AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 22, 2019 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Mountainview 59, Skyline 41

Bellarmine Prep 43, Union 41

Black Hills 58, Davis 45

Cashmere 53, W. F. West 43

Chiawana 64, Richland 49

Cle Elum/Roslyn 49, Goldendale 34

Colton 62, Genesee, Idaho 52

Columbia (Burbank) 60, White Swan 28

Columbia (White Salmon) 46, Riverside, Ore. 33

Connell 79, Kiona-Benton 21

Cusick 43, Springdale 40

Davenport 46, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 39

Deer Park 47, Reardan 33

East Valley (Yakima) 59, Ephrata 44

Edmonds-Woodway 61, Ferndale 54

Ellensburg 64, Quincy 30

Emerald Ridge 57, Washington 29

Grandview 59, Selah 54

Hanford 59, Kamiakin 41

Inchelium 53, Kettle Falls 43

Irrigon, Ore. 70, Liberty Christian 56

Kentwood 51, Timberline 39

Liberty (Spangle) 74, St. George’s 35

Lummi 48, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 33

Lynden 57, Bellevue 46

Moses Lake 76, Eastmont 37

Mossyrock 61, Castle Rock 11

Mt. Spokane 81, Annie Wright 49

Napavine 53, Rainier Christian 15

Neah Bay 72, Tulalip Heritage 28

Nooksack Valley 52, Coupeville 30

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 60, Genesis Preparatory Academy, Idaho 7

Okanogan 52, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 43

Prosser 63, Toppenish 57

Riverside Christian 48, Entiat 21

Royal 60, Omak 57

Selkirk 43, Chewelah 36

Seton Catholic 64, Estacada, Ore. 56

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 53, Tekoa/Rosalia 36

Stadium 65, Lincoln 34

Sultan 31, Friday Harbor 27

Sunnyside 45, Wenatchee 35

Tahoma 63, Enumclaw 42

Todd Beamer 59, Peninsula 45

Trout Lake 71, Lyle-Wishram 36

Walla Walla 78, Southridge 25

Wapato 49, Othello 43

Warden 73, College Place 19

West Valley (Yakima) 76, Eisenhower 55

Wilbur-Creston 57, Republic 41

Woodinville 61, Lynden Christian 52

Helix Holiday Tournament=

Griswold, Ore. 37, Klickwood 27

Nike Tournament=

Joe Smith=

Garfield-Palouse 59, Blanche Ely, Fla. 54

John Anderson=

Eastside Catholic 67, Valley Vista, Ariz. 43

Seaside Holiday Classic=

Washougal 60, Cottage Grove, Ore. 29

Tarkanian Classic=

Premier=

Sierra Vista, Nev. 37, Mountain View 28

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen 62, Hoquiam 54

Bellingham 79, Oak Harbor 44

Bishop Montgomery, Calif. 49, Seattle Prep 48

Bothell 74, River Ridge 59

Chewelah 64, Selkirk 49

Chiawana 69, Richland 57

Cle Elum/Roslyn 73, Goldendale 39

Columbia (Burbank) 52, White Swan 48

Columbia River 79, Mountain View 43

Cusick 77, Springdale 33

Davenport 66, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 63

Deer Park 62, Reardan 38

Ephrata 75, East Valley (Yakima) 57

Forks 62, Toledo 58

Jackson 56, Inglemoor 55

Kamiakin 80, Hanford 45

King’s 52, Kent Meridian 35

Kiona-Benton 52, Connell 46

Lakeland, Idaho 73, Cheney 47

Liberty (Spangle) 78, St. George’s 68

Liberty Christian 70, Irrigon, Ore. 42

Lynden Christian 62, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 50

Napavine 66, Rainier Christian 53

Nooksack Valley 71, Coupeville 48

Northwest School 48, Overlake School 37

Okanogan 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 26

Omak 66, Royal 53

Othello 72, Wapato 47

Port Angeles 63, Lakewood 62

Riverside Christian 66, Entiat 49

Riverside, Ore. 61, Columbia (White Salmon) 38

Selah 67, Grandview 47

South Kitsap 55, Black Hills 52

Sultan 44, Friday Harbor 37

Tekoa/Rosalia 74, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 55

Toppenish 80, Prosser 79

Toutle Lake 50, Naselle 36

Trout Lake 48, Lyle-Wishram 37

Tulalip Heritage 69, Neah Bay 49

Union 87, North Kitsap 68

Walla Walla 73, Southridge 65

Warden 80, College Place 62

Wilbur-Creston 70, Republic 45

Winlock 77, Mary Knight 55

Helix Tournament=

Griswold, Ore. 52, Klickwood 40

Lakeside Tournament=

Evergreen (Vancouver) 84, Lakeridge, Ore. 53

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Seaside, Ore. 77, Montesano 52