AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 10, 2020 GMT

WRESTLING

Blue Earth Area 49, Waseca 20

Brainerd/Pillager 57, Fergus Falls 12

Byron 55, Triton 21

Crookston 69, Roseau 6

Fairmont/Martin County West 52, St. Peter 9

Forest Lake 62, White Bear Lake 12

Fridley 52, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 27

Grand Rapids 43, Hibbing 27

Kimball 51, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18

Little Falls 40, Pierz 30

Maple River 46, United South Central 21

Mora 50, Milaca/Faith Christian 24

Mounds View 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 24

New Ulm Eagles 38, Saint James Area 37

Pipestone 37, Worthington 28

Rogers 60, Delano 22

Shakopee 66, Apple Valley 6

Thief River Falls 63, Mahnomen/Waubun 6

Trinity 72, Columbia Heights 12

Wayzata 79, Edina 0

Willmar 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 18

Adrian Triangular

Adrian Area 57, Sibley-Ocheyedan, Iowa 17

Adrian Area 61, Hull Western Christian, Iowa 16

Adrian Area 72, Tri Valley, S.D. 6

Bemidji Triangular

Bemidji 45, Sartell-St. Stephen 19

Bemidji 65, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6

Sartell-St. Stephen 48, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 30

Buffalo Triangular

Minnetonka 59, Buffalo/West Lutheran 18

Cloquet Quadrangular

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 30, Proctor/Hermantown 15

Mille Lacs 66, Proctor/Hermantown 18

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15, Proctor/Hermantown 11

Fosston Triangular

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 58, Red Lake County Central 18

Fosston/Bagley 39, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 34

Fosston/Bagley 61, Red Lake County Central 18

Irondale Triangular

Stillwater 65, Osseo 12

Glencoe-Silver Lake Triangular

Dassel-Cokato 58, New London-Spicer 15

Dassel-Cokato 70, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 3

Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 44, New London-Spicer 36

Kasson-Mantorville Triangular

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Cannon Falls 27

Kasson-Mantorville 62, Stewartville 15

Lake City Triangular

Lake City 52, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66, Pine Island 12

Luverne Triangular

Jackson County Central 78, Luverne 4

Redwood Valley-River Valley 55, Luverne 21

Marshall Triangular

Marshall Tigers 38, Windom/Mountain Lake 28

Marshall Tigers 51, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo 24

Windom/Mountain Lake 53, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo 24

Morris Area Quadrangular

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51, MAHACA 15

MAHACA 50, Benson 30

New Richland-H-E-G Triangular

Medford 46, New Richland-H-E-G 12

Medford 61, LeSueur-Henderson 6

New Richland-H-E-G 36, LeSueur-Henderson 3

Northfield Triangular

Mankato East 48, Rochester Century 36

Northfield 48, Mankato East 23

Northfield 62, Rochester Century 10

Park Rapids Triangular

Rochester John Marshall Quadrangular

Mankato West 52, Winona/Winona Cotter 25

Mankato West 55, St. Charles 16

Mankato West 77, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 6

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 54, St. Charles 28

Winona/Winona Cotter 48, Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 24

Sibley East Triangular

Eden Valley-Watkins 39, Sibley East 33

Sibley East 51, Norwood-Young America 15

St. Cloud Tech Triangular

St. Cloud Tech 46, Alexandria 23

St. Cloud Tech 46, Rocori 24

WEM Triangular

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 39, WEM/JWP 27

Westfield Razorbacks 43, WEM/JWP 18

West Central Quadrangular

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 37, West Central/Ashby/Evansville 28

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 58, Red Lake County Central 18

West Central/Ashby/Evansville 73, Barnesville 3

Woodbury Triangular

Park (Cottage Grove) 60, East Ridge 24

Scott West 37, Park (Cottage Grove) 24

Scott West 41, Woodbury 30

Zimmerman Quadrangular

Foley 46, Watertown Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 23

Foley 50, Zimmerman 21

Foley 71, Rockford 0