AP NEWS

Rio Olympics: How to watch Saturday

August 20, 2016 GMT

Talk about being relaxed.

During practice Friday, the U.S. women’s basketball team was calm, cool, collected.

Maybe it was the fact point guard and floor leader Sue Bird was on the court instead if nursing a knee injury.

Or maybe it was because many of the players have been in this position before — one win from a gold medal.

Either way, the Americans take on Spain with loads of confidence — and seeking an unprecedented sixth consecutive Olympic gold medal.

Here’s a look at Saturday’s schedule (events live unless noted-x):

NBC

* 10 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

Women’s triathlon — Gold final

* 12:15-2:30 p.m.

Canoe/Kayak — Sprint finals-x

Men’s diving — 10m platform semifinals-x

Women’s golf — Final round

* 2:30-4:45 p.m.

Women’s basketball — Gold final, United States vs. Spain

* 4:45-6 p.m.

Men’s water polo – Gold final, Croatia vs. Serbia

* 8 p.m.-midnight

Track & field — Finals, women’s high jump, men’s javelin, men’s 1500, women’s 800, men’s 5000, women 4x400 relay, men 4x400m relay

Women’s volleyball — Gold final, Serbia vs. China

Men’s diving — 10m platform finals-x

* 12:30-1:30 a.m.

Rhythmic gymnastics — Individual all-around finals-x

* 1:30-5 a.m.

Primetime encore-x

NBCSN

* Noon-2 p.m.

Men’s soccer — Bronze final, Honduras vs. Nigeria

* 2-4:30 p.m.

Men’s wrestling — Freestyle qualifying-x

Women’s cycling — Mountain bike finals-x

* 4:30-7:30 p.m.

Men’s soccer — Gold final, Brazil vs. Germany

MSNBC

* Noon-2:30 p.m.

Women’s volleyball — Bronze final, United States vs. Netherlands

Men’s badminton — Bronze final-x

* 2:30 5 p.m.

Women’s handball — Gold final, France vs. Russia

USA

* 9-10:30 a.m.

Rhythmic gymnastics — Group qualifications

* 10:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m.

Women’s basketball — Bronze final, Serbia vs. France

* 12:15-2:15 p.m.

Men’s water polo — Bronze final, Montenegro vs. Italy

Women’s handball — Bronze final, Netherlands vs. Norway-x

* 2:15-5 p.m.

Rhythmic gymnastics — Individual all-around finals

Men’s badminton — Singles final-x

* 8-10 p.m.

Boxing — Gold finals-x

Men’s wrestling — Freestyle finals-x

* 10 p.m.-midnight

Men’s modern pentathlon-x

Taekwondo — Gold finals-x

GOLF

6:30 a.m.-3 p.m.

Women — Final round

NBC BASKETBALL

* 10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Women — Bronze final, Serbia vs. France

* 12:30-2:30 p.m.

Women — Bronze final, Serbia vs. France-x

* 2:30-5 p.m.

Women — Gold final, United States vs. Spain

* 5-7:30 p.m.

Women — Gold final, United States vs. Spain-x

* 7:30-10 p.m.

Women — Gold final, United States vs. Spain-x

NBC SOCCER

* Noon-2 p.m.

Men — Bronze final, Honduras vs. Nigeria

* 2-4 p.m.

Men — Bronze final, Honduras vs. Nigeria

* 4:30-7 p.m.

Men — Gold final, Germany vs. Brazil

Men’s medal ceremony

* 7-9:30 p.m.

Men — Gold final, Germany vs. Brazil-x

Men’s medal ceremony-x

* 9:30 p.m.-midnight

Men — Gold final, Germany vs. Brazil-x

Men’s medal ceremony-x

TELEMUNDO

* Noon-3:30 p.m.

Men’s soccer — Bronze final, Honduras vs. Nigeria

Boxing — Gold finals-x

* 3:30-7 p.m.

Men’s soccer — Gold final, Germany vs. Brazil

Medal ceremony-x