AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS HOCKEY

AC Wings 3, Rogers 3, OT (tie)

Alexandria 4, Fergus Falls 2, OT

Andover 4, Maple Grove 0

Apple Valley 3, Chanhassen 1

Blaine 9, Champlin Park 1

Burnsville 4, Lakeville North 3, OT

Chaska 4, Buffalo 0

Chisago Lakes 5, Princeton 4, OT

Cretin-Derham Hall 1, East Ridge 0

Delano/Rockford 6, Waconia 0

Dodge County Wildcats 4, St. Paul Highland Park 2

Duluth Denfeld 3, Superior, Wis. 2

Duluth East 6, Duluth Marshall 0

Eagan 2, Shakopee 1, OT

Eastview 4, Prior Lake 4, OT (tie)

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, Proctor 2

Forest Lake 3, Irondale/Saint Anthony 0

Gentry Academy 5, Albert Lea 2

Hastings 6, Simley 3

Holy Angels 5, St. Paul Johnson 1

Hopkins 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3

Lakeville South 3, Holy Family Catholic 1

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 9, Redwood Valley 1

Luverne Cardinals 5, Worthington/Fulda 3

Mahtomedi 6, Northfield 0

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Hutchinson 3

Mankato West 4, Minnehaha United 1

Marshall 7, Fairmont Cardinals 0

Minnetonka 4, St. Michael-Albertville 3

Monticello 11, Becker/Big Lake 1

Moose Lake Area 6, WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 1

Mora/Milaca 4, Red Wing 1

Morris Benson Area Storm 6, Prairie Centre 3

Mounds View 3, Woodbury 1

North Branch 8, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Northern Lakes Lightning 7, Park Rapids Area 1

Owatonna 4, Tartan 3

Red Lake Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 2

River Lakes Stars 6, Willmar 2

Rochester Century 6, Rochester John Marshall 1

Roseau 6, Bemidji 1

Rosemount 6, Farmington 3

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Orono 3

Stillwater 8, Park (Cottage Grove) 2

Thief River Falls 5, Crookston Pirates 0

Totino-Grace 6, Osseo 3

Waseca Blue Jays 9, La Crescent 3

Wayzata 1, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1, OT (tie)

White Bear Lake 8, Roseville 3

Edina Tournament

Eden Prairie 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 1

Edina 4, Grand Rapids 0

GIRLS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 12, Rochester Century 2

Alexandria 5, Fergus Falls 0

Andover 6, Eden Prairie 2

Austin/Austin Pacelli 5, Red Wing 1

Centennial 9, Western Wisconsin, Wis. 1

East Ridge 5, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

Edina 5, Forest Lake 0

Hastings 5, Rochester John Marshall 1

Hibbing/Chisholm 3, Duluth Northern Stars 0

Holy Angels/Richfield 7, Waconia 0

Hutchinson 3, Mankato East/Loyola 0

Lakeville South 5, Rosemount 1

Mahtomedi 2, North/Tartan 0

Marshall Tigers 3, Fairmont Cardinals 0

New Ulm Eagles 8, Mankato West 1

Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 6, Northern Lakes Lightning 4

Proctor/Hermantown 10, International Falls 0

River Lakes Stars 5, Willmar 3

Rogers 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 3

Roseau 8, East Grand Forks 3

Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, St. Cloud Icebreakers 1

Shakopee 3, New Prague 1, OT

Thief River Falls 2, Moorhead 1, OT