AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

November 24, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division I=

Region I Area=

Duncanville 59, Lewisville Flower Mound 13

Midland Lee 55, Arlington Lamar 49

Region II Area=

Klein Oak 41, Cypress Ranch 7

Region III Area=

Humble Atascocita 46, Dickinson 27

Class 6A Division II=

Region I Area=

Arlington 34, EP Americas 14

Denton Guyer 50, Cedar Hill 41

Lewisville Marcus 36, Richardson Lake Highlands 27

Region III Area=

Humble 28, Richmond George Ranch 21

Katy Taylor 21, Houston Memorial 14

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Area=

Denton Ryan 56, Lubbock Coronado 14

Region III Area=

Cedar Park 31, Friendswood 14

Richmond Foster 52, Georgetown 14

Region IV Area=

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 29, SA Veterans Memorial 25

SA Wagner 42, CC Flour Bluff 38

Class 5A Division II=

Region II Area=

Red Oak 35, Denton Braswell 30

Region III Area=

Huntsville 54, Crosby 44

Class 4A Division II=

Region II Area=

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42, Salado 14

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Area=

Friona 36, Alpine 21

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Area=

Wink 28, Ralls 12

TAIAO Division II=

Seminfinal=

Brazos Valley 44, Stephenville FAITH 40

Victoria Home School 34, Melissa CHANT 16

TAPPS 6-Man Division I=

Regional=

Gainesville State School 68, Austin Veritas 46

Houston Emery/Weiner School 45, Denton Calvary 20

TAPPS 6-Man Division II=

Regional=

New Braunfels Christian 82, Abilene Christian 47

Watauga Harvest 71, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0

TAPPS 6-Man Division III=

Regional=

Fredericksburg Heritage 52, Irving Faustina Academy 4

Spring Branch Living Rock 104, Lubbock Kingdom Prep 94

TAPPS Division I=

Regional=

Dallas Parish Episcopal 44, Midland Christian 6

Houston St. Thomas 21, Dallas Bishop Lynch 7

SA Antonian 26, Plano Prestonwood 24

TAPPS Division II=

Regional=

Cedar Hill Trinity 59, Bullard Brook Hill 0

TAPPS Division IV=

Regional=

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 29, Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Shiner St. Paul 63, Dallas Covenant 28

TCAF 6-Man Division I=

Final=

Westlake Academy 60, Wylie Prep 14

TCAF 6-Man Division II=

Final=

Haslet Heritage 71, FW Covenant Classical 26

TCAL 6-Man Division I=

Final=

Seguin Lifegate 60, Houston Texas Christian 14

TCAL 6-Man Division II=

Final=

Grayson Christian 82, Smoking for Jesus Ministry 51

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/