AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 16, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

8 Man=

State GISA First Round=

Westminster-Augusta 58, Crisp 22

Windsor 32, Dominion Christian 18

8-Man A=

State GAPPS Championship=

Praise 42, Victory Baptist 30

8-Man AA=

State GAPPS Championship=

Peachtree 58, Johnson Ferry Christian 24

11-Man A=

State GAPPS Championship=

Griffin Christian 19, Lafayette Christian 13

11-Man AA=

State GAPPS Championship=

Community Christian 41, King’s 0

Class A Private=

State GHSA First Round=

Brookstone 10, Whitefield Academy 7

Hebron Christian Academy 13, Mount Vernon 7

Mt. Paran Christian 29, Aquinas 27

North Cobb Christian 16, George Walton 14

Prince Avenue Christian 46, Stratford 0

Savannah Christian Prep 31, Calvary Day 21

St. Francis 34, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 31

Wesleyan 35, First Presbyterian Day 28, OT

Class A Public=

State GHSA First Round=

Chattahoochee County 12, Washington-Wilkes 7

Commerce 23, Trion 6

Emanuel County Institute 28, McIntosh County Academy 23

Manchester 40, Taylor County 0

Schley County 39, Claxton 18

Turner County 31, Macon County 12

Warren County 30, Terrell County 0

Wilcox County 55, Seminole County 6

Class AA=

State GHSA First Round=

Bremen 17, Model 0

Brooks County 42, Washington County 14

Callaway 54, Chattooga 7

Dublin 32, Early County 9

Fitzgerald 30, Bleckley County 12

Hapeville 56, Putnam County 0

Jefferson County 20, Vidalia 3

Metter 27, Screven County 19

Pepperell 27, Heard County 7

Rabun County 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 0

Rockmart 24, Temple 7

Swainsboro 37, Harlem 3

Thomasville 31, Dodge County 26

Toombs County 37, Hephzibah 34

Union County 19, South Atlanta 15

State GISA First Round=

Terrell Academy 64, Robert Toombs 26

Class AAA=

State GHSA First Round=

Appling County 28, Westside-Macon 7

Benedictine Military 58, Monroe 0

Calhoun 38, Morgan County 10

Cook 7, Windsor Forest 6

Crisp County 46, Southeast Bulloch 0

Dawson County 27, Westminster 3

Greater Atlanta Christian 35, Pace Academy 14

Hart County 56, Haralson County 27

Jackson 28, Liberty County 11

Jefferson 49, Sonoraville 17

Jenkins 41, Adairsville 0

North Hall 24, Lovett 21

North Murray 28, Monroe Area 14

Peach County 19, Brantley County 0

Pierce County 49, Central-Macon 6

State GISA First Round=

Deerfield-Windsor 27, Bethlehem Christian Academy 3

Loganville Christian 24, Westfield 17

Southland 22, Frederica 6

Tiftarea 17, Bulloch 14

Class AAAA=

State GHSA First Round=

Americus Sumter 13, Burke County 6

Baldwin 38, Cairo 30

Blessed Trinity 40, Troup County 14

Cartersville 14, Flowery Branch 6

Carver-Columbus 54, Richmond Academy 7

Madison County 27, Ridgeland 20

Marist 42, Cedartown 22

Mary Persons 28, Eastside 21

North Oconee 45, Pickens 24

Oconee County 41, Northwest Whitfield 14

Perry 38, Hampton 0

Sandy Creek 42, Denmark 7

St. Pius X 42, Heritage-Catoosa 14

Thomson 34, Hardaway 0

West Laurens 37, Luella 6

Woodward Academy 40, Upson-Lee 14

Class AAAAA=

State GHSA First Round=

Buford 43, Decatur 6

Carrollton 42, Arabia Mountain 14

Cedar Shoals 36, Carver-Atlanta 12

Dutchtown 20, Statesboro 0

Griffin 21, Bainbridge 20

Hiram 16, Southwest DeKalb 12

Jones County 26, South Effingham 13

Kell 48, Columbia 32

Riverwood 17, Loganville 14

Rome 52, Lithonia 0

Starr’s Mill 28, Harris County 7

Veterans 28, Riverdale 6

Ware County 35, Ola 22

Warner Robins 28, Jonesboro 7

Wayne County 20, Stockbridge 3

Brunswick 34, Morrow 13

Coffee 60, Heritage-Conyers 0

Creekside 28, Alpharetta 0

Dacula 49, Dalton 18

Glynn Academy 31, Tucker 7

Harrison 45, Winder-Barrow 25

Houston County 31, Evans 21

Johns Creek 59, Alexander 34

Lanier 15, Sprayberry 14

Lee County 50, Greenbrier 0

Mays 39, Northview 7

Richmond Hill 28, MLK Jr. 12

South Paulding 41, North Atlanta 27

Stephenson 47, Bradwell Institute 20

Valdosta 45, Lakeside-Evans 9

Class AAAAAA=

State GHSA First Round=

Allatoona 49, Gainesville 7

Archer 31, Collins Hill 28

Cherokee 41, Westlake 23

Colquitt County 35, North Cobb 7

East Coweta 20, Etowah 13

Grayson 31, Mountain View 0

Lowndes 38, Hillgrove 8

Marietta 41, Camden County 13

McEachern 47, North Paulding 29

Mill Creek 45, Newton 14

Milton 42, Central Gwinnett 7

Norcross 21, South Forsyth 0

North Forsyth 44, Brookwood 41

North Gwinnett 51, Shiloh 14

Parkview 35, West Forsyth 14

Roswell 31, Wheeler 0

Walton 27, Newnan 24

SCISA Class A=

Semifinal=

Bethesda Academy 44, Carolina High and Academy, S.C. 28

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/