AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Blackfoot 63, Firth 40

Centennial 63, Burley 52

Liberty Charter 53, Cascade 37

Skyline 65, Emmett 49

Vallivue 67, Gig Harbor, Wash. 52

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Moscow 64, Clarkston, Wash. 46

Semifinal=

Lewiston 66, Lapwai 48

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Sandpoint 72, Davenport, Wash. 55

West Valley (Spokane), Wash. 54, Timberlake 41

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

Second Round=

St. Maries 46, Kellogg 31

Lake City Invite=

Coeur d’Alene 64, North Central, Wash. 37

Post Falls 58, Kentridge, Wash. 53

South Kitsap, Wash. 66, Lake City 63

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Burns, Ore. 58, Capital 55

Parma 56, Burns, Ore. 33

South Fremont 49, Ambrose School 47

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Thurston, Ore. 66, Timberline 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Kelly 50, Gooding 37

Rigby 52, Jerome 15

Avista Holiday Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Lapwai 53, Eastmont, Wash. 47

Moscow 42, Wenatchee, Wash. 40

Semifinal=

Lewiston 42, North Central, Wash. 33

Eagle Holiday Classic=

Bonners Ferry 47, Deer Park, Wash. 35

Prosser, Wash. 64, Sandpoint 53

Pullman, Wash. 56, Lakeland 40

St. George’s, Wash. 45, Timberlake 40

West Valley (Spokane), Wash. 60, Mountain Home 47

Energy Classic Gillette Wyoming Tournament=

Lebanon, Ore. 54, Thunder Ridge 46

Evergreen Hoops Tournament=

Second Round=

Lake City 60, Skyview, Wash. 41

Greg Larson Basketball Tournament=

Second Round=

St. Maries 46, Kellogg 31

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Burns, Ore. 50, Emmett 17

Melba 58, Ridgevue 22

Parma 40, South Fremont 32

Star Valley Shootout=

Sugar-Salem 67, Ridgeline, Utah 54

Timber-Lion Tournament=

Bonneville 45, Capital 16

Caldwell 57, Minico 30

Cole Valley 52, Kuna 32

Cole Valley 52, Kuna 32

Eagle 51, Middleton 39

Meridian 47, Post Falls 33

Rocky Mountain 54, Vallivue 27

Timberline 45, Hillcrest 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/