AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

November 16, 2019 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class AAAAA Lower State=

Second Round=

Dutch Fork 45, Wando 0

Fort Dorchester 37, Berkeley 7

Greenwood 24, Belton-Honea Path 21

Class AAAAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Clover 58, Mauldin 31

Dorman 49, Spring Valley 0

Gaffney 33, Sumter 7

James F. Byrnes 41, Laurens 12

Class AAAA Lower State=

Second Round=

Airport 42, Lower Richland 12

Brookland-Cayce 40, Wilson 6

Hartsville 34, Beaufort 17

Class AAAA Upper State=

Second Round=

D.W. Daniel 27, Westwood 22

Greenville 24, Belton-Honea Path 21

Ridge View 28, A.C. Flora 15

Wren 65, Greer 29

Class AAA Lower State=

Second Round=

Gilbert 45, Lake City 6

Strom Thurmond 42, Cheraw 7

Class AAA Upper State=

Second Round=

Camden 39, Broome 7

Chapman 52, Newberry 14

Union County 53, Chesnee 28

Woodruff 52, Pendleton 6

Class AA Lower State=

Second Round=

Barnwell 41, Burke 0

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 28, Whale Branch 0

Timberland 28, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 6

Woodland 32, Calhoun County 6

Class AA Upper State=

Second Round=

Abbeville 37, Andrew Jackson 0

Gray Collegiate Academy 44, St. Joseph 18

Saluda 55, Buford 22

Southside Christian 23, Batesburg-Leesville 7

Class A Lower State=

Second Round=

C.E. Murray 44, Scott’s Branch 6

Cross 34, Baptist Hill 26

Green Sea Floyds 65, St. John’s 0

Class A Upper State=

Second Round=

Blackville-Hilda 36, McBee 12

Lamar 64, Ware Shoals 0

Ridge Spring-Monetta 38, Whitmire 30

Wagener-Salley 44, McCormick 0

SCISA Class AAA=

Semifinal=

Hammond 48, Heathwood Hall 7

SCISA Class AA=

Semifinal=

Hilton Head Christian Academy 42, Florence Christian 28

SCISA Class A=

Semifinal=

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 44, Carolina High and Academy 28

Thomas Heyward Academy 20, Pee Dee Academy 7

SCISA 8-Man=

Semifinal=

Andrew Jackson Academy 60, Palmetto Christian Academy 0

St. John’s Christian Academy 28, Richard Winn Academy 21

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/