AP NEWS

Madison area prep schedule for Saturday, September 23

September 24, 2017 GMT

FOOTBALL

Trailways Small Conference

Deerfield at Beaver Dam Wayland, 1 p.m.

Non-conference (8-man)

Rockford Christian Life at Madison Abundant Life co-op, 1 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

West Bend East Sprawl (Appleton North, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Burlington, De Pere, East Troy, Greendale, Hartland Arrowhead, Kenosha Tremper, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Divine Savior Holy Angels, Muskego, Neenah, Oconomowoc, Oostburg, Sussex Hamilton, Union Grove, Watertown, Waukesha Catholic Memorial, West Bend East, West Bend West, Westosha Central), 8 a.m.

Lake Country Lutheran Invitational (Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs, Hustisford, Lake Country Lutheran, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine St. Catherine’s, Sevastopol, Sheboygan South, Waterloo), 8:30 a.m.

Mount Horeb Invitational (Delavan-Darien, Madison East, Madison Edgewood, Monona Grove, Mount Horeb, Randolph), 8:30 a.m.

New Lisbon Invitational (La Farge, New Lisbon, Pardeeville, Pittsville), 8:30 a.m.

Appleton East Invitational (Appleton East, DeForest, Hortonville), 9 a.m.

Lake Geneva Badger Invitational (Clinton, Elkhorn, Green Bay Preble, Jefferson, Lake Geneva Badger, Walworth Big Foot, Waupun, Williams Bay), 9 a.m.

Lake Mills Quad (Lake Mills, Wisconsin Lutheran), 9 a.m.

Portage Quad (Lodi, Madison Memorial, Portage, Reedsburg), 9 a.m.

Racine Park Invitational (Middleton, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Racine Prairie, Waukesha West), 9 a.m.

Waterford Quad (Markesan, Sauk Prairie, Waterford), 9 a.m.

Whitefish Bay Tournament (Beloit Memorial, Greendale Martin Luther, Milwaukee Pius XI, Milwaukee Riverside, Random Lake, Waukesha South, Whitefish Bay, Whitefish Bay Dominican), 9 a.m.

Lakeside Lutheran Invitational (Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran, Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran, Manitowoc Lutheran, Shoreland Lutheran, Watertown Luther Prep), 9:30 a.m.

Watertown Luther Prep Invitational (Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran, Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran, Manitowoc Lutheran, Somers Shoreland Lutheran, Watertown Luther Prep), 9:30 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Pewaukee Quad (Waunakee, Wauwatosa East), 9 a.m.

Kaukauna Invitational (Beaver Dam, Green Bay Southwest, Kaukauna, Oshkosh North, West Bend East, West Bend West, West De Pere), 10 a.m.

Non-conference

Lake Mills at Evansville, noon

McFarland at Madison Edgewood, noon

Middleton at Mount Horeb, noon

Sun Prairie at Stoughton, noon

Milton at Elkhorn, 1 p.m.

Monona Grove vs. La Crosse Logan at Fields For Kids, La Crosse, 3 p.m.

Watertown at Wales Kettle Moraine, 5 p.m.

Madison Memorial at Brookfield Central, 7 p.m.

Deerfield/Cambridge at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Fennimore Invitational (Albany, Belleville, Boscobel, Brookwood, Cashton, Cassville, Hillsboro, Lake Mills, Lancaster, Lodi, New Glarus, River Ridge, Riverdale, Tri-State Homeschool, Viroqua, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca, West Salem, Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld), 8:30 a.m.

Janesville Craig Midwest Invitational at Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville (Beaver Dam, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Beloit Turner, Darlington, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Dodgeville/Mineral Point, East Troy, Elkhorn, Green Bay Preble, Hales Corners Whitnall, Hartland Arrowhead, Houston (Texas) MacArthur, Janesville Craig, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Bradford, Kimberly, La Crosse Logan, Lake Geneva Badger, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Madison West, Mequon Homestead, Middleton, Milton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Neenah, Oconomowoc, Onalaska Luther, Oregon, Platteville, Rockford (Ill.) Guilford, South Milwaukee, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Warren (Ill.) Township, Waunakee, Westby, Whitewater, Wisconsin Dells), 9 a.m.

Muskego Invitational at Lake Denoon Middle School, Muskego (Brookfield Academy, Brookfield East, Burlington Catholic Central, Cudahy, Fort Atkinson, Greendale, Greendale Martin Luther, Greenfield, Kenosha Tremper, Mequon Homestead, Milwaukee Divine Savior Holy Angels, Muskego, Oak Creek, Racine Case, Racine Horlick, Racine Park, Watertown, Waukesha Catholic Memorial, Waukesha South, West Allis Central, West Allis Hale), 10 a.m.

Oshkosh Lourdes Invitational at Lake Breeze Golf Club, Oshkosh (Appleton West, Appleton Xavier, Ashwaubenon, Assumption, Burlington Catholic Central, Chilton, Crivitz, Deerfield/Cambridge, Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs, Fox Valley Lutheran, Franklin, Freedom, Johnson Creek, Kenosha Christian Life, Kohler, Laconia, Little Chute, Living Word Lutheran, Madison Country Day/Abundant Life, Marathon, Marinette, Menasha, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Marquette, New Berlin West, North Fond du Lac, Omro, Oostburg, Oshkosh Lourdes, Oshkosh Valley Christian, Oshkosh West, Pewaukee, Random Lake, Schofield D.C. Everest, Sheboygan Falls, Shorewood, Stevens Point, Tomahawk, Verona, Waukesha North, Wautoma, West Allis Hale, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran), 9 a.m.

Reedsburg Invitational at Hartje Center, Reedsburg (Baraboo, Brookwood, Evansville, Madison East, Neenah, Portage, Reedsburg, Richland Center/Ithaca, River Valley, Royall, Sauk Prairie, Tomah, Wisconsin Dells), 9:30 a.m.

Griak Invitational at Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota (Middleton, Sun Prairie)

Wales Kettle Moraine Invitational at Naga-Waukee Park (Lakeside Lutheran, Wales Kettle Moraine), 9 a.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Fort Atkinson Invitational (Baraboo, Burlington co-op, Elkhorn, Fort Atkinson, Janesville Craig, Lake Geneva Badger co-op, Madison Edgewood, Milton, New Berlin West, Racine Horlick, Watertown), 10 a.m.

Monroe/New Glarus vs. Freeport (Ill.) at Freeport Middle School, 10 a.m.

Sun Prairie Invitational (Beloit Memorial, Madison East, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Monona Grove, Stevens Point, Sun Prairie, Verona/Mount Horeb), 1 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Capitol Conference Tournament at Lodi (Beaver Dam Wayland, Columbus, Lake Mills, Lodi, Watertown Luther Prep, Wisconsin Dells), 9 a.m.

Oshkosh West Invitational (Kenosha Tremper, Madison Memorial, Manitowoc, Oconomowoc, Oshkosh North, Oshkosh West, Schofield D.C. Everest, Sun Prairie), 8:30 a.m.

Badger Conference Tournament at Nielsen Stadium (Baraboo, Beaver Dam, DeForest, Fort Atkinson, Madison Edgewood, Milton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Oregon, Portage, Reedsburg, Sauk Prairie, Stoughton, Watertown, Waunakee), TBD