AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 22, 2020 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 50, B. T. Washington Magnet 30

Alexandria 52, Ohatchee 44

Aliceville 51, R.C. Hatch 40

Asbury 66, Douglas 60

Athens 41, Austin 40

Athens Bible 41, Whitesburg Christian 39

B.C. Rain 45, Jackson 43

B.T. Washington 43, Jeff Davis 38

Bayside Academy 33, Mobile Christian 17

Belgreen 79, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 52

Beulah 30, Randolph County 9

Bibb County 48, West Blocton 14

Billingsley 44, Dallas County 40

Brewer 74, West Morgan 52

Briarwood Christian 46, Woodlawn 38

Buckhorn 51, Madison County 35

Calhoun 58, Luverne 35

Carroll-Ozark 57, Rehobeth 35

Cedar Bluff 92, Westbrook Christian 24

Central-Phenix City 69, Sidney Lanier 50

Central-Tuscaloosa 73, Hale County 43

Chelsea 51, Calera 39

Choctaw County 52, Linden 46

Cleveland 47, Locust Fork 45

Coosa Christian 47, Gaston 31

Cottage Hill 60, Chickasaw 16

Cottonwood 52, Houston County 42

Cullman 61, Mortimer Jordan 46

Daphne 54, Gulf Shores 47

Dothan 72, Rutherford, Fla. 33

Elba 47, Florala 42

Eufaula 75, Quitman County, Ga. 31

Fairview 51, Hanceville 28

Foley 59, Fairhope 27

Francis Marion 82, Maplesville 10

Fyffe 60, Ider 28

Gadsden 53, Glencoe 43

Geneva County 83, Daleville 31

Georgiana 47, Red Level 35

Greensboro 42, Demopolis 32

Hamilton 63, Winfield 59

Harris County, Ga. 59, Smiths Station 23

Hatton 50, Tharptown 47

Hokes Bluff 53, Cherokee County 51

Holt 39, Gordo 11

Holy Spirit 41, Northside 13

Hoover 64, Thompson 25

Houston Academy 43, Pike County 39

Huffman 55, Shades Valley 20

J.U. Blacksher 41, Southern Choctaw 25

Jackson Olin 47, Gardendale 38

Jasper 48, Corner 19

Keith 61, Sweet Water 40

LeFlore 42, St. Paul’s 26

Mae Jemison 59, James Clemens 30

Mars Hill Bible 68, Wilson 52

Montgomery Academy 64, Bullock County 22

New Hope 46, Geraldine 37

Northridge 42, Paul Bryant 32

Oak Mountain 37, Tuscaloosa County 28

Opelika 56, Benjamin Russell 27

Pelham 56, Helena 43

Phil Campbell 41, Fayette County 28

Phillips-Bear Creek 76, Marion County 74

Pickens County 46, South Lamar 22

Pike Road 56, St. James 21

Pleasant Grove 69, Parker 24

Pleasant Home 33, J.F. Shields 24

Prattville Christian Academy 70, LAMP 18

Providence Christian 53, Wicksburg 34

Ranburne 39, Cleburne County 34

Reeltown 46, Catholic-Montgomery 34

Robert E. Lee 62, Enterprise 58

Rogers 67, Waterloo 19

Samson 61, McKenzie 20

Sand Rock 63, Sylvania 52

Selma 67, Stanhope Elmore 30

Southside-Gadsden 59, Pell City 35

Spain Park 65, Hewitt-Trussville 49

St. John Paul II Catholic 45, Westminster Christian Academy 17

St. Michael Catholic 29, Satsuma 16

Straughn 41, Opp 16

T.R. Miller 70, Excel 16

Tanner 37, Elkmont 32

Theodore 71, Mary Montgomery 20

Thorsby 44, Isabella 33

Vestavia Hills 56, Mountain Brook 37

Vigor 67, Faith Academy 58

Vina 69, Hubbertville 45

W.S. Neal 36, Escambia County 28

West End 57, Saint Bernard Prep 43

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 56, Montevallo 40

Williamson 59, Alma Bryant 24

Woodland 42, Victory Chr. 17

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anniston 60, Jacksonville 45

Appalachian 65, Cleveland 53

Asbury 41, Boaz 36

Austin 77, Athens 70

Baker 58, Davidson 45

Belgreen 71, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 65

Bibb County 85, West Blocton 17

Blount 58, Saraland 36

Bob Jones 57, Decatur Heritage 51

Buckhorn 84, Madison County 46

Calera 61, Chelsea 53, OT

Calhoun 78, Luverne 61

Carroll-Ozark 61, Rehobeth 41

Catholic-Montgomery 74, Reeltown 38

Central-Phenix City 55, Sidney Lanier 43

Cherokee County 62, Hokes Bluff 59, OT

Choctaw County 62, Linden 58

Cleburne County 55, Ranburne 52

Columbia 48, Florence 40

Coosa Christian 54, Gaston 37

Cornerstone School 73, Fultondale 47

Cottage Hill 55, Chickasaw 38

Cottonwood 64, Houston County 45

Daleville 62, Geneva County 44

Dallas County 85, Billingsley 38

Demopolis 54, Greensboro 49

Deshler 84, Colbert Heights 36

Escambia County 65, W.S. Neal 52

Etowah 78, Fort Payne 68

Eufaula 69, Quitman County, Ga. 36

Excel 47, T.R. Miller 41

Fairhope 71, Foley 28

Faith Academy 56, Vigor 39

Fayette County 82, Phil Campbell 76

Florala 70, Elba 43

Francis Marion 59, Maplesville 44

Fyffe 83, Ider 41

Gadsden 64, Glencoe 46

Gardendale 67, Jackson Olin 42

Georgiana 76, Red Level 39

Gulf Shores 90, Daphne 87

Hale County 57, Central-Tuscaloosa 50

Hamilton 63, Hackleburg 30

Handley 65, Holtville 54

Harris County, Ga. 50, Smiths Station 47

Hatton 80, Tharptown 67

Headland 58, Ashford 49

Helena 53, Pelham 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 69, Andalusia 38

Holt 60, Gordo 58

Holy Spirit 74, Northside 65

Homewood 81, Hueytown 62

Hoover 51, Thompson 48

Hubbertville 52, Vina 26

Huffman 54, Shades Valley 34

J.F. Shields 63, Pleasant Home 30

Jasper 71, Corner 56

Keith 70, Sweet Water 42

LAMP 55, Prattville Christian Academy 52

LaFayette 85, Horseshoe Bend 27

Lanett 57, Notasulga 50

Loachapoka 45, Wadley 36

Mae Jemison 58, James Clemens 38

Mary Montgomery 55, Theodore 42

McIntosh 66, Millry 58

Mobile Christian 49, Bayside Academy 43

Montevallo 80, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 56

Mortimer Jordan 62, Cullman 50

Mountain Brook 69, Vestavia Hills 50

Muscle Shoals 69, Colbert County 32

New Hope 65, Geraldine 56

North Jackson 63, Pisgah 57

Oak Grove 68, Leeds 53

Oak Mountain 41, Tuscaloosa County 32

Oneonta 85, Sardis 48

Opelika 64, Benjamin Russell 59

Opp 58, Straughn 44

Phillips-Bear Creek 68, Marion County 65

Pickens County 78, South Lamar 70

Pike Road 62, St. James 40

Plainview 85, Spring Garden 55

Prattville 67, Charles Henderson 64

R.C. Hatch 45, Aliceville 41

Ragland 76, Ashville 37

Ramsay 68, John Carroll Catholic 45

Randolph County 47, Beulah 39

Randolph School 47, Crossville 41

Robert E. Lee 79, Enterprise 61

Saint Bernard Prep 37, West End 26

Satsuma 53, St. Michael Catholic 49

Section 78, Woodville 47

Southern Choctaw 54, J.U. Blacksher 51

Southside-Gadsden 55, Pell City 41

Spain Park 69, Hewitt-Trussville 67

St. John Paul II Catholic 51, Westminster Christian Academy 40

Sumiton Christian 65, Tarrant 62

Sylvania 67, Sand Rock 63

Talladega 86, B.B. Comer 47

Tanner 54, Clements 52

Thorsby 57, Isabella 20

Victory Chr. 40, Woodland 38

West Morgan 66, Priceville 50

Westbrook Christian 66, Cedar Bluff 45

White Plains 54, Piedmont 51

Whitesburg Christian 55, Athens Bible 53

Williamson 81, Alma Bryant 39

Woodlawn 64, Briarwood Christian 47

Zion Chapel 56, Goshen 45