AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 20, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbeville 67, Daleville 61

Albertville 63, Talladega 61

Arab 57, Brewer 29

Austin 68, Oneonta 52

Baldwin County 64, Scottsboro 48

Blount 48, Enterprise 45

Boaz 69, Sardis 56

Bob Jones 67, Madison Academy 56, OT

Brewbaker Tech 68, Talladega County Central 28

Calera 67, Jackson Olin 51

Central-Florence 72, Addison 60

Collinsville 70, Gaylesville 17

Covenant Christian 75, Whitesburg Christian 50

Daphne 58, Alma Bryant 35

Deshler 53, Red Bay 49

Edgewood Academy 65, Springwood School 57

Fairfield 67, Hillcrest 45

Florence 82, Russellville 54

Fultondale 60, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 56

Gadsden 56, Westbrook Christian 44

Glencoe 74, Pleasant Valley 64

Hamilton 69, Carbon Hill 61

Hanceville 67, Holly Pond 57

Handley 63, Opelika 48

Harrison Central, Miss. 65, Faith Academy 52

Hartselle 77, West Point 55

Hayden 71, Southeastern 68

Headland 69, Cottonwood 48

Hillcrest-Evergreen 72, Central-Hayneville 63

Hokes Bluff 58, Ashville 27

Holt 66, Northside 46

Holy Spirit 79, Waterloo 40

Homewood 62, Gardendale 45

Hoover 72, Carver-Birmingham 64

Huntsville 62, Decatur Heritage 50

Jemison 66, Maplesville 48

LaFayette 56, Harris County, Ga. 41

Lanett 69, Central - Clay County 40

Lawrence County 72, West Morgan 51

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 82, Clements 67

Madison County 84, DAR 68

Meek 60, Brilliant 30

Milton, Ga. 64, Lee-Huntsville 62

Mortimer Jordan 69, Midfield 64

Murphy 57, Citronelle 41

Northridge 73, Pine Forest, Fla. 57

Oak Mountain 71, Leeds 38

Pelham 39, Pell City 38

Phil Campbell 65, East Lawrence 56

Phillips-Bear Creek 62, Hackleburg 50

Piedmont 56, Faith Christian 35

Pike County 61, Central-Phenix City 52

Pike Liberal Arts 61, Central-Phenix City 52

Pleasant Grove 55, Childersburg 53

Ragland 75, Alabama School for the Deaf 46

Ramsay 76, Parker 42

Rehobeth 77, New Brockton 36

Russell County 50, Valley 43

Saint Bernard Prep 43, J.B. Pennington 29

Saks 70, Walter Wellborn 18

Sand Rock 53, IMG Academy-Blue, Fla. 32

Saraland 65, Theodore 60

Shades Valley 49, Clay-Chalkville 46

Spain Park 71, McAdory 52

Spring Garden 83, Greenup Co., Ky. 76

St. James 62, Prattville Christian Academy 49

St. Paul’s 62, UMS-Wright 61

Tanner 52, Ardmore 50

Thomasville 74, Marengo 34

Thompson 62, Chelsea 50

Tuscaloosa County 62, Cedar Bluff 44

Tuscaloosa County 76, Gaston 46

Vincent 58, B.B. Comer 40

Vinemont 44, Athens Bible 35

W.S. Neal 62, Pleasant Home 33

Wadley 63, Reeltown 54

West Limestone 58, Decatur 55

White Plains 80, Weaver 34

Winston County 46, Lynn 25

Woodville 62, South Pittsburg, Tenn. 59

Zion Chapel 54, Red Level 51

Smoky Mountain Christmas Classic=

Yellow Bracket=

Logan, W.Va. 71, Muscle Shoals 59

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Athens 43, Rogers 38

Austin 62, Deshler 57

Belgreen 55, Russellville 41

Boaz 50, Sardis 26

Brewbaker Tech 49, LAMP 42

Brewer 44, Arab 31

Brooks 57, Red Bay 37

Brookwood 51, American Christian Academy 20

Cedar Bluff 68, Gaston 14

Central-Florence 44, West Limestone 42

Central-Hayneville 53, Hillcrest-Evergreen 13

Collinsville 66, Handley 42

Covenant Christian 54, Whitesburg Christian 13

Dothan 54, Park Crossing 49

East Limestone 47, Muscle Shoals 44

Foley 71, Carver-Birmingham 56

Gadsden 50, Pell City 49

Glencoe 63, Jackson Olin 45

Gulf Shores 45, Dreher, S.C. 44

Hamilton 58, Carbon Hill 30

Hanceville 65, Holly Pond 33

Harrison Central, Miss. 59, Faith Academy 30

Hazel Green 56, Auburn 38

Hillcrest 47, Shades Valley 12

Holtville 32, Billingsley 29

Hoover 60, Meridian, Miss. 46

Horseshoe Bend 49, Woodland 45

J.B. Pennington 36, Saint Bernard Prep 21

Jackson 46, Choctaw, Okla. 26

Lauderdale County 45, Spring Garden 44

Lawrence County 58, West Morgan 48

LeFlore 42, Wenonah 38

Loachapoka 40, Beulah 25

Loretto, Tenn. 73, Colbert County 7

Madison County 59, DAR 42

McAdory 66, Sidney Lanier 36

Midfield 68, St. Mary’s Academy, La. 40

Montgomery Academy 50, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 38

Mortimer Jordan 33, Huffman 29

Moss Point, Miss. 43, Davidson 29

Opelika 54, Mountain Brook 46

Oxford 50, Benjamin Russell 18

Phil Campbell 64, East Lawrence 35

Phillips-Bear Creek 65, Hackleburg 42

Pisgah 88, Ider 60

Pleasant Grove 47, Chelsea 33

Pleasant Home 42, W.S. Neal 33

Prattville Christian Academy 87, B. T. Washington Magnet 16

Ragland 55, Alabama School for the Deaf 19

Ramsay 65, Parker 20

Red Level 53, Zion Chapel 43

Reeltown 40, Wadley 23

Russell County 53, Notasulga 13

Saks 53, Walter Wellborn 19

Samson 43, Wicksburg 29

Sand Rock 60, Springville 41

Satsuma 45, Alabama Sch. of Math & Science 14

Signal Mountain, Tenn. 54, Cullman 44

Sipsey Valley 59, Paul Bryant 52

Spain Park 42, Albertville 30

Spring Garden 72, Gaylesville 28

Springwood School 50, Edgewood Academy 45

St. James 39, Altamont 31

St. Paul’s 31, UMS-Wright 25

Vinemont 51, Athens Bible 21

White Plains 69, Weaver 28

Winston County 51, Lynn 21

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/