AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 30, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 46, Honesdale 34

Allderdice 74, Perry Traditional Academy 28

Allentown Allen 64, Reading 59

Armstrong 59, United 37

Berlin-Brothersvalley 82, Salisbury-Elk Lick 59

Bethlehem Liberty 67, Southern Lehigh 57

Bishop Carroll 58, Chestnut Ridge 56

Bishop Guilfoyle 77, Bedford 52

Bloomsburg 73, Southern Columbia 54

Brashear 69, Carrick 47

Cambridge Springs 48, Seneca 26

Carmichaels 51, West Greene 49

Central Columbia 61, Milton 44

Central Dauphin 63, Cumberland Valley 52

Central Dauphin East 47, Chambersburg 45, 2OT

Central Mountain 59, Shikellamy 56

Curwensville 67, Glendale 55

Danville 71, Shamokin 57

Dubois 52, Elk County Catholic 43

ELCO 81, Conrad Weiser 58

Ellwood City 61, Wilmington 50

Fairfield 52, York Country Day 29

Fairview 54, Iroquois 27

Fort Leboeuf 65, George Jr. Republic 46

Gateway 78, West Mifflin 43

Gettysburg 66, York Suburban 60

Greater Johnstown 69, Bishop McCort 48

Hamburg 39, Bermudian Springs 25

Harrisburg 83, Carlisle 39

Homer-Center 67, Blairsville 56

Huntingdon 46, Central Martinsburg 39

Lancaster Mennonite 59, Brandywine Heights 57

Laurel Highlands 62, Uniontown 54

Lehighton 49, Northwestern Lehigh 48, OT

Lewisburg 71, Midd-West 38

Ligonier Valley 86, Saltsburg 63

Marion Center 58, Northern Cambria 56, OT

Middletown 75, Pequea Valley 48

Mifflinburg 81, Jersey Shore 52

Montgomery 65, Benton 48

Mount Carmel 62, Warrior Run 47

Muhlenberg 88, Lincoln Leadership 58

Nazareth Area 59, Pleasant Valley 37

Neumann 56, Sullivan County 47

New Oxford 66, Waynesboro 41

North Star 65, Windber 43

Norwin 67, Elizabeth Forward 60

Nueva Esperanza 44, Franklin Learning Center 40

Oil City 67, Cochranton 38

Penns Valley 51, Bellefonte 49

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 62, Archbishop Carroll 47

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 75, Philadelphia West Catholic 44

Philipsburg-Osceola 61, Bald Eagle Area 48

Pittsburgh Obama 77, Westinghouse 44

Richland 56, Cambria Heights 39

Scranton Prep 61, Valley View 49

Shade 101, Turkeyfoot Valley 53

Shady Side Academy 62, Freeport 45

South Allegheny 81, Serra Catholic 54

St. Joseph’s Prep 55, Devon Prep 50

St. Marys 64, Bradford 33

Upper Dauphin 62, Tulpehocken 56

Upper Dublin 62, Tulpehocken 56

Weatherly 65, Northwest Area 38

West Shamokin 72, Penns Manor 60

Westmont Hilltop 66, Central Cambria 44

Winchester Thurston 81, Neighborhood Academy 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 48, Science Leadership Center City 26

Allderdice 96, Perry Traditional Academy 18

Allentown Allen 41, Pottsville 28

Athens 62, Williamson 20

Avella 62, Geibel Catholic 19

Barrack Hebrew 42, Renaissance Academy 23

Bradford 57, St. Marys 53, OT

Brockway 61, Sheffield 21

Carrick 41, Brashear 30

Central Dauphin East 44, Chambersburg 35

Constitution 66, Audenried 27

Coudersport 38, Port Allegany 30

Edison 53, Frankford 29

Fels 55, Dobbins/Randolph 48

Gettysburg 50, Dover 25

Greensburg Salem 40, Monessen 35

Hill Freedman 34, String Theory Schools 19

Holy Redeemer 65, Northwest Area 32

Lebanon Catholic 55, Executive Charter 16

Masterman 35, High School of the Future 32

Mastery Charter North 34, West Philadelphia 20

Mastery Charter South 35, Philadephia Academy Charter 31

Mechanicsburg 53, East Pennsboro 34

Mount Lebanon 71, Canon-McMillan 33

Nazareth Area 59, Pleasant Valley 37

North Penn 72, Wissahickon 43

Northeast Bradford 54, North Penn-Mansfield 52

Otto-Eldred 57, Austin 11

Panther Valley 57, Lincoln Leadership 23

Parkway Center City 50, South Philadelphia 33

Penn Hills 55, Laurel Highlands 13

Penn Treaty 55, KIPP Dubois 16

Pequea Valley 65, Middletown 42

Pittsburgh Obama 53, Westinghouse 49

Punxsutawney 46, Brookville 37

Purchase Line 77, Harmony 41

Quigley Catholic 73, St. Joseph 32

Riverview 54, Greensburg Central Catholic 23

Rush 48, Roxborough 36

Sankofa Freedom 42, Overbrook 15

Sayre Area 36, Cowanesque Valley 33

Selinsgrove 26, Hughesville 22

Shenango 42, Union Area 29

Shippensburg 58, West Perry 32

State College 42, Altoona 40, 3OT

Susquehannock 47, New Oxford 45

Tacony Academy 66, Paul Robeson 48

Tamaqua 64, Moravian Academy 55

The Hill School 64, Hun, N.J. 59, OT

Towanda 63, Wellsboro 44

Villa Maria 64, Harbor Creek 21

Warren 49, General McLane 35

Washington 47, Bethlehem Center 37

West Mifflin 46, Yough 23

Wyalusing 43, Troy 29

York Country Day 51, Fairfield 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/