AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

February 27, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Division 2=

District 34=

Boyne City 56, Grayling 37

Sault Ste Marie 64, Cheboygan 62

Division 3=

District 70=

Beaverton 55, Harrison 36

District 72=

Lake City 44, Mason County Central 42

Division 4=

District 97=

Ewen-Trout Creek 50, Ontonagon 43

Painesdale Jeffers 63, Watersmeet 46

District 98=

Chassell 69, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

District 101=

Brimley 69, Ojibwe Charter 29

District 104=

Wolverine 70, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 25

District 105=

Bellaire 62, Boyne Falls 28

Gaylord St. Mary 66, Alba 31

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Park 52, Wyandotte Roosevelt 24

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 50, Novi Christian 35

Alma 57, Standish-Sterling 44

Almont 28, Algonac 27

Alpena 41, Petoskey 25

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 40, Lansing Catholic 34

Ann Arbor Huron 57, Jackson 51

Ann Arbor Pioneer 49, Adrian 29

Armada 56, Yale 42

Auburn Hills Avondale 55, Rochester Adams 33

Bath 47, Saranac 26

Battle Creek Pennfield 54, Napoleon 35

Bay City Central 61, Flint Powers 36

Bay City John Glenn 56, Frankenmuth 35

Bellevue 42, Athens 26

Benzie Central 49, Kingsley 42

Berkley 35, Rochester 33

Birmingham Groves 44, Bloomfield Hills 34

Blissfield 57, Hillsdale 7

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46, Clawson 36

Bloomfield Hills Marian 66, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 34

Boyne Falls 53, Alanson 42

Bronson 53, Quincy 43

Brooklyn Columbia Central 48, Erie-Mason 35

Buckley 43, Suttons Bay 39

Byron 64, Montrose 15

Cadillac 45, Mount Pleasant 38

Calhoun Christian 36, Galesburg-Augusta 20

Capac 39, Vassar 38

Caro 36, Marlette 30

Carson City-Crystal 49, Blanchard Montabella 21

Caseville 35, Akron-Fairgrove 33

Cass City 40, Unionville-Sebewaing 38

Cedar Springs 41, Muskegon Mona Shores 29

Cedarville 56, Engadine 35

Central Lake 44, Fife Lake Forest Area 36

Centreville 51, Bloomingdale 34

Charlevoix 44, Elk Rapids 37

Chesaning 50, Ovid-Elsie 38

Climax-Scotts 60, Burr Oak 20

Coldwater 56, Battle Creek Harper Creek 29

Corunna 62, Ortonville Brandon 8

Croswell-Lexington 55, North Branch 14

Davison 48, Birch Run 45

DeTour 39, Harbor Light Christian 22

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 72, Riverview 69

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 78, Flint Kearsley 46

Detroit University Prep 57, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 22

Dexter 32, Ann Arbor Skyline 23

Dowagiac Union 47, Coloma 38

Dryden 60, Burton Bentley 19

Durand 50, Otisville Lakeville 8

East Grand Rapids 64, Grandville 23

East Kentwood 59, Grand Rapids Christian 52

Eastpointe East Detroit 41, Detroit Jalen Rose 12

Eaton Rapids 51, Owosso 10

Ellsworth 56, Vanderbilt 10

Fairview 51, Mancelona 28

Farmington Hills Mercy 51, Detroit East English 38

Fenton 47, Lapeer 34

Fowler 70, Dansville 26

Fraser 34, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 32

Freeland 61, Fowlerville 53

Fremont 53, Shelby 32

Gaylord St. Mary 60, Johannesburg-Lewiston 29

Gibraltar Carlson 58, Southgate Anderson 39

Grand Blanc 44, Midland 33

Grand Haven 49, Rockford 46

Grand Ledge 52, Portland 41

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 54, Grand Rapids South Christian 45

Grand Rapids West Catholic 59, Hopkins 48

Grant 41, Manistee 35

Grass Lake 64, Adrian Lenawee Christian 53

Grosse Ile 45, Allen Park Cabrini 32

Grosse Pointe South 58, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 31

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 54, Lutheran Westland 31

Hamilton 71, Jenison 48

Harbor Beach 56, Bad Axe 34

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Flint Hamady 50

Harrison 55, Grayling 44

Hartford 34, Bangor 31

Hemlock 55, St. Louis 33

Holland 50, Allendale 44

Houghton Lake 57, Gladwin 49

Ida 57, Hudson 27

Ironwood 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 41

Ithaca 49, Saginaw Nouvel 28

Jackson Northwest 47, Haslett 44

Jonesville 46, Union City 35

Kingsford 46, Felch North Dickinson 33

Kingston 47, Saginaw Swan Valley 31

L’Anse 50, Chassell 35

Laingsburg 41, Fulton-Middleton 21

Lake Fenton 61, Olivet 47

Lake Odessa Lakewood 46, Stockbridge 36

Lake Orion 39, Farmington 25

Lansing Waverly 40, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 38

Leslie 48, Vandercook Lake 34

Litchfield 54, Marshall Academy 11

Mackinaw City 67, Wolverine 23

Macomb Dakota 56, New Haven 38

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 63, Warren Michigan Collegiate 26

Manchester 30, Adrian Madison 26

Manistee Catholic Central 51, Brethren 21

Maple City Glen Lake 57, Leland 38

Marquette 57, Escanaba 42

Marshall 49, Hudsonville 44

Mason County Central 64, Leroy Pine River 39

Mayville 34, Genesee 33

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Mason County Eastern 32

Mendon 59, Eau Claire 7

Midland Bullock Creek 47, Bay City All Saints 30

Midland Dow 55, Detroit Country Day 46

Monroe 52, Pinckney 48

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 65, Clinton 26

Montague 55, Muskegon Orchard View 20

Munising 67, Manistique 48

Muskegon Catholic Central 57, Grand River Prep 42

Negaunee 60, Gladstone 38

New Boston Huron 40, Dearborn Advanced Technology 36

New Lothrop 70, Mount Morris 40

Newaygo 70, Shepherd 48

Niles 71, Mattawan 37

Niles Brandywine 65, Berrien Springs 22

Okemos 54, Mason 37

Onekama 39, Frankfort 35

Onsted 61, Dundee 34

Oscoda 61, Rogers City 32

Oxford 54, West Bloomfield 38

Parma Western 55, Hanover-Horton 48

Peck 66, Kinde-North Huron 20

Pentwater 50, Mesick 21

Pewamo-Westphalia 61, Potterville 19

Pittsford 53, Camden-Frontier 45

Plymouth Christian 41, Ann Arbor Greenhills 29

Portage Central 63, Stevensville Lakeshore 14

Powers North Central 52, Crystal Falls Forest Park 44

Ravenna 42, Holton 31

Reading 60, Concord 59

Redford Thurston 53, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 40

Reese 77, Ubly 39

Remus Chippewa Hills 52, Vestaburg 40

Richland Gull Lake 60, Otsego 40

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43, North Farmington 27

Rock Mid Peninsula 44, Rapid River 30

Royal Oak Shrine 52, Warren Regina 43

Saginaw Arts and Science 55, Carrollton 44

Saginaw Heritage 55, East Lansing 53

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 59, Pinconning 38

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 56, St. Charles 44

Saline 48, Tecumseh 35

Sandusky 39, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 38

Southfield A&T 65, Clarkston 43

Southfield Christian 58, Ferndale University 29

Spring Lake 61, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 30

Springport 60, Homer 38

St. Johns 41, Charlotte 29

St. Joseph 52, Portage Northern 8

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 46, Watervliet 28

Stanton Central Montcalm 48, Kent City 42

Stephenson 72, Eben Junction Superior Central 20

Tawas 32, Lincoln-Alcona 31

Taylor 44, Trenton 28

Tekonsha 50, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 32

Temperance Bedford 57, Ypsilanti Lincoln 25

Three Oaks River Valley 44, Holland Black River 26

Traverse City Central 56, Traverse City St. Francis 49

Traverse City West 50, Gaylord 45

Troy 67, Troy Athens 39

Utica 41, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 29

Utica Eisenhower 49, Utica Ford 33

Vermontville Maple Valley 49, Webberville 39

Vicksburg 51, Kalamazoo Hackett 37

Warren Cousino 44, Romeo 43

West Iron County 50, Hancock 32

White Cloud 45, Hart 40

White Lake Lakeland 45, South Lyon 43

White Pigeon 45, Marcellus 37

Whitehall 40, Fruitport 28

Whitmore Lake 46, Livonia Clarenceville 19

Williamston 51, Holt 41

Wyoming 56, Grand Rapids Union 55

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 49, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 19

Zeeland West 34, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 31

KLAA Tournament=

Dearborn Fordson 52, Howell 50

Hartland 56, Dearborn 28

Livonia Franklin 42, Canton 36

Northville 48, Westland John Glenn 45

Novi 32, Livonia Churchill 23

Plymouth 60, Livonia Stevenson 18

Salem 55, Belleville 43

Wayne Memorial 61, Brighton 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, ccd.

Boyne City vs. Rogers City, ccd.

Britton-Deerfield vs. Addison, ccd.

Charlevoix vs. Cheboygan, ccd.

Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Carney-Nadeau, ccd.

Kalkaska vs. Manton, ccd.

Summit Academy North vs. Garden City, ccd.

Taylor Prep vs. Frankel Jewish Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.