Billings Senior 48

Hardin 63, Livingston 35

Harlem 62, Wolf Point 50

Havre 75, Miles City 22

Hays-Lodgepole 63, Big Sandy 28

Lame Deer 94, Red Lodge 56

Lodge Grass 72, Joliet 47

Malta 50, Poplar 31

Melstone 60, Carter County 56

Missoula Hellgate 59, Butte 47

Mon-Dak 48, Savage 37

North Country 71, Brockton 18

Northern Cheyenne 67, Terry 14

Plenty Coups 75, Reed Point-Rapelje 30

Plentywood 51, Bainville 29

Power 46, Valier 41

Ronan 50, Libby 31

Scobey 58, Dodson 36

Shelby 60, Rocky Boy 33

St. Labre 73, Baker 46

Twin Bridges 40, Lima 32

Wibaux 61, Jordan 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/